2016 Final 14u Travel Team Rankings

(12/8/2016)


1   Banditos Elite Tomball, TX


Runner up at 14u WWBA National Championship, 14u PG World Series, WWBA Freshman World Champions

2   Elite Squad 14U Prime 2020 Pembroke Pines, FL


14u PG World Series Champions , 3rd Place at 14u BCS Finals,

3   Georgia Roadrunners Alpharetta , GA


14u WWBA National Champions, PG One Day Showdown #3 Champions, 14u PG Invitational 3rd Place, Playoffs at 14u Memorial Day at LP, 3rd Place at 14u PG East Cobb Invite,

4   SGV Hustle San Gabriel Valley, CA


Runner up at 14u PG World Series

5   Florida Stealth 14U Red Delray Beach, FL


Runner up at 14u East Memorial Day, 14u BCS Finals National Champions, East Labor Day Champions

6   FTB Select 2020 Kissimmee, FL


Memorial Day at LP Champions, 3rd Place at 14u BCS Finalsm Runner up at WWBA Freshman World Championship

7   Texas Bombers Elite - Panama Grapevine, TX


Runner up at 14u BCS Finals, 3rd Place at 14u PG World Series

8   LVR 14u Las Vegas, NV


Memorial Day West Champions, PG EvoShield Freshmen National Champions!

9   Richmond Braves National 14U Mayers Richmond, VA


Quarterfinals at WWBA 14u National Championship, 3rd place at 14u PG Super 25 National Championship, 3rd place WWBA Freshman World Championship

10   Stix Baseball Club 2020 Dallas/Ft. Worth, TX


Quarterfinals at 14u BCS Finals, 3rd Place at 14u PG World Series

11   Team Kansas City Kansas City, MO


14u PG East Cobb Invite Champions, 3-2 at 14u PG World Series

12   Team Court - Kangaroo Court Baseball Club Tampa, FL


14u PG Invitational Champions, 14u Florida State Champions, 14u WWBA East Memorial Day Champions, Quarter Finals at 14u BCS Finals, 3-2 at PG World Series

13   GBG Inland Empire Highland, CA


Runner up at PG EvoShield Freshman National Championship

14   643 DP Cougars Marietta, GA


3rd place at WWBA 14u National Championship, 14u PG One Day Showdown #1 Champions, PG One Day Showdown #2 Runner up, PG One Day Showdown #3 3rd Place, playoffs at 14u PG Super 25

15   Evoshield Canes Fredericksburg, VA


Semi-Finals at WWBA Freshman World Championship

16   EC Sox Elite Ridgeland, MS


3rd Place at 14u WWBA National Championship, Playoffs WWBA Freshman World Championship

17   Georgia Jackets Alpharetta, GA


3rd Place at PG East Cobb Invite, Quarterfinals at WWBA 14u National Championship, Playoffs at 14u BCS Finals, 5-2 at 15u WWBA, Round of 8 WWBA Freshman World Championship

18   GoWags Lumberkings Camp Hill, PA


14u PG Super 25 National Champions, Round of 8 WWBA Freshman World Championship

19   Team Elite Prime Winder, GA


Playoffs WWBA Freshman World Championship

20   GBG Marucci Navy Los Angeles, CA


3rd Place at PG EvoShield Freshmen National Championship

21   US Elite Baseball Philadelphia, PA


Playoffs at WWBA 14u National Championship, 4-1 at 14u PG World Series

22   San Diego Show San Diego, CA


3-1-1 at 14u PG World Series

23   East Cobb Astros Marietta, GA


PG One Day Showdown #3 Runner up, 3rd Place 14u Memorial Day at LP, Playoffs at 14u PG East Cobb Invite, Quarterfinals at WWBA 14u National Championship

24   Evoshield Seminoles Richmond, VA


Quarterfinals at WWBA 14u National Championship

25   Elite Gamers RWB McDonough, GA


PG One Day Showdown #3 3rd place, 3rd Place at 14u PG East Cobb Invite, Playoffs at WWBA 14u National Championship, Playoffs at 14u BCS Finals

26   Chicago Scouts Association Chicago, IL


Round of 8 at WWBA Freshman World Championship

27   CBA Wave San Diego, CA


3rd place at PG EvoShield Freshman National Championship

28   Team Elite 14U Prospects Winder, GA


14u PG Invitational Runner up, Playoffs at 14u PG East Cobb Invite, Playoffs at WWBA 14u National Championship, Quarterfinals at 14u BCS

29   Florida Burn Platinum 2020 Sarasota, FL


Playoffs at WWBA East Memorial Day, 5-2 at WWBA 14u National Championship, Quarterfinals at 14u BCS Finals

30   Team Citius USA Corpus Christi, TX


Round of 8 WWBA Freshman World Championship

31   Dirtbags 2020 Mebane, NC


Playoffs WWBA Freshman World Championship

32   Rawlings Arkansas Prospects North Little Rock, AR


Playoffs WWBA Freshman World Championship

33   Knights Baseball 14U Platinum Nashville, TN


Playoffs WWBA Freshman World Championship

34   Bandits Birmingham, AL


Runner up at Memorial Day at LP

35   Memphis Tigers Dunn Olive Branch, MS


Playoffs at 14u Memorial Day at LP, 6-1 at WWBA 14u National Championship, 3-1-1 at 14u PG World Series

36   Baseball Northwest Salem, OR


4-1 at 14u PG World Series

37   Tri State Arsenal 14U Prime Voorhees , NJ


5-2 at WWBA 14u National Championship, Runner up at 14u PG Super 25 National Championship

38   Gatorball 14U Gainesville, FL


5-2 at WWBA 14u National Championship, Playoffs WWBA Freshman World Championship

39   Southern California Bombers 2020 La Puente, CA


PG Evoshield Freshman National Championship playoffs

40   San Diego Stars San Diego, CA


Runner up at 14u West Memorial Day

41   BPA Rawlings San Juan Capistrano, CA


14u PG World Series

42   Home Plate Chili Dogs - Thompson Peachtree City, GA


14u PG One Day Showdown #2 Champions, 3rd Place 14u Memorial Day at LP, Playoffs at 14u PG East Cobb Invite

43   FPA Warriors Prattville, AL


14u PG EvoShield Classic Champions

44   Team DeMarini GA National 14U Alpharetta , GA


Playoffs at 14u Memorial Day at LP, Playoffs at WWBA 14u National Championship

45   Indiana Outlaws Indianapolis, IN


Playoffs at WWBA 14u National Championship

46   New England Ruffnecks 14U Boston, MA


6-1 at WWBA 14u National Championship

47   Georgia Bombers South Alpharetta, GA


14u PG Invitational 3rd place

48   Orlando Scorpions Altamonte Springs, FL


14u PG World Series

49   Game On Diamond Bears Gray, GA


14u PG One Day Showdown #1 Runner up

50   Scorpions South 2020 West Palm Beach, FL


Runner up at 14u Florida State Championship

51   FTB 14U Kissimmee, FL


3rd Place at 14u Florida State Championship

52   SCORE International 14U Land O Lakes, FL


3rd Place at 14u WWBA East Memorial Day

53   California Aces Los Alamitos, CA


3rd place at 14u West Memorial Day

54   Lynx Baseball Spring, TX


14u Texas State Champions

55   Chain 15U Moss Warner Robins, GA


Playoffs WWBA Freshman World Championship

56   Team Roos - Kangaroo Court Baseball Club Tampa, FL


3rd Place at 14u East Memorial Day

57   FBC/DeMarini San Dimas, CA


3rd Place at 14u West Memorial Day

58   La Tigers 14 yr olds Baton Rouge, LA


Playoffs at 14u Memorial Day at LP, 5-2 at WWBA 14u National Championship

59   Tampa Bay Arsenal Tampa, FL


3rd Place at 14u Florida State Championship, Playoffs at 14u BCS Finals

60   Team Elite South East 14u Black Buford, GA


Playoffs at 14u PG East Cobb Invite

61   MVP BEAST Commack, NY


14u PG World Series

62   Team Elite 14U Futures Winder, GA


Playoffs at 14u PG East Cobb Invite

63   Premier Baseball Futures 14U - Starling Tomball, TX


Runner up at 14u Texas State Championship

64   Indiana Prospects 14U Muncie, IN


Playoffs at 14u BCS Finals

65   Team Mississippi Hattiesburg, MS


14u PG World Series

66   Bucks County Generals Newtown, PA


3rd Place at 14u PG Super 25 National Championship

67   Giants Baseball Club Guaynabo, PR


Playoffs at 14u BCS Finals

68   Wilson Sandlot Phoenix, AZ


Playoffs at West Memorial Day

69   Mid Atlantic Red Sox Berlin, MD


14u PG World Series

70   Parkview Team Rawlings Lilburn, GA


3rd Place at 14u PG EvoShield Classic, Labor Day at LP Champions

71   Banditos Black Tomball, TX


3rd Place at Texas State Championship

72   Del Mar Powerhouse 14u San Diego, CA


Playoffs at West Memorial Day

73   Richmond Braves National 14U Harrison Richmoond, VA


5-2 at WWBA 14u National Championship

74   CR Baseball Phenix City, AL


Runner up at 14u PGEvoShield Classic

75   Tucson Champs Tucson, AZ


Playoffs at West Memorial Day

76   Dirtbags 14U Hobson Sedalia, NC


5-1-1 at WWBA 14u National Championship

77   Jersey Wolfpack cherry hill, NJ


14u PG World Series

78   East Cobb Black Knights Marietta, GA


14u PG Invitational Champions (Minor Division), Playoffs at 14u BCS Finals

79   Chain Gang Savannah, GA


Playoffs at 14u BCS Finals

80   En Fuego Brewers Mobile, AL


5-1-1 at WWBA 14u National Championship

81   Renegades Baseball Naperville, IL


5-1-1 at WWBA 14u National Championship

82   Hurricanes Biloxi, MS


Runner up at Labor Day at LP

83   Georgia Jackets National Alpharetta, GA


5-2 at WWBA 14u National Championship

84   Frozen Ropes - Morrow Mckinney, TX


Playoffs at 14u BCS Finals

85   Dirtbags 14U Wilson Sedalia, NC


5-2 at WWBA 14u National Championship

86   Rock Solid Tucci Wilmington, NC


5-2 at WWBA 14u National Championship

87   Houston Athletics - Green Houston, TX


3rd Place at Texas State Championship

88   Hopewell Hawks Milton, GA


5-2 at WWBA 14u National Championship

89   Nokona Baseball Ashland, MA


5-2 at WWBA 14u National Championship

90   643 DP Jaguars Marietta, GA


Playoffs at 14u BCS Finals

91   The Show Mullica Hill, NJ


Playoffs at 14u PG Super 25

92   Palm Beach Prime 14U Palm Beach Gardens, FL


Playoffs at 14u BCS Finals

93   Academy Stars Buffalo, NY


3rd Place at 14u PG EvoShield Classic

94   SWFL Baseball Fort Myers, FL


Playoffs at 14u PG Super 25

95   Elite Squad 14U Black Pembroke Pines , FL


Runner up at 14u East Labor Day

96   East Cobb Colt 45's Marietta, GA


Playoffs at 14u BCS Finals

97   KBC 14U Blue Nicholasville, KY


Playoffs at 14u BCS Finals

98   Diamond Pros Glen Arm, MD


Playoffs at 14u PG EvoShield Classic

99   West Coast Braves Navy Whittier , CA


Playoffs at 14u PG EvoShield Classic

100   IBAHS Knights Trujillo Alto, PR


Playoffs at 14u BCS Finals

101   Dunwoody Diablos Dunwoody, GA


5-2 at WWBA 14u National Championship

102   Team Mizuno Northeast Shrewsbury, MA


5-2 at WWBA 14u National Championship

103   So Cal NTT MaxBP Brea, CA


Playoffs at 14u PG EvoShield Classic

104   Triton Rays Montgomery, AL


Semi Finals at Labor Day at LP

105   TC Colorado Fort Collins, CO


4-2-1 at WWBA 14u National Championship

106   Orlando Scorpions West 14U Tampa, FL


4-1 at 14u BCS Finals

107   Albuquerque Baseball Academy Albuquerque, NM


Played well at PG EvoShield Freshman National Championship

108   Diamond Jacks 14u Super Flemington, NJ


Played well WWBA Freshman World Championship

109   West Coast Braves Red Whittier, CA


Played well at PG EvoShield Freshman National Championship

110   Game On Bulls Macon, GA


Semi Finals at Labor Day at LP

111   Home Plate Kenty Sharpsburg, GA


14u PG Invitational Runner up (Minors Division)
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Site Map :: Testimonials
Copyright 1994-2017 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.