Final 2017 14u Travel Team Rankings

(12/7/2017)
1
Academy Select
Allen, TX
14u WWBA National Champions, 3rd Place at 14u PG World Series
2
Dulin Dodgers
Cordova, TN
14u PG World Series Champions, Playoffs at 14u PG East Cobb Invite, Quarterfinals at 14u WWBA National Championship,
3
Dirtbags Black
Sedalia, NC
WWBA Freshmen World Champions, 14u PG Invite Major Champions, Runner up 14u Memorial Day at LP, Playoffs at 14u WWBA National Championship
4
Team Elite Nation
Winder, GA
14u BCS National Champions, 3rd Place at 14u WWBA National Championship, Runner up at 14u PG East Cobb Invite, Playoffs at WWBA Freshmen World Championship
5
Louisiana Tigers
Baton Rouge, LA
14u Memorial Day at LP Champions, Runner up at 14u WWBA National Championship
6
Stix Baseball Club 14 Black
DFW, TX
Runner up at 14u PG World Series
7
Tri State Arsenal 2021
Mt.Laurel, NJ
14u PG Spring Kickoff Champions, Playoffs 14u Invitational, Playoffs 14u Memorial Day at LP, Playoffs at 14u PG World Series, 3rd Place at Labor Day at LP, Runner up at PG Elite
8
Banditos Scout Team
Richmond, TX
Runner up at PG Spring Kickoff, Quarterfinals at 14u WWBA National Championship, Quarterfinals at 14u PG World Series
9
East Cobb Astros
Marietta, GA
Playoffs at 14u WWBA National Championship, 14u PG Invite Champions, 14u PG Summer Showdown Protected by G-Form Champions, 3rd place 14u Memorial Day at LP, One Day Showdown #4 Champions
10
GBG Arizona 2021
Peoria, AZ
PG Fall National Championship protected by G-Form National Champions
11
Tennessee Nationals
Knoxville, TN
Runner up at 14u BCS National Championship, Playoffs 14u Memorial Day at LP, 6-1 at 14u WWBA National Championship
12
Canes National
Fredericksburg, VA
Runner up at WWBA Freshmen World Championship
13
GBG Marucci 2021
Los Angeles, CA
Runner up at PG Fall National Championship protected by G-Form
14
Team Beast Black
Commack, NY
3rd Place at 14u PG World Series
15
Team Elite 14U Prospects
Winder, GA
3rd Place at 14u WWBA National Championship
16
Diamond Jacks 2
Flemington, NJ
3rd Place at WWBA Freshmen World Championship, 5-2 at 14u WWBA National Championship
17
LVR
Las Vegas, NV
West Memorial Day Champions
18
Georgia Roadrunners 15U
Alpharetta, GA
3rd Place at 14u PG Summer Showdown Protected by G-Form Champions, Playoffs 14u PG Spring Kickoff, One Day Showdown #4 Champions, Playoffs, 14u Memorial Day at LP, 6-1 at 14u WWBA National Championship
19
Dallas Tigers Polk
Coppell, TX
2nd round Playoffs at 14u WWBA National Championship
20
Florida Burn 2021 Platinum North
Sarasota, FL
3rd Place at at 14u BCS National Championship
21
Swingman Baseball SC 14u
Columbia , SC
3rd Place at 14u BCS National Championship
22
5 Star National Gold
Warner Robins, GA
3rd Place at WWBA Freshmen World Championship
23
US Elite 2021's
N Huntingdon, PA
Round of 8 at WWBA Freshmen World Championship, 5-2 at 14u WWBA National Championship, Quarterfinals at 14u PG World Series
24
FTB Tucci Black 15U
Kissimmee , FL
Round of 8 at WWBA Freshmen World Championship
25
SBA Canes Marucci
Charlotte, NC
Quarterfinals at 14u WWBA National Championship, Playoffs at 14u Memorial Day at LP
26
GoWags Lumberkings
Camp Hill, PA
Quarterfinals at 14u WWBA National Championship
27
Baseball Northwest
Salem, OR
Quarterfinals at 14u PG World Series
28
CBA Wave
San Diego, CA
3rd Place at PG Fall National Championship protected by G-Form
29
Triton Rays
Montgomery, AL
PG Elite Champions
30
Elite Squad Prime 2021
Pembroke Pines, FL
East Memorial Day Champions, 5-2 at 14u WWBA National Championship, Playoffs at 14u BCS National Championship, Playoffs at WWBA Freshmen World Championship
31
BPA
Laguna Niguel, CA
3rd Place 14u Invitational
32
643 DP Cougars
Marietta, GA
2nd round Playoffs at 14u WWBA National Championship, One Day Showdown #1 Champions
33
CBA Bulldogs
Temecula, CA
5-1-1 at 14u WWBA National Championship, Playoffs at PG Fall National Championship protected by G-Form
34
Louisiana Knights
Mandeville, LA
Round of 8 at WWBA Freshmen World Championship
35
Richmond Braves 14U National
Richmond , VA
2nd round Playoffs at 14u WWBA National Championship
36
Ninth Inning Royals Radcliff
Chamblee, GA
Runner up at 14u PG Summer Showdown Protected by G-Form Champions3rd Place at 14u PG East Cobb Invite, 14u Invitational 3rd Place, 3rd Place at PG Elite
37
MVP Siege
Miami, FL
14u East MLK Champions
38
IBAHS
Fajardo, PR
Super 25 Champions
39
DBacks Langley Blaze
Vancouver, BC
Round of 8 at WWBA Freshmen World Championship
40
Legends Prospects
Middleton, MA
5-2 at 14u WWBA National Championship, Quarterfinals at 14u PG World Series
41
Team Citius-Roland
Corpus Christi, TX
2nd round Playoffs at 14u WWBA National Championship
42
Dykstra Baseball
Temecula, CA
3rd Place at PG Fall National Championship protected by G-Form
43
FTB Tucci Northeast 14U
Teaneck, NJ
Playoffs 14u PG Spring Kickoff, 14u BCS Consolation Champion, Playoffs at WWBA Freshmen World Championship
44
eXposure 14U Prime
Ooltewah, TN
2nd round Playoffs at 14u WWBA National Championship, Playoffs at 14u Memorial Day at LP
45
West Ga Warriors - Meigs
Carrollton, GA
2nd round Playoffs at 14u WWBA National Championship, Playoffs at 14u PG East Cobb Invite, Runner up 14u BCS Consolation
46
CFL USA Elite
Orlando , FL
Quarterfinals at 14u BCS National Championship
47
Chicago Scouts Association
Chicago, IL
Playoffs at WWBA Freshmen World Championship
48
Team Halo
Atlanta, GA
Playoffs at 14u WWBA National Championship, 3rd Place PG Spring Kick Off, Playoffs 14u Invitational, 14u PG Spring Kickoff Champions, Playoffs at Memorial Day at LP
49
Cincinnati Spikes
Cincinnati, OH
Playoffs 14u Memorial Day at LP, Playoffs at 14u BCS National Championship
50
eXposure 15U White Fall
Ooltewah, TN
Labor Day at LP Champions, 3rd Place at PG Elite
51
Slammers Holzemer
Englewood, CO
Playoffs at WWBA Freshmen World Championship
52
Diamond Skills Dodgers
Silver Spring, MD
Playoffs at WWBA Freshmen World Championship
53
FTB Tucci
Kissimmee, FL
Playoffs at WWBA Freshmen World Championship
54
Gatorball 14U
Gainesville, FL
Playoffs at WWBA Freshmen World Championship
55
Georgia Bombers (Hill)
John Creek, GA
5-2 at 14u WWBA National Championship, Quarterfinals 14u PG Spring Kickoff, Playoffs at 14u PG East Cobb Invite
56
Florida Stealth 2021 Founders
Delray Beach, FL
Playoffs at East Memorial Day, 3rd Place at PG Southeast Championship, 6-1 at 14u WWBA National Championship
57
Pay Dirt Athletics
Dubuque, IA
3rd Place PG Spring Kick off
58
Phenom Texas 14U
McKinney, TX
Quarterfinals at 14u BCS National Championship
59
Pensacola Storm
Pensacola, FL
Runner up 14u Invitational
60
Iowa Select
Cedar Rapids, IA
3-1-1 at 14u PG World Series
61
Elite Baseball Training
Chicago, IL
Quarterfinals at Spring Kickoff
62
Evoshield Canes Pate- 14U
Fuquay Varina, NC
Runner up at Super 25
63
Acworth Warriors
Acworth, GA
Quarterfinals 14u PG Spring Kickoff , Runner up PG one Day Showdown
64
Georgia Octane
Cumming, GA
Quarterfinals 14u PG Spring Kickoff, 14u PG Invite (Minor) Champions
65
Ironmen Prime
Louisville, KY
Playoffs at 14u PG World Series
66
All Out Pack
Mickleton, NJ
2nd round Playoffs at 14u WWBA National Championship
67
South Texas Banditos
Alamo, TX
14u PG South Champions, 5-1-1 at 14u WWBA National Championship
68
FTB Kudagra Royal
Kissimmee, FL
3rd Place East Memorial Day, 3rd Place at PG Southeast Championship, 3rd Place at Super 25
69
Sheets Baseball 15u
Lecompte, LA
6-1 at 14u WWBA National Championship
70
East Cobb Braves 14U
Marietta, GA
Playoffs 14u PG Spring Kickoff , Runner up 14u one Day Showdown #2
71
MVP Banditos 14U
Miami , FL
14u PG Southeast Champions
72
Los Tigres Blue
Houston, TX
3rd Place 14u PG Summer Showdown Protected by G-Form Champions, Playoffs PG South Championship
73
WFBA 2021
Cantonment, FL
Playoffs 14u PG Spring Kickoff
74
Giants Sutko
Woodstock, GA
One Day Showdown #2 Champions, 5-2 at 14u WWBA National Championship
75
Indiana Bulls Black 14U
Westfield, IN
Playoffs 14u PG Spring Kickoff , 5-1-1 at 14u WWBA National Championship
76
Dynasty
Miami, FL
Runner up at 14u East MLK, 3rd Place East Memorial Day
77
Yalobusha Giants
Oxford, MS
3rd Place at 14u PG East Cobb Invite
78
Team Mizuno Runbirds
Shrewsbury, MA
Quarterfinals at 14u BCS National Championship
79
Banditos
Norwalk, CA
Runner up at West Memorial Day, 4-2-1 at 14u WWBA National Championship
80
Rawlings Southeast MAD Mavericks 14U
Franklin, TN
6-1 at 14u WWBA National Championship
81
Game On Prospects
Lagrange, GA
Playoffs at 14u PG East Cobb Invite, 5-2 at 14u WWBA National Championship, Playoffs at PG Elite
82
Rebels 2021
Sarasota, FL
Playoffs at Sophomore World Championship
83
Home Plate Chili Dogs - 14u Castro
Peachtree City, GA
3rd Place 14u Memorial Day at LP
84
West Coast Braves - Red
Whittier, CA
Playoffs at West Memorial Day, 5-2 at 14u WWBA National Championship
85
Evolution Elite
Melbourne, FL
14u Runner up at East Memorial Day
86
Long Island Titans
Bayport, NY
4-1-2 at 14u WWBA National Championship
87
Orlando Scorpions
Altamonte Springs, FL
2-2 at 14u PG World Series
88
643 DP Jaguars
Marietta, GA
Playoffs 14u PG Spring Kickoff
89
Play Hard Baseball 2021
Pasadena, CA
Playoffs at PG Fall National Championship protected by G-Form
90
Team All American
Trafford, PA
5-1-1 at 14u WWBA National Championship
91
Beaver Valley 14U Red
Beaver, PA
6-1 at 14u WWBA National Championship
92
Banditos Houston
Tomball, TX
Runner up PG South Championships
93
Richmond County Baseball Club
Staten Island, NY
Playoffs at 14u BCS National Championship
94
Tri State Arsenal Grey
Mount Laurel, NJ
5-1-1 at 14u WWBA National Championship
95
Team Elite South 14U Cook
Winder, GA
Playoffs at 14u PG East Cobb Invite, 3rd Place 14u Invitational (Minor)
96
X Team 2021
Plantation, FL
Playoffs at WWBA Sophomore World Championship
97
Midwest Prospects Scout Team
St. Louis, MO
4-2-1 at 14u WWBA National Championship
98
Mission Baseball Saints Gold
Waxhaw , NC
6-1 at 14u WWBA National Championship
99
MVP Banditos North
Boca Raton, FL
Playoffs at Super 25, East Labor Day Champions
100
BTL Hornets (Jones)
Shawnee, KS
Playoffs 14u PG Spring Kickoff
101
First Pitch Gamers
Scottsdale, AZ
Playoffs at PG Fall National Championship protected by G-Form
102
NTX Eagles
Allen, TX
Playoffs 14u PG Summer Showdown Protected by G-Form Champions
103
Extreme Elite 14u
Collinsville, IL
5-2 at 14u WWBA National Championship
104
Memphis Tigers 14u - Brown
Memphis, TN
5-2 at 14u WWBA National Championship
105
Dallas Tigers Godwin
Frisco, TX
Playoffs PG South Championship
106
TC Athletics 2020s
East Elmhurst , NY
6-1 at 14u WWBA National Championship
107
Marucci Elite Texas-Lucas
Houston, TX
Playoffs at Super 25
108
TSD ELITE
Cayey, PR
Playoffs 14u PG Spring Kickoff
109
Gladiator Baseball
Beaumont, TX
5-2 at 14u WWBA National Championship
110
South Fla Storm Blue
Ft lauderdale, FL
Playoffs at East Memorial Day
111
Cangelosi Sparks 2021 Black
Lockport, IL
3-1 at Midwest Underclass Qualifier
112
Hooligans
Rio Rancho, NM
Playoffs at PG Fall National Championship protected by G-Form
113
Florida Meteors
Lakewood Ranch, FL
3rd Place at 14u East MLK
114
Evoshield Canes Texas
Houston, TX
3rd Place PG South Championship
115
SF Storm
Parkland, FL
Playoffs at East Memorial Day
116
Premier Baseball Futures 14U
Cypress, TX
3rd Place PG South Championship
117
JSB TIGERS
Naples, FL
Runner up at PG Southeast Championship
118
5 Star National Baseball Florida 14U
Tampa, FL
Playoffs at 14u BCS National Championship
119
5 Star National 14U Haynes
Tifton, GA
Playoffs 14u Memorial Day
120
JCS Rangers
Dallas, GA
14u One Day Showdown #3 Champions
121
Game7 Prime
Chino Hills, CA
3rd Place at West Memorial Day
122
eXposure North Prime 15U
Ooltewah, TN
Runner up at Labor Day at LP
123
New York Storm
Latham, NY
Playoffs at 14u BCS National Championship
124
cfoutlaws red 14 under
orlando, FL
Playoffs at 14u BCS National Championship
125
Adidas Prospects 14U Hill
Tupelo, MS
3rd Place Labor Dat at LP
126
South Texas Sliders Horn
San Antonio, TX
Playoffs PG South Championship
127
VIrginia Cardinals 2021's
Midlothian, VA
4-2-1 at 14u WWBA National Championship
128
Nitro Baseball
Hoover, AL
Playoffs at 14u PG East Cobb Invite
129
Alabama Elite 14U
Mccalla, AL
Playoffs at Memorial Day at LP
130
FPA Warriors
Prattville, AL
Playoffs 14u Memorial Day at LP
131
Team Elite 14U Steel
Winder, GA
4-2-1 at 14u WWBA National Championship, Playoffs at 14u BCS National Championship
132
CrossHit Black
Gallatin, TN
Playoffs at Memorial Day at LP
133
DC Hitmen
Boca Raton, FL
Playoffs at East Memorial Day
134
HARD 90 HEAT
El Dorado Hills, CA
3rd Place at West Memorial Day
135
Clarksville Orioles
Clarksville, TN
Playoffs Labor Day at LP
136
ACES/Los Alamitos
Seal Beach, CA
Playoffs West Memorial Day
137
Hit Factory PRO
Tampa, FL
Runner up East Labor Day
138
Next Lvl Bombers 14U
Marietta, GA
Playoffs 14u Memorial Day at LP
139
9 Stars Saints
Cartersville, GA
Runner up one day showdown #4
140
Los Tigres Red
Houston, TX
Playoffs PG South Championship
141
Ostingers Baseball Academy 14u
Lithia, FL
3rd Place at East Labor Day
142
Ravens Baseball Club
Tampa, FL
3rd Place at East Labor Day
143
GEB
Jefferson, GA
Runner up 14u Invitational (Minor)
144
Roswell Green Hornets 14U
Roswell, GA
3rd Place 14u Invitational (Minor)
Copyright 1994-2018 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.