Final 2016 15u Travel Team Rankings

(12/7/2016)


1   Banditos Black Tomball, TX


15u WWBA National Champions and 15u PG World Series Champions

2   Phenom Signature Riverside, CA


3rd Round of Playoffs at 15u WWBA before losing 2-1 to #1 ranked Banditos, PG EvoShield Underclass National Champions

3   MVP Banditos Miami, FL


15u BCS Finals National Champions

4   East Cobb Astros 15u Marietta, GA


15u PG East Cobb Champions, 3rd Round of Playoffs at 15u WWBA, Runner up at 15u PG Super 25, Playoffs at WWBA Underclass and WWBA World Championship

5   EC Sox Prime Snopek Ridgeland, MS


Runner up at 15u WWBA National Championship

6   East Cobb Colt 45s Marietta, GA


Playoffs at 16u and 15u PG East Cobb Invite, 5-2 at 16u WWBA, Runner up at 15u PG World Series, 15u PG Super 25 Champions

7   Georgia Jackets National Alpharetta, GA


3rd Place at 15u BCS, Quarterfinals at 16u WWBA

8   Scorpions 2019 Prime Altamonte Springs, FL


Playoffs at 15u BCS, Quarterfinals at 15u WWBA National Championship

9   Florida Burn Platinum 2019 Sarasota, FL


Runner up at 15u BCS Finals, 4-1 at 15u PG World Series, Playoffs at WWBA Underclass World Championship

10   D-BAT Elite-Gowins Flower Mound, TX


6-1 at 15u WWBA only loss coming to #3 EC Sox

11   East Tennessee Crusaders Tri Cities, TN


3rd place at 15u WWBA National Championship

12   Hunter Pence Baseball Danielson Cypress, TX


Playoffs at 15u WWBA, 3rd Place at 15u PG World Series

13   643 DP Cougars Montgomery Marietta, GA


3rd Place at 15u WWBA National Championship

14   Team GA 15U Elite Atlanta, GA


Playoffs at 15u BCS, 3rd Place at 15u PG World Series

15   Midwest Elite 15u Norman, OK


Quarterfinals at 15u WWBA National Championship

16   Elite Squad Coral Springs, FL


Runner up at East MLK, Playoffs at 16u East Memorial Day, Playoffs at 15u BCS, 3rd Round of playoffs at 15u WWBA National Championship

17   Tri State Arsenal 15U Prime Voorhees, NJ


6-1 at 15u WWBA, Playoffs at WWBA Underclass World Championship

18   Team Elite 15's Prime Winder, GA


Playoffs at 15u PG East Cobb Invite, 3rd Place at 15u BCS Finals, Playoffs at 15u WWBA

19   Chain National 15U Warner Robins, GA


3rd round of Playoffs at 15u BCS, Playoffs at WWBA Underclass World Championship

20   Evoshield Seminoles Richmond, VA


Quarterfinals 15u WWBA National Championship

21   Evoshield Canes Coastal 15U Raleigh, NC


Quarterfinals at 15u WWBA National Championship

22   Dallas Tigers - Hernandez Coppell, TX


3rd Round of Playoffs at 15u WWBA

23   US Elite 2019's Bronx, PA


3rd Round of Playoffs at 15u WWBA

24   SY Titans Santa Ynez, CA


2-0-3 at 15u PG World Series, Playoffs at PG EvoShield Underclass National Championship

25   Evoshield Canes 16u Black Fredericksburg, VA


Playoffs at WWBA Underclass World Championship

26   Motor City Hit Dogs Ann Arbor, MI


Playoffs at 16u WWBA

27   Chaos Denham Springs, LA


Playoffs at 15u BCS and 15u WWBA

28   BPA Rawlings 2019 San Juan Capistrano, CA


Playoffs at 15u WWBA

29   Pacific Northwest Regional Baseball 2019/2020s Seatte, WA


Playoffs at West MLK, Playoffs at PG EvoShield Underclass National Championship

30   Saddleback Cowboys Mission Viejo, CA


Playoffs at 15u WWBA, Playoffs at PG EvoShield Underclass National Championship

31   Wilson Sandlot Arizona Chandler, AZ


3rd Round of Playoffs at 15u WWBA

32   East Coast Sox Select Cordova, TN


3rd Round of playoffs at 15u WWBA National Championship

33   Viper Baseball Academy Huntsville, AL


3rd Round of playoffs at 15u WWBA National Championship

34   Dirtbags Sedalia, NC


3-2 at PG 15u World Series, Playoffs at WWBA Underclass World Championship

35   Georgia Bombers 15U White Alpharetta, GA


Playoffs at 15u PG East Cobb Invite, 3rd Round of Playoffs at 15u BCS, 15u PG EvoShield Classic Champions

36   Cangelosi 2019 Black Chicago, IL


Playoffs at WWBA Underclass World Championship

37   Marucci Elite Underclass Baton Rouge, LA


Playoffs at WWBA Underclass World Championship

38   Palm Beach Prime Palm Beach Gardens, FL


MLK East Champions, Playoffs at 15u BCS

39   The D Las Vegas Farmington, MI


7-3-2 at 16u WWBA and 15u PG World Series

40   Padres Scout Team Mesa, AZ


West MLK Champions

41   West Cobb A's (GPA) Kennesaw, GA


Runner up at 15u PG East Cobb, Playoffs at 15u WWBA

42   Phenom AZ Peoria, AZ


Runner Up at West MLK

43   GBG Inland Empire Highland, CA


3rd Place at West MLK

44   Florida Stealth 15U Red Delray Beach, FL


15u Florida State Champions, 3rd round of playoffs at 15u BCS

45   Dulin Dodgers Cordova, TN


Playoffs at 15u WWBA

46   Elite Squad 15U South Prime Pembroke Pines, FL


Playoffs at 15u WWBA

47   ABC Nationals Force Houston , TX


3rd Round of Playoffs at 15u BCS

48   Team Baum Bat Phoenix, AZ


3rd Place at West MLK

49   St. Louis Pirates St. Louis, MO


3-2 at PG 15u World Series

50   Carolina Rebels Fayetteville, NC


Playoffs at 15u BCS, 3rd place at 16u Memorial Day at LP

51   Florida Burn 2019 Sarasota, FL


Playoffs at 15u BCS

52   Georgia Jackets Alpharetta, GA


Playoffs at 15u WWBA

53   Kentucky Prospects Paducah, KY


Playoffs at 15u WWBA

54   Mid Atlantic Red Sox Berlin, MD


Playoffs at 15u WWBA

55   Scorpions 2019 North Altamonte Springs, FL


Playoffs at 15u BCS

56   Virginia Cardinals Midlothian, VA


Playoffs at 15u WWBA

57   Hardknox Orioles 15U Locust Grove, GA


Playoffs at 15u WWBA

58   Reality Baseball Academy Portland, ME


Playoffs at 15u BCS, 5-2 at 15u WWBA, 3rd Place at 15u PG EvoShield Classic

59   6-4-3 DP Tigers Bishop Marietta, GA


3rd place at 15u PG East Cobb, Runner up at 15u PG EvoShield Classic

60   Phenom Texas Dallas, TX


Playoffs at 15u WWBA

61   East Cobb Yankees Woodstock, GA


Playoffs at 15u PG East Cobb Invite, 6-1 at 15u WWBA

62   East Coast Sox Elite Columbus, MS


Playoffs at 15u WWBA

63   FTB Kudagra Kissimmee, FL


6-1 at 15u WWBA

64   Evoshield Canes South 15U Columbia, SC


Playoffs at 15u WWBA

65   CBA Bulldogs National Ontario, CA


5-2 at 15u WWBA

66   New England Ruffnecks Northborough, MA


6-1 at 15u WWBA

67   Demarini NSTA Norcross , GA


Playoffs at 15u BCS

68   Team Elite 15's Nation Winder, GA


3rd Place at 15u PG East Cobb

69   NorCal Baseball Pleasanton, CA


3-2 at PG 15u World Series

70   Savannah Bulldogs Savannah, GA


Playoffs at 15u WWBA

71   Team Elite 15's West Columbus, GA


Playoffs at 15u WWBA

72   Carolina Blacksox Charlotte, NC


5-2 at 15u WWBA

73   Evoshield Canes Central 15U Raleigh, NC


6-1 at 15u WWBA

74   KBC 15U Blue Nicholasville, KY


5-2 at 15u WWBA

75   CBA Wave San Diego, CA


Playoffs at West MLK

76   Team DeMarini GA National 15U Alpharetta , GA


6-1 at 15u WWBA

77   CBA Bulldogs American Ontario, CA


5-2 at 15u WWBA

78   Dallas Patriots 15u Sherard Dallas, TX


5-1-1 at 15u WWBA

79   Miss Baseball Academy Royals Southaven, MS


6-1 at 15u WWBA

80   Hit House Hitmen 15s-Young Greenville, SC


5-1-1 at 15u WWBA

81   Dallas Tigers - Nutt Coppel, TX


5-2 at 15u WWBA

82   Nokona Baseball Ashland, MA


5-1-1 at 15u WWBA

83   Nelson Baseball School 15u Red Kennesaw, GA


6-1 at 15u WWBA

84   FTB Mizuno 15U Kissimmee, FL


3rd Place at 15u PG Super 25

85   Old Dominion Hitters 15u - Druz Virginia Beach, VA


5-0-2 at 15u WWBA

86   Austin Banditos Austin, TX


5-2 at 15u WWBA

87   Indiana Prospects Fishers, IN


3-2 at PG 15u World Series

88   Knights Baseball 15u Platinum Nashville, TN


5-2 at 15u WWBA

89   Ironmen North Louisville, KY


6-1 at 15u WWBA

90   Cincinnati Fury Cincinnati, OH


5-1-1 at 15u WWBA

91   Performance Baseball Longview, TX


Playoffs at 15u BCS

92   Game On Bulls Macon, GA


6-1 at 15u WWBA

93   St. Louis Gamers 15U Blue St. Louis, MO


5-2 at 15u WWBA

94   Evoshield Canes North 15U Fredericksburg, VA


4-1-2 at 15u WWBA

95   Memphis Tigers Green Cordova, TN


5-2 at 15u WWBA

96   Team United Advance, NC


5-2 at 15u WWBA

97   Zoned RedHawks 2019 Elite Bridgewater, NJ


5-2 at 15u WWBA

98   Carolina Vipers Waxhaw, NC


5-2 at 15u WWBA

99   Jackson 96er's Brandon, MS


3rd Place at 15u PG EvoShield Classic

100   Triton Rays Montgomery, AL


5-2 at 15u WWBA

101   Bobby Valentine X•Fury Stamford, CT


6-1 at 15u WWBA

102   Missouri Gators Chesterfield, MO


4-2-1 at 15u WWBA

103   Michigan Blue Jays-Dishman Ypsilanti, MI


3rd place at 15u PG Super 25

104   Diamond Jacks Super 15 Flemington, NJ


5-2 at 15u WWBA

105   29ers Baseball Sugar Grove, IL


4-1-2 at 15u WWBA

106   Broward Baseball Academy 15U Davie, FL


Playoffs at 15u BCS

107   FBI Fungo 15U Wake Forest, NC


5-2 at 15u WWBA

108   SWFL 2019 Fort Myers, FL


Playoffs at 15u BCS

109   Team Citius Elite 15U New York, NY


5-2 at 15u WWBA

Perfect Game Training Partners

About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Site Map
Copyright 1994-2017 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.