2018 Summer 16u Travel Team Rankings

(9/5/2018)
Nat Rank
1
Team Elite Prime  |  GA
WWBA 16u National Champions, Roster included 10 Top 50 players in 2020 class. Playoffs 16u PG East Cobb Invitational , Playoffs at 16u PG World Series,
 
Nat Rank
2
East Cobb Astros  |  GA
16u PG World Series Champions, 16u Super 25 National Champions, 5-1-1 at 17u WWBA, 6-1, Playoffs at 16u BCS National Championship, 2nd round of playoffs at 16u WWBA,
 
Nat Rank
3
MWE Bombers  |  TX
16u BCS National Champions, 3rd Place at 16u PG World Series, Playoffs 16u WWBA Qualifier, 6-1 at 16u WWBA
 
Nat Rank
4
FTB Tucci - Berryhill  |  FL
Runner up at 16u PG World Series, Round of 16 at 16u WWBA National Championship
 
Nat Rank
5
MWE 16u  |  OK
Runner up at 16u WWBA
 
Nat Rank
6
GBG Marucci 2020  |  CA
3rd Place at 16u WWBA National Championship
 
Nat Rank
7
Rawlings Arkansas Prospects-Menard  |  AR
3rd Place at 16u WWBA National Championship
 
Nat Rank
8
BPA  |  CA
Round of 8 at 16u WWBA National Championship
 
Nat Rank
9
Roadrunners Baseball  |  GA
16u PG East Cobb Champions, 3rd Place Memorial Day at LP, 3rd Place PG Super25 17u Qualifier, Playoffs at 17u WWBA, Round of 16 at 16u WWBA National Championship, Quarterfinals at 16u PG World Series
 
Nat Rank
10
Scorpions 2020 Founders Club  |  FL
3rd Place at 16u PG World Series, 2nd round of playoffs at 16u WWBA
 
Nat Rank
11
Power Baseball 2020  |  FL
Runner up at 16u BCS National Championship, 2nd round of playoffs at 16u WWBA
 
Nat Rank
12
Georgia Jackets 16U  |  GA
Round of 8 at 16u WWBA National Championship , 3rd Place 16u PG East Cobb Invitational , 3rd Place 16u WWBA Qualifier, Quarterfinals at 16u PG World Series
 
Nat Rank
13
Louisiana Knights Black  |  LA
Round of 8 at 16u WWBA National Championship
 
Nat Rank
14
Duluth Noles 16U  |  GA
16u Memorial Day at LP Champions, Playoffs 16u PG East Cobb Invitational, Round of 16 at 16u WWBA National Championship, Playoffs at 16u PG Summer Showdown protected by G-Form
 
Nat Rank
15
Florida Burn Platinum  |  FL
3rd place at 16u BCS National Championship. 2nd round of playoffs at 16u WWBA, Playoffs at 16u PG World Series,
 
Nat Rank
16
Team GA Baseball Gold 16U  |  GA
Round of 16 at 16u WWBA National Championship, Playoffs 16u PG East Cobb Invitational, Playoffs 16u WWBA Qualifier
 
Nat Rank
17
DRB Elite 16U - Sapp  |  GA
Playoffs at 16u PG World Series, PG Super 25 Georgia Super Qualifier Champions, Runner up 16u PG East Cobb Invitational, Quarterfinals 17u PG East Cobb Invitational
 
Nat Rank
18
Ostingers Baseball Academy 2020  |  FL
Round of 8 at 16u WWBA National Championship
 
Nat Rank
19
Next Level Baseball  |  FL
Round of 32 at 17u WWBA. Playoffs at 17u PG East Cobb Invitational , 5-2 at 16u WWBA
 
Nat Rank
20
643 DP Cougars Sterling  |  GA
Playoffs at 16u WWBA, Quarterfinals at 16u BCS National Championship, 16u PG Summer Showdown protected by G-Form Champions
 
Nat Rank
21
Dirtbags  |  NC
Round of 16 at 16u WWBA National Championship , Playoffs Memorial Day at LP
 
Nat Rank
22
Elite Squad 16U National  |  FL
East MLK Champions, East Memorial Day Champions, 6-1 at 16u WWBA
 
Nat Rank
23
Royals Scout Team  |  MO
2nd round of playoffs at 16u WWBA, Playoffs at 16u PG World Series,
 
Nat Rank
24
Ontario Blue Jays - Travers  |  ON
Round of 16 at 16u WWBA National Championship
 
Nat Rank
25
Hitters Baseball 2020  |  WI
2nd round of playoffs at 16u WWBA
 
Nat Rank
26
Scorpions 2020 Select  |  FL
Round of 16 at 16u WWBA National Championship
 
Nat Rank
27
Chet Lemon's Juice 16U  |  FL
2nd round of playoffs at 16u WWBA
 
Nat Rank
28
RBI Tri Cities Red 16U  |  TN
4-2-1 at 16u WWBA, 3rd place at 16u BCS National Championship
 
Nat Rank
29
FTB-Tucci Cleveland  |  FL
2nd round of playoffs at 16u WWBA
 
Nat Rank
30
BPA Black  |  CA
2nd round of playoffs at 16u WWBA
 
Nat Rank
31
Wilson Sandlot  |  AZ
West Memorial Day Champions
 
Nat Rank
32
Tidewater Orioles  |  VA
2nd round of playoffs at 16u WWBA
 
Nat Rank
33
BigStix Gamers Prime 16U  |  GA
2nd round of playoffs at 16u WWBA, National Championship Playoffs Memorial Day at LP, Playoffs 16u PG East Cobb Invitational, 3rd Place 16u WWBA Qualifier, Playoffs PG Super 25 Georgia Super Qualifier, Playoffs at 16u PG World Series,
 
Nat Rank
34
Georgia Bombers  |  GA
Playoffs Memorial Day at LP, Playoffs 16u PG East Cobb Invitational, 16u WWBA Qualifier, 5-2 at 17u WWBA, 2nd round of playoffs at 16u WWBA
 
Nat Rank
35
Missouri Gators 60/90 2020  |  MO
5-2 at 16u WWBA, Quarterfinals at 16u BCS National Championship
 
Nat Rank
36
Baseball Northwest 16U  |  OR
Quarterfinals at 16u PG World Series
 
Nat Rank
37
Slammers Givens  |  CO
Quarterfinals at 16u PG World Series
 
Nat Rank
38
Diamond Skills Dodgers  |  MD
2nd round of playoffs at 16u WWBA
 
Nat Rank
39
Banditos Scout Team  |  TX
6-1 at 16u WWBA, Playoffs at 16u PG World Series,
 
Nat Rank
40
AZ T-Rex Easton  |  AZ
Runner up West Memorial Day
 
Nat Rank
41
CBA Rays 16U  |  VA
2nd round of playoffs at 16u WWBA
 
Nat Rank
42
CBA Marucci  |  CA
Playoffs at 16u WWBA
 
Nat Rank
43
South Florida Select 16U  |  FL
Quarterfinals at 16u BCS National Championship, Runner up PG Super 25 16u Florida Super Qualifier
 
Nat Rank
44
Elite Squad Prospects  |  FL
Runner up East Memorial Day, 6-1 at 16u WWBA
 
Nat Rank
45
Houston Athletics - Gold  |  TX
Playoffs at 16u WWBA
 
Nat Rank
46
Top Tier Americans  |  IL
Playoffs at 16u PG World Series,
 
Nat Rank
47
Game on Stealth 16U  |  FL
2nd round of playoffs at 16u WWBA
 
Nat Rank
48
East Coast Sox Select  |  TN
6-1 at 16u WWBA
 
Nat Rank
49
Louisiana Knights 16U White  |  LA
2nd round of playoffs at 16u WWBA
 
Nat Rank
50
Astros Team East Cobb 16U - Zilleox  |  GA
Playoffs at 16u WWBA, Runner up 16u WWBA Qualifier , 3rd Place 16u PG Summer Showdown protected by G-Form
 
Nat Rank
51
Go Pro 16U Daly  |  IL
Quarterfinals at 16u BCS National Championship, Playoffs at 16u PG Summer Showdown protected by G-Form
 
Nat Rank
52
Dulin Dodgers  |  TN
Playoffs at 16u PG World Series, 3rd Place at 16u PG East Cobb Invite
 
Nat Rank
53
Team Elite Premier 16U  |  GA
Playoffs at 16u WWBA
 
Nat Rank
54
Ohio Elite Baseball - Ratcliff  |  OH
Playoffs at 16u WWBA
 
Nat Rank
55
Ironmen  |  KY
Playoffs at 16u WWBA
 
Nat Rank
56
Dirtbags Gold  |  NC
Playoffs at 16u WWBA
 
Nat Rank
57
Gamers 16 Blue  |  MO
Playoffs at 16u WWBA
 
Nat Rank
58
5 STAR CAROLINA NEYRA 16U  |  GA
Playoffs at 16u WWBA
 
Nat Rank
59
Cincy Flames  |  OH
Playoffs at 16u WWBA
 
Nat Rank
60
Canes American 16U  |  VA
6-1 at 16u WWBA
 
Nat Rank
61
Team Louisiana  |  LA
Playoffs at 16u WWBA
 
Nat Rank
62
eXposure 16U Prime  |  TN
Runner up at 16u Super 25, Playoffs Memorial Day at LP, PG Super 25 Georgia Super Qualifier 3rd Place, 4-2-1 at 16u WWBA
 
Nat Rank
63
SWFL Nation 2020  |  FL
PG Southeast Champions, PG Super 25 16u Florida Super Qualifier Champion, 3rd Place PG Super 25
 
Nat Rank
64
Louisiana Knights Green  |  LA
Playoffs at 16u WWBA
 
Nat Rank
65
Trosky National Team  |  CA
Consolation Champions at 16u PG World Series
 
Nat Rank
66
Central Alabama Brewers  |  AL
Playoffs 16u PG East Cobb Invitational, Playoffs at 16u PG World Series
 
Nat Rank
67
Team Elite Nation 16U  |  GA
WWBA 16u Qualifier Champions, Playoffs 16u PG East Cobb Invitational, 5-2 at 16u WWBA
 
Nat Rank
68
Georgia Scorpions 2020  |  GA
Playoffs at 16u WWBA
 
Nat Rank
69
Tri State Arsenal  |  NJ
6-1 at 16u WWBA
 
Nat Rank
70
Baseball U Prospects  |  NJ
6-1 at 16u WWBA
 
Nat Rank
71
Elite Squad 16U American  |  FL
5-2 at 16u WWBA, Playoffs at 16u BCS National Championship
 
Nat Rank
72
SCORE International 16u  |  FL
Playoffs at 16u WWBA
 
Nat Rank
73
LVR 16u  |  NV
16u PG World Series
 
Nat Rank
74
Minnesota Starters 16U  |  MN
Playoffs at 16u WWBA
 
Nat Rank
75
Indiana Bulls Black  |  IN
5-0-2 at 16u WWBA
 
Nat Rank
76
Excel Blue Wave 16u  |  AL
Playoffs 16u PG East Cobb Invitational, 6-1 at 16u WWBA
 
Nat Rank
77
Houston Kyle Chapman  |  Tx
5-2 at 16u WWBA
 
Nat Rank
78
Canes National  |  VA
5-2 at 16u WWBA
 
Nat Rank
79
Canes Midwest  |  IN
5-1-1 at 16u WWBA
 
Nat Rank
80
GRB Rays  |  WI
5-2 at 16u WWBA
 
Nat Rank
81
5 Star National Gilbert 16U  |  GA
Playoffs at 16u BCS National Championship
 
Nat Rank
82
Release Baseball 16U  |  OH
5-2 at 16u WWBA
 
Nat Rank
83
Nelson Baseball School 16u Red  |  GA
3rd place Memorial Day at LP, 5-2 at 16u WWBA
 
Nat Rank
84
Detroit Metro Stars 16u  |  MI
3rd Place 16u PG Summer Showdown protected by G-Form
 
Nat Rank
85
Top Tier Roos 16U Americans  |  FL
5-1-1 at 16u WWBA
 
Nat Rank
86
Southern Athletics Futures  |  NC
5-0-2 at 16u WWBA
 
Nat Rank
87
Ninth Inning Royals-Honeycutt 16U  |  GA
Runner up Memorial Day at LP, Runner up PG Super 25 Georgia Super Qualifier, Playoffs at 16u PG Summer Showdown protected by G-Form
 
Nat Rank
88
Florida Dodgers Scout Team 2020  |  FL
Playoffs at 16u BCS National Championship
 
Nat Rank
89
SBA Canes Marucci Simmons  |  NC
5-1-1 at 16u WWBA
 
Nat Rank
90
5 Star National Burress  |  GA
5-2 at 16u WWBA
 
Nat Rank
91
South Charlotte Panthers  |  NC
5-2 at 16u WWBA
 
Nat Rank
92
Southern Squeeze  |  FL
6-1 at 16u WWBA
 
Nat Rank
93
643 DP Baseball - Mang  |  GA
4-2-1 at 16u WWBA, Runner up 16u PG Summer Showdown protected by G-Form
 
Nat Rank
94
Stix Baseball 2020 Mendoza  |  TX
Playoffs at 16u BCS National Championship
 
Nat Rank
95
Kentucky Baseball Club  |  KY
5-2 at 16u WWBA
 
Nat Rank
96
Tampa Terror 2020 stealth  |  FL
4-2-1 at 16u WWBA, Playoffs at 16u BCS National Championship
 
Nat Rank
97
Ninth Inning Royals-Edwards  |  GA
Playoffs Memorial Day at LP, Playoffs 16u PG East Cobb Invitational
 
Nat Rank
98
GBSA RAYS 16U  |  GA
Playoffs Memorial Day at LP, Playoffs 16u PG East Cobb Invitational
 
Nat Rank
99
Georgia Bombers (Carter) 16u  |  GA
Playoffs PG Super25 17u Qualifier, Playoffs at 16u BCS National Championship
 
Nat Rank
100
Power Baseball 2020 Blue  |  FL
Playoffs at 16u BCS National Championship
 
Nat Rank
101
North West Florida Aces  |  FL
Playoffs 16u PG East Cobb Invitational, 4-2-1 at 16u WWBA
 
Nat Rank
102
Banditos Florida 16U Prospects  |  FL
3rd Place PG Super 25 16u Florida Super Qualifier, Playoffs at 16u BCS National Championship
 
Nat Rank
103
JSB TIGERS  |  FL
Playoffs at 16u BCS National Championship
 
Nat Rank
104
Zoom Baseball Academy  |  PA
5-1-1 at 16u WWBA
 
Nat Rank
105
Elite Squad 16U Palm Beach  |  FL
5-1-1 at 16u WWBA
 
Nat Rank
106
East Coast Lumberjacks  |  NY
5-2 at 16u WWBA
 
Nat Rank
107
Richmond County Nationals  |  NY
5-1-1 at 16u WWBA
 
Nat Rank
108
North Texas Longhorns 16U  |  TX
Consolation Runner up at 16u PG World Series
 
Nat Rank
109
Panama Mutiny/ Legends  |  FL
3rd Place at 16u PG Super 25
 
Nat Rank
110
Legends Baseball Club Blue  |  KY
5-1-1 at 16u WWBA
 
Nat Rank
111
Hunter Pence Baseball - Calhoun  |  TX
5-2 at 16u WWBA
 
Nat Rank
112
Texas Twelve Maroon  |  TX
4-2-1 at 16u WWBA
 
Nat Rank
113
Memphis Tigers - Green  |  TN
5-2 at 16u WWBA
 
Nat Rank
114
Marucci Elite Texas-Thames  |  TX
4-1-2 at 16u WWBA
 
Nat Rank
115
United  |  LA
Playoffs at 16u BCS National Championship
 
Nat Rank
116
Team Nike New England 16U  |  NH
Playoffs at 16u BCS National Championship
 
Nat Rank
117
Lexington Baseball Club  |  SC
4-1-2 at 16u WWBA
 
Nat Rank
118
Game On Prospects  |  GA
Playoffs Memorial Day at LP, PG Super 25 Georgia Super Qualifier 3rd Place
 
Nat Rank
119
East Coast Sox Elite  |  MS
5-2 at 16u WWBA
 
Nat Rank
120
Michigan Select  |  MI
Playoffs at 16u BCS National Championship
 
Nat Rank
121
Diamond Jacks Super 16  |  NJ
5-2 at 16u WWBA
 
Nat Rank
122
SoCal Warriors 16u  |  CA
3rd Place West MLK
 
Nat Rank
123
Sticks Baseball Academy 2020 Elite  |  AR
4-1-2 at 16u WWBA
 
Nat Rank
124
Catch42/MGBA Epos  |  GA
Playoffs 16u PG East Cobb Invitational
 
Nat Rank
125
X Team 2020  |  FL
Playoffs at 16u BCS National Championship
 
Nat Rank
126
Building Champions Navy  |  KS
5-2 at 16u WWBA
 
Nat Rank
127
Stars Baseball 16u Red  |  VA
5-2 at 16u WWBA
 
Nat Rank
128
FTB Rockets 2020  |  FL
4-2-1 at 16u WWBA
 
Nat Rank
129
Team Rawlings Warriors 16U  |  GA
Playoffs 16u PG East Cobb Invitational, PG Super 25 Georgia Super Qualifier Playoffs
 
Nat Rank
130
All Out Pack  |  NJ
5-2 at 16u WWBA
 
Nat Rank
131
D-BAT GAVIN  |  TX
5-2 at 16u WWBA
 
Nat Rank
132
Team All American 2020  |  PA
5-1-1 at 16u WWBA
 
Nat Rank
133
D-BAT Elite North Dallas  |  TX
4-2-1 at 16u WWBA
 
Nat Rank
134
Home Plate Chili Dogs - 16u Black  |  GA
Playoffs Memorial Day at LP, Playoffs at 16u PG Summer Showdown protected by G-Form
 
Nat Rank
135
Bullpen Redstitch 108 16U  |  GA
Playoffs 16u WWBA Qualifier, Playoffs at 16u PG Summer Showdown protected by G-Form
 
Nat Rank
136
Knights Baseball 16u Platinum  |  TN
5-2 at 16u WWBA
 
Nat Rank
137
Dirtbags 15U Platinum VA  |  VA
4-1-2 at 16u WWBA
 
Nat Rank
138
Long Island Body Armor Titans  |  NY
5-2 at 16u WWBA
 
Nat Rank
139
29ers Baseball  |  IL
5-2 at 16u WWBA
 
Nat Rank
140
Indiana Prospects Hinds  |  IN
5-2 at 16u WWBA
 
Nat Rank
141
PA Shockers  |  PA
5-2 at 16u WWBA
 
Nat Rank
142
Rawlings Elite Black  |  KY
5-2 at 16u WWBA
 
Nat Rank
143
Rawlings Southeast 16u National  |  GA
Playoffs 16u PG East Cobb Invitational
 
Nat Rank
144
Canes North 16U  |  VA
4-2-1 at 16u WWBA
 
Nat Rank
145
US Elite 2020 South  |  NC
5-2 at 16u WWBA
 
Nat Rank
146
East Cobb Angels 17U  |  GA
Playoffs at 16u BCS National Championship
 
Nat Rank
147
Illinois Indians  |  IL
4-2-1 at 16u WWBA
 
Nat Rank
148
East Coast Clippers  |  NC
4-2-1 at 16u WWBA
 
Nat Rank
149
Rawlings Elite White  |  KY
Playoffs at 16u PG Summer Showdown protected by G-Form
 
Nat Rank
150
Morris Baseball Chiefs - American '20  |  IN
5-2 at 16u WWBA
 
Nat Rank
151
Florida Grinders 2020 Black  |  FL
3rd Place East MLK
 
Nat Rank
152
Team Elite 16U American  |  GA
Playoffs at 16u PG Summer Showdown protected by G-Form
 
Nat Rank
153
Florida Stealth 2020 Black  |  FL
5-2 at 16u WWBA
 
Nat Rank
154
Elite Squad 16U Sedell  |  FL
3rd Place East Memorial Day , Playoffs PG Super 25 16u Florida Super Qualifier
 
Nat Rank
155
Slammers Quarton  |  CO
5-2 at 16u WWBA
 
Nat Rank
156
Elite Squad 16U Rodriguez  |  FL
3rd Place East MLK, 3rd Place PG Super 25 16u Florida Super Qualifier
 
Nat Rank
157
Home Plate Chili Dogs - 16u Argila  |  GA
Playoffs Memorial Day at LP, Playoffs at 16u PG Summer Showdown protected by G-Form
 
Nat Rank
158
Bo Jackson Elite  |  OH
4-2-1 at 16u WWBA
 
Nat Rank
159
Nationals 16U  |  AZ
West Memorial Day Playoffs
 
Nat Rank
160
Triton Rays 16u  |  AL
Playoffs Memorial Day at LP
 
Nat Rank
161
Syracuse Sports Zone  |  NY
4-1-2 at 16u WWBA
 
Nat Rank
162
Ozone Warriors  |  GA
PG Super 25 Georgia Super Qualifier Playoffs
 
Nat Rank
163
DRB Elite 16U - Bradshaw  |  GA
Playoffs at 16u PG Summer Showdown protected by G-Form
 
Nat Rank
164
Building Champions 15 Grey  |  MO
4-2-1 at 16u WWBA
 
Nat Rank
165
City Baseball Navy  |  WA
Playoffs at West Memorial Day
 
Nat Rank
166
Prime Time Carolina  |  NC
4-2-1 at 16u WWBA
 
Nat Rank
167
643 DP 17U Coleman  |  GA
PG Super 25 Georgia Super Qualifier Playoffs
 
Nat Rank
168
SWFL 2020 ELITE  |  FL
Runner up 16u PG Southeast, Playoffs PG Super 25 16u Florida Super Qualifier
 
Nat Rank
169
Broward Baseball Academy 16u Gold  |  FL
3rd Place 16U PG Southeast
 
Nat Rank
170
Southern Athletics 16U  |  NC
4-2-1 at 16u WWBA
 
Nat Rank
171
SBA Bones- National  |  NC
4-2-1 at 16u WWBA
 
Nat Rank
172
Indiana Nitro Gold  |  IN
4-1-2 at 16u WWBA
 
Nat Rank
173
TSD Elite  |  PR
3rd Place PG Southeast
 
Nat Rank
174
GBG - NC 16U Signature  |  NC
4-2-1 at 16u WWBA
 
Nat Rank
175
Game on Futures 16U  |  FL
PG Super 25 Georgia Super Qualifier Playoffs
 
Nat Rank
176
Loganville Baseball  |  GA
PG Super 25 Georgia Super Qualifier Playoffs
 
Nat Rank
177
SWFL Tampa  |  FL
Playoffs PG Southeast
 
Nat Rank
178
Lion Mode Baseball  |  FL
Playoffs PG Super 25 16u Florida Super Qualifier
 
Nat Rank
179
PR EAGLES 2020  |  PR
Playoffs PG Southeast
 
Nat Rank
180
FTB-Gulf Coast 16U  |  FL
Playoffs PG Southeast
 
Nat Rank
181
Canes Baseball 17U  |  FL
Playoffs PG Super 25 16u Florida Super Qualifier
 
Copyright 1994-2019 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.