2017 Final 15u Travel Team Rankings

(12/6/2017)
1
Team Elite Prime
Winder, GA
15u PG World Series Champions, 15u BCS National Champions, Round of 8 at 15u WWBA National Championship, 3rd Place 15u PG invite
2
Elite Squad Underclass Prime
Pembroke Pines, FL
WWBA Sophomore World Champions, East MLK Champions , Round of 8 at 15u BCS National Championship, Playoffs at 15u WWBA National Championship, Playoffs at 15u PG World Series
3
East Coast Sox Select
Cordova, TN
15u WWBA National Champions
4
Texas Bombers Elite
Grapevine, TX
Runner up at 15u WWBA National Championship, Round of 8 at 15u BCS National Championship, Runner up at PG Labor Day at LP
5
GBG Marucci 2020
Los Angeles , CA
3rd Place at 15u WWBA National Champions
6
Scorpions 2020 Prime
Longwood, FL
Runner up at 15u PG World Series, Round of 16 at 15u WWBA National Championship
7
Banditos Scout Team
Richmond, TX
Round of 8 at 15u WWBA National Championship, Playoffs at 15u PG World Series
8
East Cobb Astros 15u
Marietta, GA
Round of 16 at 16u WWBA National Championship, Playoffs at 15u PG Invite, Playoffs at 15u WWBA National Championship, Playoffs at Southeast Qualifier, 3rd Place at Southeast Qualifier #2, Playoffs at WWBA Underclass World Championship.
9
Florida Burn Platinum 2020
Sarasota, FL
Runner up at WWBA Sophomore World Championship, Playoffs at 15u BCS National Championship, 5-2 at 15u WWBA National Championship
10
Top Tier Roos 15U Americans
Tampa Bay, FL
3rd Place 15u PG World Series, 3rd Place at 15u BCS National Championship, 3rd Place at East MLK
11
Midwest Elite 15u
Norman, OK
3rd Place at 15u WWBA National Championship
12
Georgia Jackets National 15U
Alpharetta, GA
3rd Place 15u PG World Series, Playoffs at 15u BCS National Championship, Playoffs at 15u PG Invite, Playoffs at 15u WWBA National Championship, 3rd Place at PG Elite Underclass
13
Roadrunners Baseball
Alpharetta, GA
15u PG Invite Champions, 3rd Place 16u Memorial Day at LP, Playoffs at 15u BCS National Championship, Round of 8 at 15u WWBA National Championship, Playoffs at 15u PG World Series
14
Evoshield Canes Central 15U
Raleigh, NC
3rd Place at WWBA Sophomore World Championship, Round of 16 at 15u WWBA National Championship
15
LVR 2020
Las Vegas, NV
West MLK Champions, Playoffs at 16u PG World Series
16
Elite Squad 15U Prime
Pembrok Pines, FL
Runner up at 15u BCS National Championship, Runner up at East Memorial Day, 5-2 at 15u WWBA National Championship
17
Florida Stealth 2020 Founders
Delray Beach, FL
3rd Place at 15u BCS National Championship, Playoffs at East Memorial Day, Playoffs at 15u WWBA National Championship, Round of 32 at WWBA Underclass World Championship.
18
Dirtbags
Sedalia, NC
Round of 8 at 15u WWBA National Championship
19
FTB Tucci Select 2020
Orlando, FL
Playoffs at 15u East Memorial Day, 6-1 at 15u WWBA National Championship, Playoffs at 15u PG World Series , 3rd Place at PG Esy Labor Day, Playoffs at WWBA Sophomore World Championship
20
San Diego Show
San Diego, CA
Round of 16 at 15u WWBA National Championship
21
BigStix Gamers
McDonough, GA
Playoffs at at 15u WWBA National Championship, Playoffs at 15u PG Invite, Playoffs at 15u PG World Series, 3rd Place at PG Elite Underclass
22
Team Elite 15U Nation
Winder, GA
Runner up at 15u PG Invite, Round of 16 at 15u WWBA National Championship
23
643 DP Cougars Montgomery
Marietta, GA
Playoffs at 15u PG World Series, 3rd Place 16u PG invite, Playoffs at 16u WWBA Qualifier, Playoffs at 15u WWBA National Championship
24
San Diego Stars
San Diego, CA
Round of 16 at 15u WWBA National Championship
25
Power Baseball 2020
Winter Garden, FL
Round of 8 at 15u BCS National Championship and at WWBA Sophomore World Championship.
26
North West Florida Aces
Defuniak Springs Fl, FL
Round of 16 at 15u WWBA National Championship, Playoffs 15u Summer Showdown Protected by G-Form
27
BPA
Laguna Niguel, CA
6-1 at 15u WWBA National Championship, 15u USA West Champs
28
Excel Blue Wave 15u
Oxford, AL
Round of 16 at 15u WWBA National Championship, Playoffs at 16u PG Invite
29
SBA Marucci
Charlotte, NC
Round of 16 at 15u WWBA National Championship
30
FTB-Tucci Cleveland
orlando, FL
3rd Place at WWBA Sophomore World Championship
31
Florida Pokers Underclass Navy
Fort Lauderdale, FL
15u East Memorial Day Champions
32
Ostingers Baseball Academy 2020
Lithia, FL
6-1 at 15u WWBA National Championship, Round of 8 at WWBA Sophomore World Championship.
33
Home Plate Chili Dogs - 15u Thompson
Peachtree City, GA
Playoffs at 15u PG Invite, 5-2 at 15u WWBA National Championship, Playoffs at 15u PG World Series
34
Missouri Gators Black
St. Louis, MO
6-1 at 15u WWBA National Championship, Runner up at Super 25
35
MVP Banditos
Miami, FL
Runner up at East MLK, Playoffs at East Memorial Day, Playoffs at 15u BCS National Championship
36
Austin Banditos Black 15U
Pflugerville, TX
Playoffs at 15u WWBA National Championship
37
Wilson Sandlot
Phoenix, AZ
Runner up at West MLK
38
Mid Atlantic Red Sox
Berlin, MD
Playoffs at 15u WWBA National Championship
39
GBG Copperheads 15U
Mooresville, NC
Round of 8 at 15u BCS National Championship
40
Stix Baseball 2020 Red
Grapevine, TX
Playoffs at 15u WWBA National Championship, 15u PG World Series
41
Evoshield Canes South 16U
Fredericksburg, VA
Playoffs at 15u WWBA National Championship
42
FTB Tucci-Baio
Kissimmee, FL
Playoffs at 15u BCS National Championship, Playoffs at 15u WWBA National Championship, 3rd Place at East MLK
43
Blue Chip Bulls
Anderson, SC
Playoffs at 15u WWBA National Championship
44
DBAT Elite Jones
Dallas, TX
Playoffs at 15u BCS National Championship
45
Middle TN Outlaws 2020
Nashville, TN
6-1 at 15u WWBA National Championship with only loss to runner up Bombers
46
FTB Rockets 2020
Jupiter, FL
Round of 8 at WWBA Sophomore World Championship.
47
PA Playmakers - Kelley
West Chester, PA
15u PG Super 25 Champions
48
Cangelosi Sparks
Lockport, IL
16u PG World Series, 3rd Place at Midwest Underclass Qualifier
49
Game On West Yankees
Lizella, GA
Playoffs at 15u WWBA National Championship
50
eXposure 15U Prime
Chattanooga, TN
15u PG Southeast Champions, Playoffs at 15u PG invite, 5-2 at 15u WWBA National Championship
51
MVP BEAST
Commack, NY
Playoffs at 15u BCS National Championship, 5-2 at 15u WWBA National Championship
52
Canes Gold
Houston, TX
Round of 8 at WWBA Sophomore World Championship
53
Dulins Dodgers Prime
Cordova, TN
Playoffs at 15u WWBA National Championship
54
Yalobusha Giants 2020
Oxford, MS
Playoffs at 15u WWBA National Championship, Playoffs at 15u PG Invite
55
Central Alabama Brewers
Mobile, AL
Playoffs at 15u WWBA National Championship
56
SBA Canes Marucci Simmons
Charlotte, NC
Playoffs at 15u WWBA National Championship
57
CR Baseball
Phenix City, AL
Playoffs at 15u WWBA National Championship
58
Top Tier 15U Czerwinski
McCook, IL
Playoffs at 15u WWBA National Championship
59
29ers Baseball
Sugar Grove, IL
Playoffs at 15u WWBA National Championship
60
Florida Grinders 2020
Ocoee, FL
5-1-1 at 15u WWBA National Championship, Playoffs at WWBA Sophomore World Championship
61
Performance Baseball
Longview, TX
Playoffs at 15u WWBA National Championship
62
Slammers Zavaras
Englewood, CO
Playoffs at WWBA Sophomore World Championship
63
Stars Baseball 15u Red
Reston, VA
Playoffs at 15u WWBA National Championship
64
Team All American 2020
Trafford, PA
Playoffs at WWBA Sophomore World Championship
65
Evoshield Florida 2020 Black
Miami, FL
Playoffs at East Memorial Day and at WWBA Sophomore World Championship
66
Tri State Arsenal Prime
Voorhees, NJ
5-1-1 at 15u WWBA National Championship
67
Richmond Braves National
Richmond, VA
5-2 at 15u WWBA National Championship
68
5 Star National Moss
Warner Robins, GA
5-1-1 at 15u WWBA National Championship
69
5 Star American North
Warner Robins, GA
6-1 at 15u WWBA National Championship
70
Ninth Inning Royals-Bohana
Chamblee, GA
15u Summer Showdown Protected by G-Form Champions, Playoffs at PG Super 25
71
Dallas Tigers - Arias
Coppell, TX
5-2 at 15u WWBA National Championship
72
Evoshield Canes North 15U
Fredericksburg, VA
5-2 at 15u WWBA National Championship
73
Evoshield Canes Midwest
Indianapolis, IN
6-1 at 15u WWBA National Championship
74
Iowa Select Black 2020
Cedar Rapids, IA
Playoffs at WWBA Sophomore World Championship
75
Carrollwood Gators 2020
Carrollwood, FL
3rd Place at East MLK
76
Dallas Tigers Robbins 15u
Frisco , TX
6-1 at 15u WWBA National Championship
77
Rawlings Arkansas Prospects-Menard
North Little Rock, AR
Playoffs at 15u PG Invite
78
Hitters Baseball
Racine , WI
5-2 at 15u WWBA National Championship
79
Knights Baseball Platinum
Nashville, TN
5-1-1 at 15u WWBA National Championship
80
SWFL Nation 2020
Fort Myers, FL
Runner up at 16u PG Southeast Championship , Playoffs at 16u BCS National Championship
81
Pacific Northwest Regional Baseball Mix
UNIVERSITY PLACE, WA
3rd Place at West MLK
82
North Texas Longhorns
McKinney, TX
3rd Place at West MLK
83
East Coast Sox Diamond
Columbus, MS
5-2 at 15u WWBA National Championship
84
Elite Squad 15U Select
Pembroke Pines, FL
3rd Place East Memorial Day
85
Duluth Noles
Duluth, GA
3rd Place at 15u PG Invite
86
US Elite 2020/North
Williamsport, PA
5-2 at 15u WWBA National Championship
87
On Deck O's
Pineville, NC
5-2 at 15u WWBA National Championship
88
ASBA - Futures West
West Chester, PA
5-1-1 at 15u WWBA National Championship
89
GoWags Lumberkings
Camp Hill, PA
15u Summer Showdown Protected by G-Form runner up
90
Sheets Baseball 15u
Lecompte, LA
5-2 at 15u WWBA National Championship
91
FTB-Gulf Coast
Lakewood Ranch, FL
Runner up at 15u PG Southeast Championship
92
San Diego Padres Scout Team
San Diego, CA
Playoffs at West MLK
93
Dallas Mustangs Davis
Dallas, TX
5-2 at 15u WWBA National Championship
94
Triton Rays
Montgomery, AL
5-2 at 15u WWBA National Championship
95
Team Halo
Atlanta, GA
Playoffs at West MLK
96
Richmond Braves
Richmond, VA
6-1 at 15u WWBA National Championship
97
Legends Baseball Club (Blue) 15u
Louisville , KY
5-2 at 15u WWBA National Championship
98
Diamond Boys Showcase
Hudson, OH
Playoffs at 15u PG invite
99
Baseball Northwest
Salem, OR
2-2 PG World Series
100
Legends Prospects
Middleton, MA
5-1-1 at 15u WWBA National Championship
101
Chicago Scouts Association
Chicago, IL
3-1 at WWBA Underclass World Championship.
102
Indiana Expos
Martinsville, IN
6-1 at 15u WWBA National Championship
103
Georgia Bombers 15U White
Alpharetta, GA
3rd Place 15u Summer Showdown Protected by G-Form
104
East Cobb Colt 45's
Marietta, GA
Playoffs at 15u PG Invite, 3rd Place 15u Summer Showdown Protected by G-Form
105
Diamond Jacks Super 15
Flemington, NJ
5-2 at 15u WWBA National Championship
106
Swingman
Florence , SC
5-2 at 15u WWBA National Championship
107
PNW Regional Baseball 2020
Fircrest, WA
Playoffs at West MLK
108
Tri Cities Titans
Kingsport, TN
3rd Place Super 25
109
Prime Time Carolina
Greensboro, NC
5-2 at 15u WWBA National Championship
110
Indiana Bulls Black
Bloomington, IN
5-2 at 15u WWBA National Championship
111
Rawlings SE Cross Hit
Gallatin, TN
6-1 at 15u WWBA National Championship
112
Gamers Baseball 15Blue
Chesterfield, MO
5-2 at 15u WWBA National Championship
113
Florida Burn 2020 Premier
Sarasota, FL
4-1-2 at 15u WWBA National Championship
114
Carolina Vipers 2020
Waxhaw, NC
Playoffs at PG Elite Underclass
115
Rawlings Southeast 15u National
alpharetta, GA
4-1-2 at 15u WWBA National Championship
116
Stars Baseball 15u Blue
Reston, VA
5-2 at 15u WWBA National Championship
117
Oklahoma Fuel 15U
Tulsa, OK
4-2-1 at 15u WWBA National Championship
118
Top Tier 15U Americans
Chicago, IL
4-2-1 at 15u WWBA National Championship
119
Jersey Wolfpack
cherry hill, NJ
5-2 at 15u WWBA National Championship
120
Akadema Warriors BBA
Middletown, DE
5-2 at 15u WWBA National Championship
121
GamePrep Baseball Academy 2020
San Mateo, CA
Playoffs 15u Summer Showdown Protected by G-Form
122
Keowee Cougars
Seneca, SC
3rd Place Super 25
123
Georgia Jackets 15U
Alpharetta, GA
5-2 at 15u WWBA National Championship
124
Richmond County Nationals
Staten Island, NY
Playoffs at 15u BCS National Championship
125
Texas Blackhawks - Garibay
Cedar Hill, TX
5-1-1 at 15u WWBA National Championship
126
LCA POTROS
Guaynabo, PR
Playoffs 15u Summer Showdown Protected by G-Form
127
Bergen Express
Maywood, NJ
5-2 at 15u WWBA National Championship
128
Marucci Elite Texas-Biggers
Houston, TX
5-2 at 15u WWBA National Championship
129
St. Louis Pirates
St. Louis, MO
16u PG World Series
130
Team Colorado Arnold
Parker, CO
4-2-1 at 15u WWBA National Championship
131
ABA Zinger Bats 2020
Stilwell, KS
Playoffs at Midwest Underclass Qualifier
132
Sox Baseball Club
Senoia, GA
Playoffs at 15u PG Invite
133
Tampa Terror 2020
Tarpon Springs, FL
Playoffs at East Labor Day, 15u BCS Finals consolation champions
134
Georgia Jackets American 15U
Alpharetta, GA
Playoffs 15u Summer Showdown Protected by G-Form
135
US Elite 2020 South
Raleigh, NC
3-1 at WWBA Sophomore World Championship
136
Sandlot 2020s (Scout)
Tulsa, OK
3-1 at WWBA Sophomore World Championship
137
Gatorball 15U
Gainesville, FL
3rd Place at 15u PG invite
138
eXposure 2020 Fall White
Ooltewah, TN
Playoffs at Labor Day at LP
139
Florida Dodgers Scout Team 2020
Jacksonville, FL
2-1-1 at WWBA Underclass World Championship.
140
Minnesota Starters
Shakopee, MN
Playoffs at West MLK
141
Georgia Power
Woodstock, GA
Playoffs at 15u PG Invite
142
East Cobb Hurricanes
Alpharetta, GA
Playoffs 15u Summer Showdown Protected by G-Form
143
Top Tier Roos 15U National
Tampa Bay, FL
Consolation Runner up 15u BCS National Championship
Copyright 1994-2018 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.