2017 Final 15u Travel Team Rankings

(12/6/2017)
Nat Rank
1
Team Elite Prime  |  GA
15u PG World Series Champions, 15u BCS National Champions, Round of 8 at 15u WWBA National Championship, 3rd Place 15u PG invite
 
Nat Rank
2
Elite Squad Underclass Prime  |  FL
WWBA Sophomore World Champions, East MLK Champions , Round of 8 at 15u BCS National Championship, Playoffs at 15u WWBA National Championship, Playoffs at 15u PG World Series
 
Nat Rank
3
East Coast Sox Select  |  TN
15u WWBA National Champions
 
Nat Rank
4
Texas Bombers Elite  |  TX
Runner up at 15u WWBA National Championship, Round of 8 at 15u BCS National Championship, Runner up at PG Labor Day at LP
 
Nat Rank
5
GBG Marucci 2020  |  CA
3rd Place at 15u WWBA National Champions
 
Nat Rank
6
Scorpions 2020 Prime  |  FL
Runner up at 15u PG World Series, Round of 16 at 15u WWBA National Championship
 
Nat Rank
7
Banditos Scout Team  |  TX
Round of 8 at 15u WWBA National Championship, Playoffs at 15u PG World Series
 
Nat Rank
8
East Cobb Astros 15u  |  GA
Round of 16 at 16u WWBA National Championship, Playoffs at 15u PG Invite, Playoffs at 15u WWBA National Championship, Playoffs at Southeast Qualifier, 3rd Place at Southeast Qualifier #2, Playoffs at WWBA Underclass World Championship.
 
Nat Rank
9
Florida Burn Platinum 2020  |  FL
Runner up at WWBA Sophomore World Championship, Playoffs at 15u BCS National Championship, 5-2 at 15u WWBA National Championship
 
Nat Rank
10
Top Tier Roos 15U Americans  |  FL
3rd Place 15u PG World Series, 3rd Place at 15u BCS National Championship, 3rd Place at East MLK
 
Nat Rank
11
Midwest Elite 15u  |  OK
3rd Place at 15u WWBA National Championship
 
Nat Rank
12
Georgia Jackets National 15U  |  GA
3rd Place 15u PG World Series, Playoffs at 15u BCS National Championship, Playoffs at 15u PG Invite, Playoffs at 15u WWBA National Championship, 3rd Place at PG Elite Underclass
 
Nat Rank
13
Roadrunners Baseball  |  GA
15u PG Invite Champions, 3rd Place 16u Memorial Day at LP, Playoffs at 15u BCS National Championship, Round of 8 at 15u WWBA National Championship, Playoffs at 15u PG World Series
 
Nat Rank
14
Evoshield Canes Central 15U  |  NC
3rd Place at WWBA Sophomore World Championship, Round of 16 at 15u WWBA National Championship
 
Nat Rank
15
LVR 2020  |  NV
West MLK Champions, Playoffs at 16u PG World Series
 
Nat Rank
16
Elite Squad 15U Prime  |  FL
Runner up at 15u BCS National Championship, Runner up at East Memorial Day, 5-2 at 15u WWBA National Championship
 
Nat Rank
17
Florida Stealth 2020 Founders  |  FL
3rd Place at 15u BCS National Championship, Playoffs at East Memorial Day, Playoffs at 15u WWBA National Championship, Round of 32 at WWBA Underclass World Championship.
 
Nat Rank
18
Dirtbags  |  NC
Round of 8 at 15u WWBA National Championship
 
Nat Rank
19
FTB Tucci Select 2020  |  FL
Playoffs at 15u East Memorial Day, 6-1 at 15u WWBA National Championship, Playoffs at 15u PG World Series , 3rd Place at PG Esy Labor Day, Playoffs at WWBA Sophomore World Championship
 
Nat Rank
20
San Diego Show  |  CA
Round of 16 at 15u WWBA National Championship
 
Nat Rank
21
BigStix Gamers  |  GA
Playoffs at at 15u WWBA National Championship, Playoffs at 15u PG Invite, Playoffs at 15u PG World Series, 3rd Place at PG Elite Underclass
 
Nat Rank
22
Team Elite 15U Nation  |  GA
Runner up at 15u PG Invite, Round of 16 at 15u WWBA National Championship
 
Nat Rank
23
643 DP Cougars Montgomery  |  GA
Playoffs at 15u PG World Series, 3rd Place 16u PG invite, Playoffs at 16u WWBA Qualifier, Playoffs at 15u WWBA National Championship
 
Nat Rank
24
San Diego Stars  |  CA
Round of 16 at 15u WWBA National Championship
 
Nat Rank
25
Power Baseball 2020  |  FL
Round of 8 at 15u BCS National Championship and at WWBA Sophomore World Championship.
 
Nat Rank
26
North West Florida Aces  |  FL
Round of 16 at 15u WWBA National Championship, Playoffs 15u Summer Showdown Protected by G-Form
 
Nat Rank
27
BPA  |  CA
6-1 at 15u WWBA National Championship, 15u USA West Champs
 
Nat Rank
28
Excel Blue Wave 15u  |  AL
Round of 16 at 15u WWBA National Championship, Playoffs at 16u PG Invite
 
Nat Rank
29
SBA Marucci  |  NC
Round of 16 at 15u WWBA National Championship
 
Nat Rank
30
FTB-Tucci Cleveland  |  FL
3rd Place at WWBA Sophomore World Championship
 
Nat Rank
31
Florida Pokers Underclass Navy  |  FL
15u East Memorial Day Champions
 
Nat Rank
32
Ostingers Baseball Academy 2020  |  FL
6-1 at 15u WWBA National Championship, Round of 8 at WWBA Sophomore World Championship.
 
Nat Rank
33
Home Plate Chili Dogs - 15u Thompson  |  GA
Playoffs at 15u PG Invite, 5-2 at 15u WWBA National Championship, Playoffs at 15u PG World Series
 
Nat Rank
34
Missouri Gators Black  |  MO
6-1 at 15u WWBA National Championship, Runner up at Super 25
 
Nat Rank
35
MVP Banditos  |  FL
Runner up at East MLK, Playoffs at East Memorial Day, Playoffs at 15u BCS National Championship
 
Nat Rank
36
Austin Banditos Black 15U  |  TX
Playoffs at 15u WWBA National Championship
 
Nat Rank
37
Wilson Sandlot  |  AZ
Runner up at West MLK
 
Nat Rank
38
Mid Atlantic Red Sox  |  MD
Playoffs at 15u WWBA National Championship
 
Nat Rank
39
GBG Copperheads 15U  |  NC
Round of 8 at 15u BCS National Championship
 
Nat Rank
40
Stix Baseball 2020 Red  |  TX
Playoffs at 15u WWBA National Championship, 15u PG World Series
 
Nat Rank
41
Evoshield Canes South 16U  |  VA
Playoffs at 15u WWBA National Championship
 
Nat Rank
42
FTB Tucci-Baio  |  FL
Playoffs at 15u BCS National Championship, Playoffs at 15u WWBA National Championship, 3rd Place at East MLK
 
Nat Rank
43
Blue Chip Bulls  |  SC
Playoffs at 15u WWBA National Championship
 
Nat Rank
44
DBAT Elite Jones  |  TX
Playoffs at 15u BCS National Championship
 
Nat Rank
45
Middle TN Outlaws 2020  |  TN
6-1 at 15u WWBA National Championship with only loss to runner up Bombers
 
Nat Rank
46
FTB Rockets 2020  |  FL
Round of 8 at WWBA Sophomore World Championship.
 
Nat Rank
47
PA Playmakers - Kelley  |  PA
15u PG Super 25 Champions
 
Nat Rank
48
Cangelosi Sparks  |  IL
16u PG World Series, 3rd Place at Midwest Underclass Qualifier
 
Nat Rank
49
Game On West Yankees  |  GA
Playoffs at 15u WWBA National Championship
 
Nat Rank
50
eXposure 15U Prime  |  TN
15u PG Southeast Champions, Playoffs at 15u PG invite, 5-2 at 15u WWBA National Championship
 
Nat Rank
51
MVP BEAST  |  NY
Playoffs at 15u BCS National Championship, 5-2 at 15u WWBA National Championship
 
Nat Rank
52
Canes Gold  |  TX
Round of 8 at WWBA Sophomore World Championship
 
Nat Rank
53
Dulins Dodgers Prime  |  TN
Playoffs at 15u WWBA National Championship
 
Nat Rank
54
Yalobusha Giants 2020  |  MS
Playoffs at 15u WWBA National Championship, Playoffs at 15u PG Invite
 
Nat Rank
55
Central Alabama Brewers  |  AL
Playoffs at 15u WWBA National Championship
 
Nat Rank
56
SBA Canes Marucci Simmons  |  NC
Playoffs at 15u WWBA National Championship
 
Nat Rank
57
CR Baseball  |  AL
Playoffs at 15u WWBA National Championship
 
Nat Rank
58
Top Tier 15U Czerwinski  |  IL
Playoffs at 15u WWBA National Championship
 
Nat Rank
59
29ers Baseball  |  IL
Playoffs at 15u WWBA National Championship
 
Nat Rank
60
Florida Grinders 2020  |  FL
5-1-1 at 15u WWBA National Championship, Playoffs at WWBA Sophomore World Championship
 
Nat Rank
61
Performance Baseball  |  TX
Playoffs at 15u WWBA National Championship
 
Nat Rank
62
Slammers Zavaras  |  CO
Playoffs at WWBA Sophomore World Championship
 
Nat Rank
63
Stars Baseball 15u Red  |  VA
Playoffs at 15u WWBA National Championship
 
Nat Rank
64
Team All American 2020  |  PA
Playoffs at WWBA Sophomore World Championship
 
Nat Rank
65
Evoshield Florida 2020 Black  |  FL
Playoffs at East Memorial Day and at WWBA Sophomore World Championship
 
Nat Rank
66
Tri State Arsenal Prime  |  NJ
5-1-1 at 15u WWBA National Championship
 
Nat Rank
67
Richmond Braves National  |  VA
5-2 at 15u WWBA National Championship
 
Nat Rank
68
5 Star National Moss  |  GA
5-1-1 at 15u WWBA National Championship
 
Nat Rank
69
5 Star American North  |  GA
6-1 at 15u WWBA National Championship
 
Nat Rank
70
Ninth Inning Royals-Bohana  |  GA
15u Summer Showdown Protected by G-Form Champions, Playoffs at PG Super 25
 
Nat Rank
71
Dallas Tigers - Arias  |  TX
5-2 at 15u WWBA National Championship
 
Nat Rank
72
Evoshield Canes North 15U  |  VA
5-2 at 15u WWBA National Championship
 
Nat Rank
73
Evoshield Canes Midwest  |  IN
6-1 at 15u WWBA National Championship
 
Nat Rank
74
Iowa Select Black 2020  |  IA
Playoffs at WWBA Sophomore World Championship
 
Nat Rank
75
Carrollwood Gators 2020  |  FL
3rd Place at East MLK
 
Nat Rank
76
Dallas Tigers Robbins 15u  |  TX
6-1 at 15u WWBA National Championship
 
Nat Rank
77
Rawlings Arkansas Prospects-Menard  |  AR
Playoffs at 15u PG Invite
 
Nat Rank
78
Hitters Baseball  |  WI
5-2 at 15u WWBA National Championship
 
Nat Rank
79
Knights Baseball Platinum  |  TN
5-1-1 at 15u WWBA National Championship
 
Nat Rank
80
SWFL Nation 2020  |  FL
Runner up at 16u PG Southeast Championship , Playoffs at 16u BCS National Championship
 
Nat Rank
81
Pacific Northwest Regional Baseball Mix  |  WA
3rd Place at West MLK
 
Nat Rank
82
North Texas Longhorns  |  TX
3rd Place at West MLK
 
Nat Rank
83
East Coast Sox Diamond  |  MS
5-2 at 15u WWBA National Championship
 
Nat Rank
84
Elite Squad 15U Select  |  FL
3rd Place East Memorial Day
 
Nat Rank
85
Duluth Noles  |  GA
3rd Place at 15u PG Invite
 
Nat Rank
86
US Elite 2020/North  |  PA
5-2 at 15u WWBA National Championship
 
Nat Rank
87
On Deck O's  |  NC
5-2 at 15u WWBA National Championship
 
Nat Rank
88
ASBA - Futures West  |  PA
5-1-1 at 15u WWBA National Championship
 
Nat Rank
89
GoWags Lumberkings  |  PA
15u Summer Showdown Protected by G-Form runner up
 
Nat Rank
90
Sheets Baseball 15u  |  LA
5-2 at 15u WWBA National Championship
 
Nat Rank
91
FTB-Gulf Coast  |  FL
Runner up at 15u PG Southeast Championship
 
Nat Rank
92
San Diego Padres Scout Team  |  CA
Playoffs at West MLK
 
Nat Rank
93
Dallas Mustangs Davis  |  TX
5-2 at 15u WWBA National Championship
 
Nat Rank
94
Triton Rays  |  AL
5-2 at 15u WWBA National Championship
 
Nat Rank
95
Team Halo  |  GA
Playoffs at West MLK
 
Nat Rank
96
Richmond Braves  |  VA
6-1 at 15u WWBA National Championship
 
Nat Rank
97
Legends Baseball Club (Blue) 15u  |  KY
5-2 at 15u WWBA National Championship
 
Nat Rank
98
Diamond Boys Showcase  |  OH
Playoffs at 15u PG invite
 
Nat Rank
99
Baseball Northwest  |  OR
2-2 PG World Series
 
Nat Rank
100
Legends Prospects  |  MA
5-1-1 at 15u WWBA National Championship
 
Nat Rank
101
Chicago Scouts Association  |  IL
3-1 at WWBA Underclass World Championship.
 
Nat Rank
102
Indiana Expos  |  IN
6-1 at 15u WWBA National Championship
 
Nat Rank
103
Georgia Bombers 15U White  |  GA
3rd Place 15u Summer Showdown Protected by G-Form
 
Nat Rank
104
East Cobb Colt 45's  |  GA
Playoffs at 15u PG Invite, 3rd Place 15u Summer Showdown Protected by G-Form
 
Nat Rank
105
Diamond Jacks Super 15  |  NJ
5-2 at 15u WWBA National Championship
 
Nat Rank
106
Swingman  |  SC
5-2 at 15u WWBA National Championship
 
Nat Rank
107
PNW Regional Baseball 2020  |  WA
Playoffs at West MLK
 
Nat Rank
108
Tri Cities Titans  |  TN
3rd Place Super 25
 
Nat Rank
109
Prime Time Carolina  |  NC
5-2 at 15u WWBA National Championship
 
Nat Rank
110
Indiana Bulls Black  |  IN
5-2 at 15u WWBA National Championship
 
Nat Rank
111
Rawlings SE Cross Hit  |  TN
6-1 at 15u WWBA National Championship
 
Nat Rank
112
Gamers Baseball 15Blue  |  MO
5-2 at 15u WWBA National Championship
 
Nat Rank
113
Florida Burn 2020 Premier  |  FL
4-1-2 at 15u WWBA National Championship
 
Nat Rank
114
Carolina Vipers 2020  |  NC
Playoffs at PG Elite Underclass
 
Nat Rank
115
Rawlings Southeast 15u National  |  GA
4-1-2 at 15u WWBA National Championship
 
Nat Rank
116
Stars Baseball 15u Blue  |  VA
5-2 at 15u WWBA National Championship
 
Nat Rank
117
Oklahoma Fuel 15U  |  OK
4-2-1 at 15u WWBA National Championship
 
Nat Rank
118
Top Tier 15U Americans  |  IL
4-2-1 at 15u WWBA National Championship
 
Nat Rank
119
Jersey Wolfpack  |  NJ
5-2 at 15u WWBA National Championship
 
Nat Rank
120
Akadema Warriors BBA  |  DE
5-2 at 15u WWBA National Championship
 
Nat Rank
121
GamePrep Baseball Academy 2020  |  CA
Playoffs 15u Summer Showdown Protected by G-Form
 
Nat Rank
122
Keowee Cougars  |  SC
3rd Place Super 25
 
Nat Rank
123
Georgia Jackets 15U  |  GA
5-2 at 15u WWBA National Championship
 
Nat Rank
124
Richmond County Nationals  |  NY
Playoffs at 15u BCS National Championship
 
Nat Rank
125
Texas Blackhawks - Garibay  |  TX
5-1-1 at 15u WWBA National Championship
 
Nat Rank
126
LCA POTROS  |  PR
Playoffs 15u Summer Showdown Protected by G-Form
 
Nat Rank
127
Bergen Express  |  NJ
5-2 at 15u WWBA National Championship
 
Nat Rank
128
Marucci Elite Texas-Biggers  |  TX
5-2 at 15u WWBA National Championship
 
Nat Rank
129
St. Louis Pirates  |  MO
16u PG World Series
 
Nat Rank
130
Team Colorado Arnold  |  CO
4-2-1 at 15u WWBA National Championship
 
Nat Rank
131
ABA Zinger Bats 2020  |  KS
Playoffs at Midwest Underclass Qualifier
 
Nat Rank
132
Sox Baseball Club  |  GA
Playoffs at 15u PG Invite
 
Nat Rank
133
Tampa Terror 2020  |  FL
Playoffs at East Labor Day, 15u BCS Finals consolation champions
 
Nat Rank
134
Georgia Jackets American 15U  |  GA
Playoffs 15u Summer Showdown Protected by G-Form
 
Nat Rank
135
US Elite 2020 South  |  NC
3-1 at WWBA Sophomore World Championship
 
Nat Rank
136
Sandlot 2020s (Scout)  |  OK
3-1 at WWBA Sophomore World Championship
 
Nat Rank
137
Gatorball 15U  |  FL
3rd Place at 15u PG invite
 
Nat Rank
138
eXposure 2020 Fall White  |  TN
Playoffs at Labor Day at LP
 
Nat Rank
139
Florida Dodgers Scout Team 2020  |  FL
2-1-1 at WWBA Underclass World Championship.
 
Nat Rank
140
Minnesota Starters  |  MN
Playoffs at West MLK
 
Nat Rank
141
Georgia Power  |  GA
Playoffs at 15u PG Invite
 
Nat Rank
142
East Cobb Hurricanes  |  GA
Playoffs 15u Summer Showdown Protected by G-Form
 
Nat Rank
143
Top Tier Roos 15U National  |  FL
Consolation Runner up 15u BCS National Championship
 
Copyright 1994-2019 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.