2018 Summer 14u Travel Team Rankings

(9/13/2018)
1
Dulins Dodgers-Wright
Cordova, TN
Runner up at 14u WWBA National Championship. PG Summer Showdown protected by G-Form Champions , 14u PG World Series champions
2
Canes National 14U
Fredericksburg, VA
14u WWBA National Champions
3
5 Star National
Jacksonville, FL
14u BCS National Champions
4
East Cobb Astros 14U
Marietta, GA
14u PG East Cobb Invite Champions, Round of 8 at WWBA 14u National Championship, Runner up at 14u BCS National Championship
5
Georgia Bombers (Hill)
John Creek, GA
PG Super 25 National Champion, 3rd Place at WWBA 14u National Championship, 3rd Place at 14u Spring Kickoff, 14u PG Super25 Georgia Super Qualifier Champions,Playoffs at PG East Cobb Invitational,
6
Banditos Scout Team 14U
Tomball, TX
Round of 16 Playoffs at WWBA 14u National Championship, 14u PG South Runner up , 3rd Place at 14u PG World Series
7
Dallas Tigers Polk
Coppell, TX
3rd Place at 14u WWBA
8
Elite Baseball Training
Chicago, IL
Round of 8 at WWBA 14u National Championship, Runner up at 14u Midwest Spring Invitational , Playoffs at 14u PG World Series
9
Team Elite 14U Prospects
Winder, GA
Runner up at 14u PG World Series, 3rd Place at 14u BCS National Championship, Runner up 14u PG Invite. One Day Showdown #3 Champion, 3rd Place Playoffs at 14u PG GA Super 25 Qualifier, 3rd Place at PG East Cobb Invitational, 5-2 at WWBA 14u National Championship
10
Ohio Elite Schaffer
Grove City, OH
Round of 8 at WWBA 14u National Championship
11
DIRTBAGS 2022 CAMO
Sedalia, NC
Playoffs at 14u PG Memorial Day at LP, 6-0-1 at WWBA 14u National Championship, 3rd Place at 14u PG World Series
12
San Diego Show
San Diego, CA
Playoffs at 14u PG World Series
13
Tri State Arsenal Scout Team
Mount Laurel, NJ
Memorial Day at LP Champions, 3rd Place at 14u Spring Kickoff, Playoffs at 14u PG Invitational , 5-2 at WWBA 14u National Championship, Playoffs at 14u PG World Series
14
US Elite
Altoona, PA
Round of 8 at WWBA 14u National Championship, 3rd Place at PG Southeast
15
Gulf Coast Fury 14u
Fort Myers, FL
Playoffs 14u PG Super 25, East Memorial Day Champions, 3rd Place East MLK, PG Southeast Champions , PG Super 25 14u Florida Super Qualifier Champions
16
Titans Baseball Blue
Marietta, GA
Round of 16 at WWBA 14u National Championship, Runner up at PG Summer Showdown protected by G-Form, Playoffs at 14u PG Invitational, Runner up at 14u PG GA Super 25 Qualifier, Playoffs at PG East Cobb Invitational, 3rd Place PG Super 25
17
Tigers 14u
Baton Rouge, LA
Playoffs at 14u PG Memorial Day at LP, Round of 16 at WWBA 14u National Championship
18
Elite Squad 2022
Miramar, FL
Runner up at 14u Spring Kickoff, Runner up at PG Southeast , 5-1-1 at WWBA 14u National Championship, Round of 8 at 14u BCS National Championship, Playoffs at 14u PG World Series
19
D-BAT Elite
North Richland Hills, TX
Round of 16 at WWBA 14u National Championship
20
Home Plate Chili Dogs - 14u Searcy
Peachtree City, GA
Round of 16 at WWBA 14u National Championship, 3rd Place PG Summer Showdown protected by G-Form
21
Motor City Hit Dogs
Rochester Hills, MI
PG Invitational Champions
22
Bronx Bombers 14u
Bronx, NY
PG Super 25 National Champions
23
Rawlings Southeast Mavericks
Brentwood, TN
Round of 16 at WWBA 14u National Championship, 3rd Place at 14u PG Memorial Day at LP
24
Slammers Holzemer
Englewood, CO
Round of 16 at WWBA 14u National Championship
25
Keystone State Bombers 14u
Manheim, PA
Round of 16 at WWBA 14u National Championship
26
643 DP Cougars 14u (Hawkins)
Atlanta, GA
14u Spring Kickoff Champions, One Day Showdown #1 Champions, 3rd Place at 14u PG GA Super 25 Qualifier , 3rd Place PG Memorial Day at LP, Playoffs at PG East Cobb Invitational, 6-1 at WWBA 14u National Championship, 5-2 at 15u WWBA
27
The Train - 2022
Kansas City, MO
14u Midwest Invitational Champions
28
Legends Prospects
Middleton, MA
6-1 at WWBA 14u National Championship, Playoffs at 14u PG World Series
29
CBA Matadors
Pasadena, CA
Playoffs at WWBA 14u National Championship
30
Hitters Baseball
Racine , WI
14u Midwest Spring Wood Bat Champions, 3rd Place at 14u PG Midwest Spring Invitational , Midwest Wood Bat Champions, 5-2 at 15u WWBA
31
Ironmen Prime 14U
Sellersburg, IN
Playoffs at 14u PG World Series
32
NBA Nationals
Norfolk, VA
3rd Place at 14u BCS National Championship
33
Hill Country Sauceda
Killeen, TX
14u PG South Champions
34
Evoshield Canes-VA-Roop
Fredericksburg , VA
Round of 16 at WWBA 14u National Championship
35
FTB Select 2022
winter garden, FL
Playoffs at 14u PG World Series, 3rd Place at 15u PG Southeast
36
Dig In Baseball 14U
Gaithersburg, MD
5-2 at WWBA 14u National Championship, Playoffs at 14u PG World Series
37
Pacific Baseball Academy
West Hills, CA
West Memorial Day Champions
38
Indiana Bulls Black
Bloomington, IN
3rd Place at 14u PG Invitational, 4-2-1 at WWBA 14u National Championship
39
Utah Horns
Draper, UT
Playoffs at West Memorial Day, 6-1 at WWBA 14u National Championship
40
Kangaroo Court Roos National
Trinity, FL
3rd Place PG Super 25 14u Florida Super Qualifier, Playoffs at PG Super 25, Playoffs at 14u PG World Series
41
Keystone War Eagles
Mechanicsburg, PA
Playoffs at 14u PG World Series
42
Team Florida 2022
miami, FL
East MLK Champion
43
5 Star National Snyder 14U
Perry, GA
Runner up at PG East Cobb Invitational, 5-1-1 at WWBA 14u National Championship
44
Game On Vipers
Lagrange, GA
Runner up at East MLK, Playoffs at 14u PG GA Super 25 Qualifier, 5-2 at WWBA 14u National Championship
45
NW Futures
Vancouver, WA
Round of 8 at 14u BCS National Championship
46
Baseball Northwest
Salem, OR
Playoffs at 14u PG World Series
47
Sticks Baseball Academy Elite 2022
Little Rock, AR
3rd Place at 14u PG Invitational , Playoffs at PG Super 25
48
Sandlot Scout 14u-Bagley
Tulsa, OK
Playoffs at 14u PG World Series
49
eXposure 14U Prime
Ooltewah, TN
Playoffs at 14u PG Memorial Day at LP, 3rd Place at PG East Cobb Invitational
50
Columbia Warriors Hill
Columbia, MO
6-1 at WWBA 14u National Championship
51
Mizuno Baseball Usa 14u
Houston, TX
Playoffs at 14u PG Invitational , Playoffs 14u PG South, 5-2 at WWBA 14u National Championship
52
Team Colorado
Parker, CO
Playoffs at 14u PG Invitational
53
Louisiana Knights Black
Mandeville, LA
5-2 at WWBA 14u National Championship
54
Swingman Baseball SC 14u
Columbia, SC
Runner up PG Memorial Day at LP, 5-1-1 at WWBA 14u National Championship
55
Kangaroo Court Red
Trinity, FL
3rd Place East MLK
56
STiKS Academy Black
Oconomowoc, WI
3rd Place at 14u PG Midwest Spring Invitational
57
Morris Chiefs American 14u
Schererville, IN
3rd Place PG Super 25
58
Premier Baseball Futures - Starling
Tomball, TX
3rd Place 14u PG South
59
SBO Florida
West Palm Beach , FL
15u PG Southeast Champions
60
LIGHTS OUT
valencia, CA
Runner up West Memorial Day
61
Georgia Jackets 14U
Alpharetta, GA
Playoffs at 14u PG GA Super 25 Qualifier
62
5 star national gold
New Port Ritchey, FL
Round of 8 at 14u BCS National Championship
63
Florida Burn Platinum
Sarasota, FL
Runner up at East Memorial Day
64
Stars Baseball 14u
Manassas, VA
5-2 at WWBA 14u National Championship
65
Beaumont Gladiators
Beaumont, TX
5-2 at WWBA 14u National Championship
66
Meridian Panthers
Lilburn, GA
Playoffs at 14u Spring Kickoff
67
Ninth Inning Royals-Phelps
Chamblee, GA
Playoffs at PG East Cobb Invitational, 3rd Place PG Summer Showdown protected by G-Form
68
South Louisiana Select - Crochet
Des Allemands, LA
Round of 8 at 14u BCS National Championship
69
Iowa Select Black 2022
Cedar Rapids, IA
3rd Place PG Spring Midwest Invite, Runner up 14u PG Midwest Wood Bat
70
Beaver Valley 14U Red
Beaver, PA
5-2 at WWBA 14u National Championship
71
ITP Lightning (Caldwell)
Atlanta, GA
Playoffs PG Summer Showdown protected by G-Form, 5-2 at WWBA 14u National Championship
72
Iowa Sticks Red
Waukee, IA
Runner up at 14u Midwest Spring Invite
73
Rawlings Southeast 14u National
Alpharetta, GA
Playoffs at 14u PG GA Super 25 Qualifier
74
DRB Elite 14U - Dunn
Alpharetta, GA
Playoffs at 14u PG Invitational
75
Dirtbags Black
Sedalia, NC
Playoffs at 14u PG Memorial Day at LP
76
Demons - 14u
San Ramon, CA
Playoffs at PG Super 25
77
5 star MVP Hustle
Norwalk, CA
3rd Place at West Memorial Day
78
643 DP Coleman
Marietta, GA
Playoffs at 14u PG GA Super 25 Qualifier , Playoffs at 14u PG Memorial Day at LP, 5-2 at WWBA 14u National Championship
79
South Charlotte Panthers
Charlotte, NC
5-2 at WWBA 14u National Championship
80
Twelve Black
Katy, TX
Playoffs 14u PG South
81
Scorpions North Select
Jacksonville, FL
5-2 and Consolation Champions at 14u PG World Series
82
WFBA 2022
Cantonment, FL
Playoffs at 14u PG Memorial Day at LP
83
Evoshield Expos
Tallahassee, FL
Playoffs at 14u PG Memorial Day at LP
84
Diablos Gold 14U
Dunwoody, GA
5-2 at WWBA 14u National Championship
85
BANDITOS EL PASO
El Paso, TX
3rd Place at West Memorial Day
86
Columbia Angels - Bayou City Baseball
Richmond, TX
Playoffs 14u PG South, 5-2 at WWBA 14u National Championship
87
B45 Flyers
LITCHFIELD PARK, AZ
Playoffs at West Memorial Day
88
Kentucky Prospects 14u
Paducah, KY
5-2 at WWBA 14u National Championship
89
Aces
Mobile, AL
Playoffs at 14u PG Memorial Day at LP
90
MAC Elite- 2022
Rio Rancho, NM
Playoffs at West Memorial Day
91
Diamond Jacks 14U
Flemington, NJ
5-2 at WWBA 14u National Championship
92
Georgia Scorpions 14U Heflinger
Rome, GA
Playoffs at 14u Spring Kickoff, One Day Showdown #4 Champion, Playoffs at PG East Cobb Invitational, Playoffs PG Summer Showdown protected by G-Form , 4-2-1 at WWBA 14u National Championship
93
PA Playmakers
West Chester, PA
5-2 at WWBA 14u National Championship
94
South Oakland A's
Macomb, MI
4-1-2 at WWBA 14u National Championship
95
Midwest Legends
Cincinnati, OH
Playoffs at 14u BCS National Championship
96
GoWags Jays
Coatesville, PA
5-2 at WWBA 14u National Championship
97
Memphis Tigers Green - McHughes
Bartlett, TX
Playoffs at PG East Cobb Invitational
98
Elite Squad 14U American
Pembroke Pines, FL
Playoffs at 14u BCS National Championship
99
Palm Beach Select 2022
Jupiter, FL
3rd Place at PG Southeast
100
GRB Rays
Windsor, WI
3rd Place PG Midwest Championship
101
tampa terror 2022
Tarpon Springs, FL
3rd Place at East Memorial Day
102
Knights Baseball 14u Prospects
Nashville, TN
5-2 at WWBA 14u National Championship
103
Stingers 15U
Birmingham, AL
Playoffs at 14u PG Memorial Day at LP
104
Team Citius Hernandez
Corpus Christi, TX
3rd Place 14u PG South
105
East Cobb Colt 45s
Marietta, GA
Playoffs PG Summer Showdown protected by G-Form
106
East Cobb Yankees 14U
Marietta, GA
Playoffs at PG East Cobb Invitational
107
Batter's Box Black
Brenham, TX
Playoffs 14u PG South
108
5 Tool Baseball
Carrollton, GA
PG Summer Showdown protected by G-Form
109
Bones Baseball
Powder Springs, GA
One Day Showdown #2 Runner up, Playoffs PG Summer Showdown protected by G-Form
110
Ironmen South (Osting)
Louisville, KY
Playoffs PG Summer Showdown protected by G-Form
111
Iowa Sticks Scout
Waukee, IA
3rd Place at PG Spring Midwest Invite
112
Team Orlando Bolts
Winter Garden, FL
Runner up PG Super 25 14u Florida Super Qualifier
113
Desert Bandits 14u
Phoenix, AZ
Playoffs at West Memorial Day
114
Line Drive Hitters
Cedar Rapids, IA
3rd Place at PG Midwest Wood Bat Championship
115
643 DP Tigers
Marietta, GA
One Day Showdown #1 Runner up
116
San Angelo central
San angelo, TX
Playoffs 14u PG South
117
6-4-3 Jaguars
Marietta, GA
One Day Showdown #2 Champion
118
Team Elite 14U Futures
Winder, GA
14u PG Invitational (Minor) Champions, One Day Showdown #3 Runner up
119
Lights out-Black
San Antonio , TX
Playoffs 14u PG South
120
UTA Grinders
Pensacola, FL
Runner up at 14u PG Invitational (Minor)
Copyright 1994-2018 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.