2018 Summer 16u Travel Team Rankings

(9/5/2018)
1
Team Elite Prime
Winder, GA
WWBA 16u National Champions, Roster included 10 Top 50 players in 2020 class. Playoffs 16u PG East Cobb Invitational , Playoffs at 16u PG World Series,
2
East Cobb Astros
Marietta, GA
16u PG World Series Champions, 16u Super 25 National Champions, 5-1-1 at 17u WWBA, 6-1, Playoffs at 16u BCS National Championship, 2nd round of playoffs at 16u WWBA,
3
MWE Bombers
Southlake, TX
16u BCS National Champions, 3rd Place at 16u PG World Series, Playoffs 16u WWBA Qualifier, 6-1 at 16u WWBA
4
FTB Tucci - Berryhill
Kissimmee, FL
Runner up at 16u PG World Series, Round of 16 at 16u WWBA National Championship
5
MWE 16u
Norman, OK
Runner up at 16u WWBA
6
GBG Marucci 2020
Los Angeles , CA
3rd Place at 16u WWBA National Championship
7
Rawlings Arkansas Prospects-Menard
North Little Rock, AR
3rd Place at 16u WWBA National Championship
8
BPA
San Juan Capistrano, CA
Round of 8 at 16u WWBA National Championship
9
Roadrunners Baseball
Alpharetta , GA
16u PG East Cobb Champions, 3rd Place Memorial Day at LP, 3rd Place PG Super25 17u Qualifier, Playoffs at 17u WWBA, Round of 16 at 16u WWBA National Championship, Quarterfinals at 16u PG World Series
10
Scorpions 2020 Founders Club
Winter Park , FL
3rd Place at 16u PG World Series, 2nd round of playoffs at 16u WWBA
11
Power Baseball 2020
Winter Garden, FL
Runner up at 16u BCS National Championship, 2nd round of playoffs at 16u WWBA
12
Georgia Jackets 16U
Milton, GA
Round of 8 at 16u WWBA National Championship , 3rd Place 16u PG East Cobb Invitational , 3rd Place 16u WWBA Qualifier, Quarterfinals at 16u PG World Series
13
Louisiana Knights Black
Mandeville, LA
Round of 8 at 16u WWBA National Championship
14
Duluth Noles 16U
Duluth, GA
16u Memorial Day at LP Champions, Playoffs 16u PG East Cobb Invitational, Round of 16 at 16u WWBA National Championship, Playoffs at 16u PG Summer Showdown protected by G-Form
15
Florida Burn Platinum
Sarasota, FL
3rd place at 16u BCS National Championship. 2nd round of playoffs at 16u WWBA, Playoffs at 16u PG World Series,
16
Team GA Baseball Gold 16U
Marietta, GA
Round of 16 at 16u WWBA National Championship, Playoffs 16u PG East Cobb Invitational, Playoffs 16u WWBA Qualifier
17
DRB Elite 16U - Sapp
Alpharetta, GA
Playoffs at 16u PG World Series, PG Super 25 Georgia Super Qualifier Champions, Runner up 16u PG East Cobb Invitational, Quarterfinals 17u PG East Cobb Invitational
18
Ostingers Baseball Academy 2020
Lithia, FL
Round of 8 at 16u WWBA National Championship
19
Next Level Baseball
Tallahassee, FL
Round of 32 at 17u WWBA. Playoffs at 17u PG East Cobb Invitational , 5-2 at 16u WWBA
20
643 DP Cougars Sterling
Marietta, GA
Playoffs at 16u WWBA, Quarterfinals at 16u BCS National Championship, 16u PG Summer Showdown protected by G-Form Champions
21
Dirtbags
Sedalia, NC
Round of 16 at 16u WWBA National Championship , Playoffs Memorial Day at LP
22
Elite Squad 16U National
Pembroke Pines, FL
East MLK Champions, East Memorial Day Champions, 6-1 at 16u WWBA
23
Royals Scout Team
Kansas City, MO
2nd round of playoffs at 16u WWBA, Playoffs at 16u PG World Series,
24
Ontario Blue Jays - Travers
Mississauga, ON
Round of 16 at 16u WWBA National Championship
25
Hitters Baseball 2020
RACINE, WI
2nd round of playoffs at 16u WWBA
26
Scorpions 2020 Select
Winter Park , FL
Round of 16 at 16u WWBA National Championship
27
Chet Lemon's Juice 16U
Eustis, FL
2nd round of playoffs at 16u WWBA
28
RBI Tri Cities Red 16U
Johnson City, TN
4-2-1 at 16u WWBA, 3rd place at 16u BCS National Championship
29
FTB-Tucci Cleveland
orlando, FL
2nd round of playoffs at 16u WWBA
30
BPA Black
San Juan Capistrano, CA
2nd round of playoffs at 16u WWBA
31
Wilson Sandlot
Chandler, AZ
West Memorial Day Champions
32
Tidewater Orioles
Virginia Beach, VA
2nd round of playoffs at 16u WWBA
33
BigStix Gamers Prime 16U
McDonough, GA
2nd round of playoffs at 16u WWBA, National Championship Playoffs Memorial Day at LP, Playoffs 16u PG East Cobb Invitational, 3rd Place 16u WWBA Qualifier, Playoffs PG Super 25 Georgia Super Qualifier, Playoffs at 16u PG World Series,
34
Georgia Bombers
Cumming, GA
Playoffs Memorial Day at LP, Playoffs 16u PG East Cobb Invitational, 16u WWBA Qualifier, 5-2 at 17u WWBA, 2nd round of playoffs at 16u WWBA
35
Missouri Gators 60/90 2020
Wentzville, MO
5-2 at 16u WWBA, Quarterfinals at 16u BCS National Championship
36
Baseball Northwest 16U
Salem, OR
Quarterfinals at 16u PG World Series
37
Slammers Givens
Englewood, CO
Quarterfinals at 16u PG World Series
38
Diamond Skills Dodgers
Silver Spring, MD
2nd round of playoffs at 16u WWBA
39
Banditos Scout Team
Tomball, TX
6-1 at 16u WWBA, Playoffs at 16u PG World Series,
40
AZ T-Rex Easton
Phoenix, AZ
Runner up West Memorial Day
41
CBA Rays 16U
Chesapeake, VA
2nd round of playoffs at 16u WWBA
42
CBA Marucci
Chino, CA
Playoffs at 16u WWBA
43
South Florida Select 16U
Miami , FL
Quarterfinals at 16u BCS National Championship, Runner up PG Super 25 16u Florida Super Qualifier
44
Elite Squad Prospects
Pembroke Pines, FL
Runner up East Memorial Day, 6-1 at 16u WWBA
45
Houston Athletics - Gold
Houston, TX
Playoffs at 16u WWBA
46
Top Tier Americans
McCook, IL
Playoffs at 16u PG World Series,
47
Game on Stealth 16U
Lagrange, FL
2nd round of playoffs at 16u WWBA
48
East Coast Sox Select
Cordova, TN
6-1 at 16u WWBA
49
Louisiana Knights 16U White
Mandeville, LA
2nd round of playoffs at 16u WWBA
50
Astros Team East Cobb 16U - Zilleox
Roswell, GA
Playoffs at 16u WWBA, Runner up 16u WWBA Qualifier , 3rd Place 16u PG Summer Showdown protected by G-Form
51
Go Pro 16U Daly
Plainfield, IL
Quarterfinals at 16u BCS National Championship, Playoffs at 16u PG Summer Showdown protected by G-Form
52
Dulin Dodgers
Cordova, TN
Playoffs at 16u PG World Series, 3rd Place at 16u PG East Cobb Invite
53
Team Elite Premier 16U
Windor, GA
Playoffs at 16u WWBA
54
Ohio Elite Baseball - Ratcliff
New Albany, OH
Playoffs at 16u WWBA
55
Ironmen
Louisville, KY
Playoffs at 16u WWBA
56
Dirtbags Gold
Greenville, NC
Playoffs at 16u WWBA
57
Gamers 16 Blue
St. Louis, MO
Playoffs at 16u WWBA
58
5 STAR CAROLINA NEYRA 16U
Perry, GA
Playoffs at 16u WWBA
59
Cincy Flames
Cincinnati, OH
Playoffs at 16u WWBA
60
Canes American 16U
Fredericksburg, VA
6-1 at 16u WWBA
61
Team Louisiana
Erath, LA
Playoffs at 16u WWBA
62
eXposure 16U Prime
Ooltewah, TN
Runner up at 16u Super 25, Playoffs Memorial Day at LP, PG Super 25 Georgia Super Qualifier 3rd Place, 4-2-1 at 16u WWBA
63
SWFL Nation 2020
Fort Myers, FL
PG Southeast Champions, PG Super 25 16u Florida Super Qualifier Champion, 3rd Place PG Super 25
64
Louisiana Knights Green
Baton Rouge, LA
Playoffs at 16u WWBA
65
Trosky National Team
Los Angeles, CA
Consolation Champions at 16u PG World Series
66
Central Alabama Brewers
Mobile, AL
Playoffs 16u PG East Cobb Invitational, Playoffs at 16u PG World Series
67
Team Elite Nation 16U
Windor, GA
WWBA 16u Qualifier Champions, Playoffs 16u PG East Cobb Invitational, 5-2 at 16u WWBA
68
Georgia Scorpions 2020
Rome, GA
Playoffs at 16u WWBA
69
Tri State Arsenal
Mount Laurel, NJ
6-1 at 16u WWBA
70
Baseball U Prospects
West Long Branch, NJ
6-1 at 16u WWBA
71
Elite Squad 16U American
Pembroke Pines, FL
5-2 at 16u WWBA, Playoffs at 16u BCS National Championship
72
SCORE International 16u
Tampa, FL
Playoffs at 16u WWBA
73
LVR 16u
Las Vegas, NV
16u PG World Series
74
Minnesota Starters 16U
Shakopee, MN
Playoffs at 16u WWBA
75
Indiana Bulls Black
Westfield, IN
5-0-2 at 16u WWBA
76
Excel Blue Wave 16u
Oxford, AL
Playoffs 16u PG East Cobb Invitational, 6-1 at 16u WWBA
77
Houston Kyle Chapman
Bellaire, Tx
5-2 at 16u WWBA
78
Canes National
Fredericksburg, VA
5-2 at 16u WWBA
79
Canes Midwest
Indianapolis, IN
5-1-1 at 16u WWBA
80
GRB Rays
Windsor, WI
5-2 at 16u WWBA
81
5 Star National Gilbert 16U
Warner Robins, GA
Playoffs at 16u BCS National Championship
82
Release Baseball 16U
Cleveland, OH
5-2 at 16u WWBA
83
Nelson Baseball School 16u Red
Kennesaw, GA
3rd place Memorial Day at LP, 5-2 at 16u WWBA
84
Detroit Metro Stars 16u
Macomb, MI
3rd Place 16u PG Summer Showdown protected by G-Form
85
Top Tier Roos 16U Americans
Tampa Bay, FL
5-1-1 at 16u WWBA
86
Southern Athletics Futures
Asheville, NC
5-0-2 at 16u WWBA
87
Ninth Inning Royals-Honeycutt 16U
Chamblee, GA
Runner up Memorial Day at LP, Runner up PG Super 25 Georgia Super Qualifier, Playoffs at 16u PG Summer Showdown protected by G-Form
88
Florida Dodgers Scout Team 2020
Jacksonville, FL
Playoffs at 16u BCS National Championship
89
SBA Canes Marucci Simmons
Charlotte, NC
5-1-1 at 16u WWBA
90
5 Star National Burress
Warner Robins, GA
5-2 at 16u WWBA
91
South Charlotte Panthers
Charlotte, NC
5-2 at 16u WWBA
92
Southern Squeeze
Estero, FL
6-1 at 16u WWBA
93
643 DP Baseball - Mang
Marietta, GA
4-2-1 at 16u WWBA, Runner up 16u PG Summer Showdown protected by G-Form
94
Stix Baseball 2020 Mendoza
DFW, TX
Playoffs at 16u BCS National Championship
95
Kentucky Baseball Club
Nicholasville, KY
5-2 at 16u WWBA
96
Tampa Terror 2020 stealth
Tarpon Springs, FL
4-2-1 at 16u WWBA, Playoffs at 16u BCS National Championship
97
Ninth Inning Royals-Edwards
Chamblee, GA
Playoffs Memorial Day at LP, Playoffs 16u PG East Cobb Invitational
98
GBSA RAYS 16U
Lithonia, GA
Playoffs Memorial Day at LP, Playoffs 16u PG East Cobb Invitational
99
Georgia Bombers (Carter) 16u
Alpharetta, GA
Playoffs PG Super25 17u Qualifier, Playoffs at 16u BCS National Championship
100
Power Baseball 2020 Blue
Winter Garden, FL
Playoffs at 16u BCS National Championship
101
North West Florida Aces
Defuniak Springs Fl, FL
Playoffs 16u PG East Cobb Invitational, 4-2-1 at 16u WWBA
102
Banditos Florida 16U Prospects
Greenacres, FL
3rd Place PG Super 25 16u Florida Super Qualifier, Playoffs at 16u BCS National Championship
103
JSB TIGERS
Naples, FL
Playoffs at 16u BCS National Championship
104
Zoom Baseball Academy
Phildelphia, PA
5-1-1 at 16u WWBA
105
Elite Squad 16U Palm Beach
Palm Beach, FL
5-1-1 at 16u WWBA
106
East Coast Lumberjacks
Wading River, NY
5-2 at 16u WWBA
107
Richmond County Nationals
Staten Island, NY
5-1-1 at 16u WWBA
108
North Texas Longhorns 16U
McKinney, TX
Consolation Runner up at 16u PG World Series
109
Panama Mutiny/ Legends
Doral, FL
3rd Place at 16u PG Super 25
110
Legends Baseball Club Blue
Louisville, KY
5-1-1 at 16u WWBA
111
Hunter Pence Baseball - Calhoun
Cypress, TX
5-2 at 16u WWBA
112
Texas Twelve Maroon
College Station, TX
4-2-1 at 16u WWBA
113
Memphis Tigers - Green
Bartlett, TN
5-2 at 16u WWBA
114
Marucci Elite Texas-Thames
Houston, TX
4-1-2 at 16u WWBA
115
United
Lafayette, LA
Playoffs at 16u BCS National Championship
116
Team Nike New England 16U
Hampton, NH
Playoffs at 16u BCS National Championship
117
Lexington Baseball Club
Lexington, SC
4-1-2 at 16u WWBA
118
Game On Prospects
Lagrange, GA
Playoffs Memorial Day at LP, PG Super 25 Georgia Super Qualifier 3rd Place
119
East Coast Sox Elite
Columbus, MS
5-2 at 16u WWBA
120
Michigan Select
Saginaw, MI
Playoffs at 16u BCS National Championship
121
Diamond Jacks Super 16
Flemington, NJ
5-2 at 16u WWBA
122
SoCal Warriors 16u
Los Alamitos, CA
3rd Place West MLK
123
Sticks Baseball Academy 2020 Elite
Little Rock, AR
4-1-2 at 16u WWBA
124
Catch42/MGBA Epos
Atlanta, GA
Playoffs 16u PG East Cobb Invitational
125
X Team 2020
Plantation, FL
Playoffs at 16u BCS National Championship
126
Building Champions Navy
Overland Park, KS
5-2 at 16u WWBA
127
Stars Baseball 16u Red
Manassas, VA
5-2 at 16u WWBA
128
FTB Rockets 2020
Jupiter, FL
4-2-1 at 16u WWBA
129
Team Rawlings Warriors 16U
Jefferson, GA
Playoffs 16u PG East Cobb Invitational, PG Super 25 Georgia Super Qualifier Playoffs
130
All Out Pack
Mickleton, NJ
5-2 at 16u WWBA
131
D-BAT GAVIN
Addison, TX
5-2 at 16u WWBA
132
Team All American 2020
Trafford, PA
5-1-1 at 16u WWBA
133
D-BAT Elite North Dallas
Dallas, TX
4-2-1 at 16u WWBA
134
Home Plate Chili Dogs - 16u Black
Peachtree City, GA
Playoffs Memorial Day at LP, Playoffs at 16u PG Summer Showdown protected by G-Form
135
Bullpen Redstitch 108 16U
McDonough, GA
Playoffs 16u WWBA Qualifier, Playoffs at 16u PG Summer Showdown protected by G-Form
136
Knights Baseball 16u Platinum
Nashville, TN
5-2 at 16u WWBA
137
Dirtbags 15U Platinum VA
Danville, VA
4-1-2 at 16u WWBA
138
Long Island Body Armor Titans
Bayport, NY
5-2 at 16u WWBA
139
29ers Baseball
Sugar Grove, IL
5-2 at 16u WWBA
140
Indiana Prospects Hinds
Muncie, IN
5-2 at 16u WWBA
141
PA Shockers
Quakertown, PA
5-2 at 16u WWBA
142
Rawlings Elite Black
Nicholasville, KY
5-2 at 16u WWBA
143
Rawlings Southeast 16u National
Alpharetta, GA
Playoffs 16u PG East Cobb Invitational
144
Canes North 16U
Fredericksburg, VA
4-2-1 at 16u WWBA
145
US Elite 2020 South
Raleigh, NC
5-2 at 16u WWBA
146
East Cobb Angels 17U
Maietta, GA
Playoffs at 16u BCS National Championship
147
Illinois Indians
Mount Prospect, IL
4-2-1 at 16u WWBA
148
East Coast Clippers
Raleigh, NC
4-2-1 at 16u WWBA
149
Rawlings Elite White
Lexington, KY
Playoffs at 16u PG Summer Showdown protected by G-Form
150
Morris Baseball Chiefs - American '20
Schererville, IN
5-2 at 16u WWBA
151
Florida Grinders 2020 Black
Ocoee, FL
3rd Place East MLK
152
Team Elite 16U American
Winder, GA
Playoffs at 16u PG Summer Showdown protected by G-Form
153
Florida Stealth 2020 Black
Delray Beach, FL
5-2 at 16u WWBA
154
Elite Squad 16U Sedell
Pembroke Pines, FL
3rd Place East Memorial Day , Playoffs PG Super 25 16u Florida Super Qualifier
155
Slammers Quarton
Engelwood, CO
5-2 at 16u WWBA
156
Elite Squad 16U Rodriguez
Pembroke Pines, FL
3rd Place East MLK, 3rd Place PG Super 25 16u Florida Super Qualifier
157
Home Plate Chili Dogs - 16u Argila
PEACHTREE CITY, GA
Playoffs Memorial Day at LP, Playoffs at 16u PG Summer Showdown protected by G-Form
158
Bo Jackson Elite
Dublin, OH
4-2-1 at 16u WWBA
159
Nationals 16U
Buckeye, AZ
West Memorial Day Playoffs
160
Triton Rays 16u
Montgomery, AL
Playoffs Memorial Day at LP
161
Syracuse Sports Zone
East Syracuse, NY
4-1-2 at 16u WWBA
162
Ozone Warriors
Gainesville, GA
PG Super 25 Georgia Super Qualifier Playoffs
163
DRB Elite 16U - Bradshaw
Alpharetta, GA
Playoffs at 16u PG Summer Showdown protected by G-Form
164
Building Champions 15 Grey
El Dorado Springs, MO
4-2-1 at 16u WWBA
165
City Baseball Navy
Seattle, WA
Playoffs at West Memorial Day
166
Prime Time Carolina
Greensboro, NC
4-2-1 at 16u WWBA
167
643 DP 17U Coleman
marietta, GA
PG Super 25 Georgia Super Qualifier Playoffs
168
SWFL 2020 ELITE
Fort Myers, FL
Runner up 16u PG Southeast, Playoffs PG Super 25 16u Florida Super Qualifier
169
Broward Baseball Academy 16u Gold
Davie, FL
3rd Place 16U PG Southeast
170
Southern Athletics 16U
Rutherfordton, NC
4-2-1 at 16u WWBA
171
SBA Bones- National
Matthews, NC
4-2-1 at 16u WWBA
172
Indiana Nitro Gold
Fortville, IN
4-1-2 at 16u WWBA
173
TSD Elite
Cayey, PR
3rd Place PG Southeast
174
GBG - NC 16U Signature
High Point, NC
4-2-1 at 16u WWBA
175
Game on Futures 16U
Lagrange, FL
PG Super 25 Georgia Super Qualifier Playoffs
176
Loganville Baseball
Monroe, GA
PG Super 25 Georgia Super Qualifier Playoffs
177
SWFL Tampa
Tampa, FL
Playoffs PG Southeast
178
Lion Mode Baseball
Miami Lakes, FL
Playoffs PG Super 25 16u Florida Super Qualifier
179
PR EAGLES 2020
Bayamon, PR
Playoffs PG Southeast
180
FTB-Gulf Coast 16U
Lakewood Ranch, FL
Playoffs PG Southeast
181
Canes Baseball 17U
Fort Myers, FL
Playoffs PG Super 25 16u Florida Super Qualifier
Copyright 1994-2018 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.