Final 2017 13u Travel Team Rankings

(12/8/2017)
1
Elite Squad
Pembroke Pines, FL
13u PG World Series Champions, Fall World Series Champions, Spring Kickoff Champions, 3rd Place at MLK East, Playoffs PG Southeast Championship
2
East Cobb Astros
Marietta, GA
PG Super 25 National Champions, 13u PG East Cobb Invite Champions, 13u One Day Showdown #3 Champions, Playoffs 13u PG World Series, GA Super Qualifier Champions
3
LAMORINDA TROJANS
Walnut Creek, CA
Runner up at 13u PG World Series
4
Kangaroo Court Roos
Trinity, FL
East MLK Champions, 3rd Place PG Southeast Championship, 13u BCS Co Champs, Runner up at Fall World Series
5
D-BAT Elite
Dallas, TX
Playoffs at 13u PG World Series, 13u BCS Co Champion
6
Dallas Tigers
Coppell, TX
3rd Place at PG World Series
7
Team Citius Hernandez
Corpus Christi, TX
3rd Place at PG World Series
8
Banditos Scout Team
Norwalk, CA
Playoffs at 13u PG World Series
9
Team Siege
Miami, FL
13u PG Southeast Champions Runner up at East MLK, Runner up at PG Spring Kickoff
10
643 Cougars 13U
Marietta, GA
PG Summer Showdown protected by G-Form Champions, 3rd Place PG East Cobb Invite
11
Crescent City Hooks
Destrehan, LA
13u PG Invitational Champions
12
Lights out baseball usa
Valencia, CA
3rd Place at BCS Championship
13
LBC Broncos
Richmond, TX
Playoffs 13u PG World Series
14
PNW Regional Baseball/NW Elite
Seattle, WA
3rd Place at BCS Championship
15
Big League Express
Marianna, FL
Fall Invitational Champions
16
US Elite
Lehigh Valley, PA
Playoffs at 13u PG World Series
17
Legends Prospects
Middleton, MA
Playoffs 13u PG World Series
18
Dirtbags
Sedalia, NC
PG World Series, 3rd Place PG Fall Invitational and Fall World Series
19
Dulin Dodgers
Cordova, TN
Fall World Series Qualifier Champions, Runner up at GA Super Qualifier
20
Motor City Hit Dogs
Rochester Hills, MI
Runner up at PG Super 25
21
West Florida Hammerheads
Pensacola, FL
13u One Day Showdown #1 Champions, Runner up at 13u One Day Showdown #3, PG World Series
22
Performance Baseball Texas
Longview, TX
PG South Champions
23
Team Elite 13U Prospects
Winder, GA
Runner up at PG East Cobb Invite, 3rd Place PG Spring Kickoff
24
PYB Elite 2022
Jackson , MS
PG Summer Showdown protected by G-Form Runner up
25
NW Futures
Vancouver, WA
Playoffs at BCS Championship
26
Team Elite 13U Futures
Winder, GA
3rd Place PG Spring Kickoff and PG East Cobb Invite
27
Team Elite South 13U Cooper
Winder, GA
13u PG Invitational Runner up
28
Five Star National 13u
Warner Robins, GA
13u One Day Showdown #2 Champions
29
Keystone War Eagles
Harrisburg, PA
PG World Series
30
Colt 45s
Midland, GA
Fall Kickoff Champions
31
643 DP Tigers 13u
Marietta, GA
Playoffs at PG East Cobb Invite, 3rd Place PG Summer Showdown protected by G-Form, Runner up PG Fall Invitational
32
Memphis Tigers
Memphis, TN
13u PG World Series
33
GoWags Jays
Coatesville, PA
3rd Place at PG Super 25
34
Bad Boys
Social Circle, GA
13u One Day Showdown #4 Champions
35
Georgia Bombers
Alpharetta, GA
3rd Place at PG Super 25, Georgia Super Qualifier Champions
36
Performance Baseball
Longview, TX
Runner up at PG South Championship
37
Five Star Black
Jacksonville, FL
Runner up at PG Southeast Championship
38
Elite Baseball Training
Chicago, IL
Playoffs at PG Spring Kickoff
39
eXposure 14U Fall White
Ooltewah, TN
Fall Showdown #2 Champions, Runner up Fall World Series Qualifier
40
Garnet Crush
Lincolnton, NC
Playoffs PG Spring Kickoff
41
Unlimited Training Academy 13U
Pensacola, FL
3rd Place PG Summer Showdown protected by G-Form
42
2022 Charlotte Megastars
Charlotte, NC
3rd Place PG Fall Invitational
43
South Bay Hustle Black
Upland, CA
Playoffs PG Summer Showdown protected by G-Form
44
Team Orlando Bolts
Winter Garden, FL
Playoffs PG Southeast Championship
45
Battalion Baseball by Under Armour - Schuldt 13U
Huntersville, NC
Runner up at GA Super Qualifier
46
Bones Baseball
Dallas, GA
Runner up PG Fall Kickoff
47
Next level Demarini
Tallahassee, FL
3rd Place at Fall World Series
48
The HITMEN
Boca Raton, FL
3rd Place PG Southeast Championship
49
Central Ms Expos 13U
Madison , MS
Playoffs PG Summer Showdown protected by G-Form
50
Florida Dodgers Scout Team 2022
Jacksonville, FL
Playoffs at at BCS Championship
51
SC Cougars 13U
Randleman, NC
3rd Place Fall World Series Qualifier
52
NJ Axemen
Ringwood, NJ
Playoffs BCS Championship
53
Wrenegades Baseball
Piedmont, SC
Fall Showdown #1 Champions
54
Ninth Inning Royals-Phelps
Chamblee, GA
3rd Place Fall World Series Qualifier
55
Dirty South
Powhatan, VA
Playoffs at BCS Championship
56
Carolina Lightning
Williamston, SC
Playoffs at Fall World Series Qualifier
57
USA Showcase Blue
Emerson, GA
Runner up 13u One Day Showdown #1, Playoffs at PG Fall Kickoff
58
Dingers Athletics 14U
Buford, GA
Runner up PG Fall Showdown #1
59
NG Baseball 14U
Suwanee, GA
3rd Place 14u Fall Kickoff
60
DH Elite
Lagrange, GA
3rd Place at PG Fall Kickoff
61
Dunwoody Diablos Gold 13u
dunwoody, GA
Playoff Fall Invitational
62
Grayson Rams 13U
Grayson, GA
Runner up One Day Showdown #2
63
9 Stars Saints
Cartersville, GA
13u One Day Showdown #4 Runner up
64
Fury Performance
Woodstock, GA
Fall One Day Showdown #2 Runner up, Playoffs at PG Fall Kickoff
65
Loganville Red Devils
Loganville, GA
Playoffs at Fall Kickoff
66
Indians Baseball
Powder Springs, GA
13u PG Invitational Champions (Minor)
67
Georgia Canes
Cumming, GA
13u PG Invitational Runner up (Minor)
Copyright 1994-2018 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.