Final 2017 17u Travel Team Rankings

(11/30/2017)
1
Canes 17U
Fredericksburg, VA
17u WWBA National Champions, Playoffs at 17u PG World Series, Runner up at PG MLB Ways to Play, Playoffs at WWBA World Championship
2
FTB55 Tucci
Kissimmee, FL
Runner up at WWBA World Championship, Round of 16 at 17u WWBA National Championship and 3rd Place at East Memorial Day
3
5 Star National Dobbs
Warner Robins, GA
17u BCS National Champions, Round of 16 at 17u WWBA National Championship, Playoffs at WWBA World Championship
4
East Coast Sox Select
Cordova, TN
3rd Place 17u WWBA National Championship, Quarterfinals at WWBA World Championship
5
Team Elite 17U Prime
Winder, GA
Runner up at 17u BCS National Championship, 17u WWBA Qualifier Champions, Round of 8 at 17u WWBA, Playoffs at 17u PG Invite, Runner up at 17u PG Summer Showdown protected by G-Form, Southeast Qualifier #1 Champions, Runner up PG Elite, Round of 8 at National Qualifier
6
Texas Twelve Maroon
College Station, TX
Runner up at 17u WWBA National Championship
7
East Cobb Astros
Marietta, GA
Round of 8 at 17u WWBA National Championship, 3rd Place SE Qualifier #1. PG Elite Champions, 3rd place SE Qualifier #2, Round of 8 at National Qualifier, 3rd Place at MLB Ways to Play
8
Midwest Elite 17u
Norman, OK
17u PG World Series Champions and Round of 16 at 17u WWBA National Championship
9
AZ T-Rex Rawlings
Scottsdale, AZ
3rd Place at WWBA World Championship, Playoffs at West MLK
10
GBG Marucci
Los Angeles, CA
Semi Finalist at 17u PG World Series, Playoffs at WWBA World Championship
11
Canes American 17U
Fredericksburg, VA
3rd Place 17u WWBA National Championship, Quarterfinals at WWBA World Championship
12
Banditos Black
Tomball, TX
Round of 8 at 17u PG World Series, 2nd round of playoffs at 17u WWBA National Championship, South Qualifier Champions, Playoffs at WWBA World Championship
13
Ohio Warhawks
Moraine, OH
3rd Place at WWBA World Championship
14
Wilson Sandlot
Phoenix, AZ
Champions of PG Fall National Championship protected by G-Form, Playoffs at West MLK
15
San Diego Show
San Diego, CA
Round of 8 at 17u PG World Series, Playoffs at 17u WWBA National Championship. West MLK Champions, Playoffs at WWBA World Championship
16
So Cal Birds
Los Alamitos, CA
Runner up at 17u PG World Series, Playoffs at PG Fall National Championship protected by G-Form
17
Toronto Blue Jays Scout Team
Toronto, ON
Quarterfinals at WWBA World Championship
18
Central Florida Gators
Altamonte Springs, FL
Round of 8 17u WWBA National Championship
19
CBA Marucci
San Bernardino, CA
Round of 8 PG Fall National Championship protected by G-Form, Round of 8 at 17u PG World Series including a win over #1 Canes, 3-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship
20
Coast Titans
Gulf Coast, MS
Semi Finalist at 17u PG World Series, Playoffs at 18u Memorial Day at LP, 3-1 17u WWBA National Championship
21
Saddleback Cowboys
Mission Viejo, CA
California World Series Champions, 4-1-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship
22
East Cobb Yankees
Marietta, GA
MLB Ways to Play Champions, WWBA SE Qualifier #1 Playoffs, 3rd Place National Qualifier
23
BPA
Laguna Niguel, CA
Playoffs at WWBA World Championship, Runner up at California World Series
24
TB SoCal Gold
Los Angeles, CA
Runner up PG Fall National Championship protected by G-Form
25
North East Baseball Rays
Ayer, MA
Round of 16 at 17u WWBA National Championship and 4-0 at 17u Elite Round Robin, Playoffs PG Fall National Championship protected by G-Form, Playoffs at WWBA World Championship
26
Dallas Tigers
Coppell, TX
Quarterfinals at WWBA World Championship
27
US Elite 2018
Gibsonia, PA
2nd round of playoffs at 17u WWBA National Championship and Playoffs at 17u PG World Series
28
Scorpions 2018 Prime
Altamonte Springs, FL
Playoffs at 17u WWBA National Championship, Round of 8 at 17u BCS National Championship, Playoffs at WWBA World Championship
29
Cangelosi Sparks
West Chicago, IL
2nd round of playoffs at 17u WWBA National Championship, Kernels Foundation Champions, Playoffs at WWBA World Championship
30
643 DP Cougars Pralgo
Marietta, GA
18u Memorial Day at LP Champions, 17u PG Summer Showdown protected by G-Form Champions, Playoffs at 17u PG Invite, Runner up at 17u WWBA Qualifier, 3-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship, 3rd place PG Elite
31
Dodgers Scout Team
Chaska, MN
2nd round of playoffs at 17u WWBA National Championship, Playoffs at WWBA World Championship
32
Game On Stealth
Albany, GA
Round of 8 at 17u PG World Series, 2nd round of playoffs at 17u WWBA National Championship and Playoffs at 18u PG Invite, Playoffs at Southeast Qualifier #2
33
Florida Burn 2018 Platinum
Sarasota, FL
2nd round of playoffs at 17u WWBA National Championship, Playoffs at 17u BCS National Championship, Playoffs at WWBA World Championship
34
Dirtbags All Blacks
Sedalia, NC
Playoffs at 17u WWBA National Championship, Playoffs at WWBA World Championship
35
Reds Scout Team
Hartford, WI
Playoffs at Kernels Foundation Champions and at WWBA World Championship
36
Elite Squad 17U Prime
Pembroke Pines, FL
2nd round of playoffs at 17u WWBA National Championship, Playoffs at 17u BCS National Championship
37
Aggies Baseball UpperClass
Watsonville, CA
3rd Place PG Fall National Championship protected by G-Form
38
Nelson Baseball School 17u Red
Kennesaw, GA
Round of 8 at 17u WWBA National Championship, Playoffs SE Qualifier #1 and at Southeast Qualifier #2, Round of 16 at National Qualifier
39
Nelson Baseball School 17u Black
Kennesaw, GA
Playoffs at Labor Day at LP, Playoffs at 17u WWBA National Championship and Playoffs at 18u PG Invite, Playoffs at Southeast Qualifier #2, National Qualifier Champions, Playoffs at WWBA World Championship
40
CCB Elite
San Jose, CA
Playoffs at 17u PG World Series, 3rd Place at California World Series
41
Upstate Mavericks ST
Lyman, SC
3rd Place SE Qualifier #1, Runner up at Labor Day at LP, Playoffs at 17u WWBA National Championship, Playoffs at 17u PG Invite, 3-1 at 17u Elite Round Robin, Runner up at Southeast Qualifier #2, Runner up National Qualifier, 3rd Place MLB Ways to play
42
East Cobb Colt 45s 17u
Marietta, GA
Round of 32 at 17u WWBA National Championship, Playoffs at 18u PG Invite and 18u WWBA National Championship, 3rd Place PG Summer Showdown protected by G-Form, 3rd place PG Elite
43
Tri State Arsenal Prime
Voorhees, NJ
Round of 16 at 17u WWBA National Championship
44
Team Indiana
Indianapolis, IN
Playoffs at WWBA World Championship
45
Chet Lemon's Juice
Mount Dora, FL
Round of 16 at 17u WWBA National Championship
46
Palm Beach Select
Jupiter, FL
Playoffs at WWBA World Championship
47
East Coast Royals
Berlin, MD
Round of 16 at 17u WWBA National Championship
48
Ontario Blue Jays- Steed
Mississauga , ON
Playoffs at 17u WWBA National Championship and WWBA World Championship
49
Padres Scout Team/Chandler World
Winter Garden, FL
Playoffs at WWBA World Championship
50
DBacks Langley Blaze
Vancouver, BC
Playoffs at WWBA World Championship
51
Sandlot Scout Team
Tulsa, OK
Playoffs at WWBA World Championship
52
SWFL Nation 2018
Fort Myers, FL
Playoffs at 17u WWBA National Championship, Round of 8 at 17u BCS National Championship, Playoffs Florida Qualifier
53
Elite Squad 17U Select
Pembroke Pines, FL
3rd Place at 17u BCS Finals and Playoffs at East Memorial Day
54
Playa Vista Orioles
Los Angeles, CA
3rd Place at California World Series, 2-1-1 at 17u PG World Series
55
Marucci Elite Texas-Dunn
Houston, TX
Playoffs at 17u WWBA National Championship
56
MN Blizzard Foundation Blue
Vadnais Heights, MN
3-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship, Runner up at Kernels Foundation Champions
57
5 Star National
fleming island, FL
Round of 16 at 17u WWBA National Championship
58
Viper Baseball Academy-17U
Huntsville, AL
2nd round of playoffs at 17u WWBA National Championship and Playoffs 18u Memorial Day at LP
59
643 DP Jaguars (Hightower)
Marietta, GA
17u PG Invite Champions and playoffs 17u PG Summer Showdown protected by G-Form
60
Cincinnati Spikes
Cincinnati, OH
Playoffs at 17u WWBA National Championship and 3rd Place at 17u PG Invite
61
Florida Burn 2018 Premier
Sarasota, FL
3rd Place at 17u BCS FInals
62
Mizuno Baseball USA
Houston, TX
Playoffs at 17u WWBA National Championship, Runner up at South Qualifier
63
Prospects National Team
Kyle, TX
2nd round of playoffs at 17u WWBA National Championship, 3rd Place South Qualifier
64
Nola Monsters 2018
Mandeville, LA
3rd place at South Qualifier, 2nd round of playoffs at 17u WWBA National Championship
65
Chaminade College Prep
West Hills, CA
3rd Place PG Fall National Championship protected by G-Form
66
Blackhawks National
Lancaster, PA
Playoffs at WWBA World Championship
67
Bombers 2018
La Puente, CA
Round of 8 PG Fall National Championship protected by G-Form, Playoffs at California World Series
68
Team GA Gold
Marietta, GA
2nd round of playoffs at 17u WWBA National Championship, Playoffs at Southeast Qualifier #2, Round of 16 at National Qualifier
69
Royals Scout Team
Kansas City, MO
3-1-1 at WWBA World Championship
70
Power Baseball 2018
Winter Garden, FL
2nd round of playoffs at 17u WWBA National Championship, Playoffs at 17u BCS National Championship and 3-1 at 17u Elite Round Robin
71
Youse's Orioles
Baltimore, MD
2017 PG Super 25 National Champions
72
Elite Squad Louisville Slugger
Pembroke Pines, FL
Playoffs at WWBA World Championship
73
Premier Baseball Futures-Evans
Tomball, TX
Playoffs at 17u PG World Series
74
Stealth Founders 2018
Delray Beach, FL
Playoffs at 17u WWBA National Championship, 17u Southeast Champions, Playoffs at 18u East Memorial Day, Playoffs at 17u BCS National Championship, Playoffs Florida Qualifier
75
CBA Wave
San Diego, CA
Round of 8 PG Fall National Championship protected by G-Form
76
Garciaparra Baeball Group Northwest(GBG NW)
University Place, WA
Round of 8 PG Fall National Championship protected by G-Form
77
Louisiana Knights Black
Mandeville, LA
3-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship
78
MGBA
College Park, GA
Labor Day at LP Champions, 3rd Place at 17u WWBA Qualifier, Playoffs 18u Memorial Day at LP, Playoffs at Southeast Qualifier #2
79
Middle TN Outlaws
Nashville, TN
2nd round of playoffs at 17u WWBA National Championship
80
South Charlotte Panthers 2018
Charlotte, NC
Playoffs at 17u WWBA National Championship
81
Bo Jackson Elite
Dublin, OH
Playoffs at 17u WWBA National Championship
82
Team Elite South 17U Morgan
Winder, GA
2nd round of playoffs at 17u WWBA National Championship
83
Hitters Baseball
Racine , WI
3rd Place Kernels Foundation Champions
84
Dulin Dodgers
Cordova, TN
Playoffs at 17u WWBA National Championship
85
FTB Tucci
Kissimmee, FL
Playoffs at WWBA World Championship
86
Sticks Baseball Academy
Little Rock, AR
Playoffs at 17u WWBA National Championship and West MLK
87
FTB-Tucci 55
orlando, FL
Florida Qualifier Champions
88
Triton Rays
Montgomery, AL
3rd Place Labor Day at LP, Playoffs at 17u PG Invite, 3-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship, Playoffs at SE Qualifier #1, Playoffs at Southeast Qualifier #2, Round of 16 at National Qualifier
89
Stars Baseball 17u Red
Reston, VA
Playoffs at 17u WWBA National Championship
90
Baseball U Prospects
Howell, NJ
3-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship and at WWBA World Championship
91
GRB Rays
Madison, WI
Playoffs at 17u WWBA National Championship
92
Indiana Prospects
Fishers, IN
Playoffs at 17u WWBA National Championship
93
MLB Breakthrough Series
New York, NY
3-1 and Consolation Champions at MLB Ways to play
94
SCORE International 17u Bama
Ralph, AL
3-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship, Round of 8 at 17u BCS National Championship
95
The Clubhouse Elite 2018s
Fairfield, CT
3-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship and runner up Super 25 National Championship
96
Warriors Baseball Academy 2018
Glendale, AZ
Runner up at 18u West Memorial Day, Playoffs at PG Fall National Championship protected by G-Form
97
NCBA Golden Spikes
Greensboro, NC
Playoffs at 17u WWBA National Championship
98
Triton Rays/GBSA
Locust Grove, GA
3rd Place Labor Day at LP, Runner up at 17u PG Invite, 3-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship
99
Virginia Cardinals 2018's
Midlothian, VA
Playoffs at 17u WWBA National Championship
100
Coastal Prospects 2018's
Yulee, FL
Runner up at Florida Qualifier
101
Iowa Select Black 2018
Cedar Rapids, IA
3rd Place at Kernels Foundation Champions
102
Diamond Skills Dodgers
Silver Spring, MD
Playoffs at 17u WWBA National Championship
103
Excel Blue Wave 17u
Oxford, AL
Playoffs at 17u WWBA National Championship, Playoffs at 18u PG Invite
104
St. Louis Pirates (RSB)
St. Louis , MO
3-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship, Playoffs at Kernels Foundation Champions
105
Bronx Bombers Upperclass
Bronx, NY
Playoffs at 17u WWBA National Championship
106
Indiana Nitro 17U
Indianapolis, IN
Playoffs at 17u WWBA National Championship
107
San Diego Padres Scout Team
San Diego, CA
Runner up at West MLK
108
Alex Cintron & Diaz Baseball
Houston , TX
Playoffs at 17u WWBA National Championship
109
Cincinnati Baseball Club Elite Black 17u
Cincinnati, OH
Playoffs at 17u WWBA National Championship
110
Chicago Cubs Scout Team
Las Vegas, NV
17u PG World Series
111
Stix Baseball 2018 Black
Grapevine, TX
3-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship, Playoffs at South Qualifier
112
Rawlings Southeast 17u National
Alpharetta, GA
Playoffs 17u WWBA Qualifier and 17u PG Summer Showdown protected by G-Form
113
Orioles Scout Team
Fort Lauderdale, FL
3rd place Florida Qualifier
114
Indiana Bulls White
Indianapolis, IN
Playoffs at 17u WWBA National Championship
115
Ostingers Baseball Academy 2018
Lithia, FL
WWBA East Labor Day Classic Champions, 3-1 at 17u Elite Round Robin and at 17u WWBA National Championship, Playoffs at Florida Qualifier
116
Rawlings Southeast 17u American
Alpharetta, GA
Playoffs at 17u WWBA National Championship
117
Midland Redskins
Cincinnati, OH
2-1 at WWBA World Championship
118
Palm Beach Select 2018 North
Tequesta, FL
Playoffs at 17u WWBA National Championship
119
Indiana Bulls Black
Bloomington, IN
3-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship
120
Longshots Baseball Teal
Downers Grove, IL
Playoffs at 17u WWBA National Championship, Playoffs at Kernels Foundation Champions
121
Chattanooga Cyclones
Ooltewah, TN
Playoffs SE Qualifier #1and at Southeast Qualifier #2
122
Batter's Box Black
Brenham, TX
Round of 8 at BCS National Championship
123
NorCal Baseball
Pleasanton, CA
17u PG World Series
124
Scorpions South 2018 Purple
West Palm Beach, FL
3rd Place at 17u PG Super 25
125
Canes Prospects
Fredericksburg, VA
Round of 8 at National Qualifier
126
SWFL Canes
Fort Myers, FL
Runner up WWBA East Labor Day Classic, Playoffs at 18u East Memorial Day and 17u PG Summer Showdown protected by G-Form, Playoffs at Florida Qualifier
127
Gatorball 17u
Gainesville , FL
4-0 at 17u Round Robin, Playoffs at Florida Qualifier
128
Trosky Redbirds Red
dana point, CA
Playoffs PG Fall National Championship protected by G-Form
129
eXposure 17U Prime
Chattanooga, TN
3rd Place at 18u Memorial Day at LP, 3-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship
130
Team Elite Nation
Winder, GA
Playoffs at 17u BCS National Championship and 3-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship
131
Slammers Martin
Englewood, CO
3-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship, 4-0 at 17u Elite Round Robin
132
LVR
Las Vegas, NV
3rd Place at West MLK
133
Toronto Mets 18u
Scarborough, ON
Round of 8 at National Qualifier
134
CAB Soldiers
Rancho Cordova, CA
Playoffs PG Fall National Championship protected by G-Form
135
Richmond Braves
Richmond, VA
2-1 at WWBA World Championship
136
Knights Baseball Platinum
Nashville, TN
2-0-2 at 17u WWBA National Championship
137
Big Stix Gamers
McDonough, GA
3-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship, Playoffs SE Qualifier #1, Round of 16 at National Qualifier
138
Florida Pokers - Original
Coral Springs, FL
3-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship and Playoffs at 17u BCS National Championship, Playoffs Florida Qualifier
139
Marlins Scout Team
Merrick, NY
17u PG World Series
140
FTB Tucci JAX 2018
Jacksonville, FL
3-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship, Runner up at 18u East Memorial Day
141
eXposure 17U Silver
Ooltewah, TN
Playoffs at 18u Memorial Day at LP
142
Colorado Yard Dawgs
Parker, CO
3-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship
143
Ninth Inning Royals Edwards
Chamblee, GA
3rd Place at 17u WWBA Qualifier
144
All Star Baseball Academy 18u
Peoria, AZ
Playoffs at PG Fall National Championship protected by G-Form
145
Pacific Northwest Regional Baseball Underclass
Seattle, WA
3rd Place at West MLK
146
Show Baseball New England
Lawrence, MA
2-0-2 at 17u WWBA National Championship
147
643 DP Athletics (Shelby)
Marietta, GA
Playoffs at 17u PG Invite
148
TB SoCal Baseball
Los Angeles, CA
17u USA West Champions
149
Georgia Jackets National
Gainesville, GA
Playoffs at 18u PG Invite
150
Houston Banditos
Houston, TX
Playoffs at South Qualifier
151
Team Colorado Gienger
Parker, CO
Playoffs at PG Fall National Championship protected by G-Form
152
SCORE international 17u Tampa
Ralph, AL
Runner up at 17u Southeast Championship
153
Nation Elite 2018
New Smyrna Beach, FL
3-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship, Playoffs at 17u BCS National Championship
154
All Star Baseball Academy
West Chester, PA
2-1 at WWBA World Championship
155
MASH Baseball (MN)
Eagan, MN
3-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship, Playoffs Kernels Foundation Champions
156
Georgia Jackets 17U
Alpharetta, GA
Playoffs 17u PG Summer Showdown protected by G-Form and Playoffs at 17u Super 25, Playoffs at Southeast Qualifier #2
157
Minnesota Starters
Shakopee, MN
3-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship
158
Baseball's Elite
Canton, GA
Playoffs at 17u PG Invite
159
KBC 17U Coffman
Nicholasville, KY
3-1 17u WWBA National Championship
160
Academy Baseball Canada 17u
Montreal, QC
Playoffs at 17u BCS National Championship
161
Houston C2 Select
Houston, TX
3-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship
162
Action 18 u
Cedar Park, TX
Playoffs at South Qualifier
163
Hunter Pence Baseball - Crew
Cypress, TX
Playoffs at South Qualifier
164
Pro Skills Baseball Gold
Hainsport, NJ
3-1 17u WWBA National Championship
165
Top Tier 17U Americans
McCook, IL
3-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship
166
Texas Fire
Austin, TX
3rd Place at 17u Super 25
167
SJ Elite
Moorestown, NJ
3-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship
168
OC Premier 2018
anaheim, CA
Playoffs at PG Fall National Championship protected by G-Form
169
Force Ohio
Bedford Hts, OH
Playoffs at 17u PG Invite
170
Madison County Thunder 17U
Madison, MS
3-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship
171
South Texas Sliders
San Antonio, TX
3-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship
172
Ozone Warriors
Gainesville, GA
Playoffs at 17u PG Invite
173
East Coast Sox Elite
Columbus, MS
3-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship
174
TBSA Patriots
Clearwater, FL
Playoffs at 17u BCS National Championship and Florida Qualifier
175
Southern Athletics 2018 National
Asheville , NC
3-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship, Round of 16 at National Qualifier
176
Team Ohio Pro Select
Hudson , OH
Playoffs 17u WWBA Qualifier
177
Charlotte Megastars
Charlotte, NC
3-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship
178
South Texas Sliders RGV 18u
McAllen, TX
Playoffs at South Qualifier
179
Austin Elite Baseball
Austin, TX
3-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship
180
5 Star Carolina
Winston Salem, NC
3-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship
181
Pro Player Canes-Matsie
McHenry, IL
3-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship
182
Diamond Jacks Super 17
Flemington, NJ
3-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship
183
Team CALIFORNIA
Carlsbad, CA
Runner up at 17u USA West
184
Stars Baseball 17u White
Reston, VA
3-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship
185
SSC Cats
Sacramento, CA
Playoffs at PG Fall National Championship protected by G-Form
186
Angels Baseball
Plant City, FL
Playoffs at 17u BCS National Championship
187
Scorpions West
sarasota, FL
3-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship
188
Mac-n-Seitz Elite 17U
Olathe, KS
3-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship
189
Broward Baseball Academy 17u
Davie, FL
3rd Place Southeast Championship
190
59ers 17U
Hattiesburg, MS
Round of 16 at National Qualifier
191
Tri-County
Millbrook , AL
Playoffs at 17u PG Invite
192
Elite Baseball Training 2018 - Bradbury
Chicago, IL
3-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship
193
Tigers baseball 18u
Gainesville, GA
Playoffs at Southeast Qualifier #2
194
Carolina Cubs 2018
Youngsville, NC
3-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship
195
Sharks Elite
Sebastian, FL
3rd Place at Southeast Championship and Playoffs at 17u Super 25
196
Top Notch
Williamston, SC
Playoffs at 17u PG Invite
197
New England Ruffnecks
Boston, MA
2-1-1 at 17u Elite Round Robin
198
Minnesota Blizzard Black
Vadnais Heights, MN
Playoffs at PG Fall National Championship protected by G-Form
199
Illinois Patriots
Palatine, IL
Playoffs at Kernels Foundation Champions
200
Team Louisiana
Erath, LA
3-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship
201
GBG Northeast Hawks 17U
Foxboro, MA
3-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship
202
Evoshield Seminoles
Henrico, VA
3-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship
203
Elite Squad Uncommitted Black
Pembroke Pines, FL
3rd Place Florida Qualifier
204
CBA Bruins
Temecula, CA
Playoffs at West MLK
205
A. Green Baseball
Ann Arbor, MI
3-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship
206
Knights Baseball 17U Elite
Nashville, TN
3-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship
207
Quakes Baseball Academy
Lake Forest, CA
Playoffs at PG Fall National Championship Protected by G-Form
208
Dove Tail Bats
San Diego, CA
Playoffs at California World Series
209
Canes South 17U
Fredericksburg, VA
3-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship
210
Hunter Pence Baseball - Allen
Cypress, TX
3-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship
211
Boston Braves 2018's
North Reading, MA
3-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship
212
Farrah Scout
Oceanport, NJ
3-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship
213
Beaumont Gladiators
Beaumont, TX
3-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship
214
Home Plate Chili Dogs Maldonado 17U
Peachtree City, GA
Playoffs at 17u PG Invite
215
Northern Knights
Mundelein, IL
Playoffs at Kernels Foundation Champions
216
Florida Pokers Upperclass Carolina
Fort Lauderdale, FL
Playoffs at 17u BCS National Championship
217
Long Island Body Armor Titans
Bayport, NY
3-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship
218
Southwest Elite 17u
Austin, TX
2-0-2 at 17u WWBA National Championship
219
eXposure 17U Louisville Slugger
Chattanooga, TN
3-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship
220
Philly Bandits 17U
Bensalem, PA
3-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship
221
Longshots Baseball - Navy
Downers Grove, IL
3-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship
222
East Cobb Athletics 17u
Marietta, GA
3-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship and playoffs 17u PG Summer Showdown protected by G-Form
223
Wisconsin Panthers
Appleton, WI
2-0-1 at Kernels Foundation Champions
224
Long Island Titans
Bayport, NY
3-1 at at 17u WWBA National Championship
225
Patriots Baseball Tampa
Tampa, FL
Playoffs at 17u BCS National Championship
226
Game On West Braves
Columbus, GA
3-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship
227
Ropes 17u Ladd
McKinney, TX
3-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship
228
Langan Baseball 17U
Manalapan, NJ
Playoffs at 17u BCS National Championship
229
Team Steel Prospects
Manorville, NY
3-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship
230
Iowa Sticks Scout
Waukee, IA
2-1 26-9 Run differential at Kernels Foundation Championship
231
East Coast Lumberjacks 2018s
Wading River, NJ
Playoffs at 17u PG Summer Showdown protected by G-Form
232
Dirtbags SC
Sedalia, NC
3-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship
233
Smartense Angels
Milton, GA
Playoffs PG Elite
234
Rising Stars Baseball
Center Valley, PA
Playoffs 17u PG Summer Showdown protected by G-Form
235
Georgia Scorpions 17U
Rome, GA
Playoffs at Labor Day at LP
236
Carolina Vipers 2018
Waxhaw, NC
3-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship
237
Extreme Elite 17u
Collinsville, IL
Playoffs 17u WWBA Qualifier
238
X Team
Plantation, FL
Playoffs at 17u Super 25
239
ABA Zinger Bats 2018's
Stilwell, KS
Playoffs at PG Fall National Championship protected by G-Form
240
Lugnuts
Orlando, FL
Playoffs at 17u Super 25
241
Stars Baseball 17u Grey
Manassas, VA
3-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship
242
Team RBI
Acworth, GA
Playoffs 17u PG Summer Showdown protected by G-Form
243
GA Hitmen
Hampton, GA
Playoffs at Labor Day at LP
244
CBC Elite
San Juan, FL
WWBA East Labor Day Classic Playoffs
245
Team Rawlings PSA 17
Dalton, GA
Consolation Champions at 17u BCS National Championship
246
Newport Jr. Gulls
Fall River, MA
Consolation Runner up at 17u BCS National Championship
Copyright 1994-2018 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.