Final 2017 18u Travel Team Rankings

(8/30/2017)


1   East Cobb Astros Woodstock, GA


18u WWBA National Champions, Playoffs at 18u PG Invite

2   Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH


Connie Mack World Series Champions

3   North East Baseball National Hudson, MA


West MLK and East Memorial Day Champions

4   Game On West Braves Columbus, GA


Runner up at 18u WWBA National Championship

5   Next Level Baseball 18u Tallahassee, FL


18u BCS National Champions and 18u Southeast Champions

6   Nelson Baseball School 18u Kennesaw, GA


3rd place at 18u WWBA and Playoffs at 18 u PG Invite

7   Chi Town Cream Chicago, IL


3rd Place at 18u WWBA National Championship

8   East Cobb Yankees Marietta, GA


18u PG Invite Champions

9   DBAT-Griffin Dallas, TX


Connie Mack World Series

10   Wilson Sandlot AZ Chandler, AZ


West Memorial Day Champions

11   Academy Baseball Canada Montreal, QC


3rd Place at 18u WWBA and 4-0-3 at 18u WWBA

12   Pacific Northwest Regional Team 2017 Royal Seattle, WA


3rd Place at West MLK

13   Triton Rays/GBSA Locust Grove, GA


Runner up at Memorial Day at LP

14   Team Elite 18U Prime Winder, GA


Playoffs at 18u PG Invite and 18u WWBA

15   All Star Baseball Academy 18u Peoria, AZ


Runner up at West MLK

16   Young Guns FPA Prattville, AL


3rd Place at Memorial Day at LP

17   Georgia Giants Johns Creek, GA


Playoffs at 18u Memorial Day at LP, 3rd place at 18u PG Invite

18   eXposure 18U Louisville Slugger Ooltewah, TN


3rd Place PG East Cobb Invite

19   Tulsa Sandlot Tulsa, OK


Playoffs at 18u WWBA

20   Louisiana Knights Mandeville, LA


5-0-2 at 18u WWBA

21   CAB Soldiers Rancho Cordova, CA


3rd Place at West MLK

22   Triton Rays Montgomery, AL


Playoffs at 18u WWBA

23   FTB Orlando Orlando, FL


Playoffs at East Memorial Day

24   Team GA Gold Marietta, GA


Playoffs at 18u PG Invite

25   Aggies Baseball Watsonville, CA


Playoffs at West MLK

26   Prospects National Team Kyle, TX


Playoffs at West MLK

27   San Diego Padres Scout Team San Diego, CA


Playoffs at West MLK

28   TBSA Patriots Clearwater, FL


3rd Place at 18u BCS Finals

29   Georgia Angels Prime Marietta, GA


Playoffs at 18u PG invite

30   AZ T-Rex Rawlings Scottsdale, AZ


Playoffs at West MLK

31   Sharks Elite Sebastian, FL


3rd Place East Memorial Day

32   PHENOM ELITE Riverside, CA


3rd place West Memorial Day

33   East Coast Baseball (ECB) Coral Springs, FL


Playoffs at East Memorial Day

34   EJ Sports Warriors San Roman, CA


Playoffs at West MLK

35   SBA UNDER ARMOUR Orange, CA


3rd Place West Memorial Day

36   Game On Stealth Albany, GA


Playoffs at 18u PG Invite

37   Pacific Northwest Regional Baseball 2017 Navy Seattle, WA


Playoffs at West MLK

38   Xtreme UpperClass CAPE CORAL, FL


3rd Place 18u Southeast Championship

39   Tornadoes Baseball Sunrise, FL


3rd Place at Southeast Championship

40   Tallahassee Post 13 Tallahassee, FL


3rd Place at Southeast Championship

41   PPA/SHOCKWAVE Mt.Pleasant, SC


3rd Place PG Summer Showdown protect by G-Form
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy :: Site Map :: Testimonials
Copyright 1994-2017 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.