Final 16u Travel Team Rankings

(12/6/2016)


1   Central Florida Gators Altamonte Springs, FL


16u PG World Series Champions, Round 3 of Playoffs at 17u WWBA, Quarterfinals at 16u WWBA, Florida Qualifier Champions, Round of 8 at WWBA World Championship, Playoffs WWBA Underclass World Championship

2   East Coast Sox Diamond Columbus, MS


WWBA 16u National Champions

3   SF Giants Scout Team - Christman Noblesville, IN


WWBA Underclass World Champions

4   FTB55 Elite Kissimmee, FL


3rd Place at East Memorial Day, Runner up at 16u WWBA National Championship, Semi Finals at WWBA Underclass World Championship

5   Evoshield Canes 16U Fredericksburg, VA


Playoffs at 16u WWBA National Championship, 4-1 at 16u PG World Series, Runner up WWBA Underclass World Championship

6   Dirtbags 16U Falcon Sedalia, NC


Playoffs at Memorial Day at LP and 16u WWBA, runner up at 16u PG World Series, Playoffs WWBA Underclass World Championship

7   East Cobb Astros Marietta, GA


3rd Place at 17u PG East Cobb Invite, Playoffs at 16u WWBA National Championship, 3-1-1 at 16u PG World Series. 16u PG Super 25 National Champions, Round of 8 at WWBA Underclass World Championship

8   Royals Scout Team Kansas City, MO


3rd Place WWBA Underclass World Championship

9   FTB Tucci/Webgemz Kissimmee, FL


Round 2 at 16u WWBA National Championship, Round of 8 WWBA Underclass World Championship

10   Team Elite 16's Prime Winder, GA


16u PG East Cobb Champions, Playoffs at 16u WWBA National Championship, Round of 16 WWBA Underclass World Championship

11   East Cobb Colt .45s 16u Marietta, GA


16u Memorial Day at LP Champions, 3rd Place at 16u PG East Cobb, WWBA 16u Qualifier Champions, Quarterfinals at 17u WWBA, Round 2 at 16u WWBA National Championship, Runner up at 17u PG EvoShield Classic, 16u PG EvoShield Classic Champions, Playoffs at PG Elite Underclass

12   Clutch Dripping Spring, TX


3rd Place at 16u WWBA Qualifier, 16u BCS Finals Champions

13   US Elite 2018's Philadelphia, PA


5-2 at 16u WWBA, Semi Finals at 16u PG World Series, round of 8 WWBA Underclass World Championship

14   Pacific Northwest Regional Baseball 2018s Seattle, WA


Runner up at PG EvoShield Underclass National Championship

15   Knights Baseball Platinum Nashville, TN


3rd Place 16u WWBA National Championship, Playoffs WWBA Underclass World Championship

16   Tri State Arsenal Prime Voorhees, NJ


Round of 3 at 16u WWBA National Championship, 4-1 at 16u PG World Series, Runner up at 16u PG Super 25, Playoffs WWBA Underclass World Championship

17   Game On Stealth Albany, GA


Round 3 at 16u WWBA National Championship, Semi Finals at 16u PG World Series, Playoffs WWBA Underclass World Championship

18   GBG Marucci Navy Los Angeles, CA


3rd Place at PG EvoShield Underclass National Championship

19   Show Baseball New England Lawrence, MA


Round of 16 WWBA Underclass World Championship knocked of #1 ranked Central Florida Gators

20   CBA Marucci Temecula, CA


Playoffs at 16u WWBA National Championship, Playoffs at PG EvoShield Underclass National Championship, California World Series Champions

21   Golden Spikes 17u Hattiesburg, MS


3rd Place at 16u WWBA National Championship

22   Stars Baseball 16U Red Oakton, VA


Round of 8 WWBA Underclass World Championship

23   Twelve College Station, TX


Quarterfinals at 16u WWBA National Championship

24   BPA Rawlings San Juan Capistrano, CA


Playoffs at 16u WWBA National Championship, Quarterfinals at PG EvoShield Underclass National Championship, CA World Series runner up

25   Mid Atlantic Red Sox Berlin, MD


Quarterfinals at 16u WWBA National Championship

26   Dulin Dodgers Cordova, TN


3rd Place at PG East Cobb Invite, round of 3 16u WWBA National Championship

27   CAB Soldiers Underclass Rancho Cordova, CA


4-1-2 16u WWBA National Championship, 3rd place at PG EvoShield

28   Carolina Vipers Waxhaw, NC


5-2 at 16u WWBA, PG Elite Underclass Champions

29   GBG Renegades San Dimas, CA


Round 3 at 16u WWBA National Championship

30   Coast Titans Gulf Coast, MS


3rd round of playoffs at 16u WWBA

31   Scorpions 2018 Prime Altamonte Springs, FL


6-1 at 17u WWBA, Round of 16 WWBA Underclass World Championship

32   Phenom Signature Riverside, CA


West Memorial Day Champions

33   Houston Banditos Black Tomball, TX


Playoffs at 16u WWBA National Championship and WWBA Underclass World Championship

34   Palm Beach Select 16U Jupiter , FL


East Memorial Day Champions, Florida State Champions, Playoffs WWBA Underclass World Championship

35   NorCal Young Guns 15u Escalon, CA


6-1 at 16u WWBA, Round of 8 at PG EvoShield Upperclass National Championship

36   Nebraska Prospects 2018 Kenny Omaha, NE


Runner up at WWBA Kernels Foundation Championship

37   Ostingers Baseball Academy 16U Green Lithia, FL


Round 3 at 16u WWBA National Championship, Playoffs WWBA Underclass World Championship

38   643 DP Baseball - Mang Marietta, GA


Playoffs at Memorial Day at LP, Runner up at 16u WWBA Qualifier, Runner up at 16u BCS Finals

39   San Diego Show San Diego, CA


5-2 at 16u WWBA, Playoffs at PG EvoShield Underclass National Championship

40   Chicago Scouts Association Chicago, IL


Round of 16 WWBA Underclass World Championship

41   Triton Rays Montgomery, AL


Round of 16 WWBA Underclass World Championship

42   Chain National-Burress Warner Robins, GA


Playoffs Playoffs at 16u WWBA National Championship, Quarter Finals at 16u BCS Finals, Playoffs WWBA Underclass World Championship

43   CBC Elite San Juan, PR


Round of 16 WWBA Underclass World Championship

44   Georgia Bombers 16u Alpharetta, GA


Runner up at Memorial Day at LP, 6-1 at 16u WWBA, Runner up at PG Elite Underclass

45   Team GA 16U Elite Atlanta, GA


Runner up at 16u PG East Cobb Invite, 4-1-2 at 16u WWBA, Quarter Finals at 16u BCS Finals, #1 Seed at PG Elite Underclass

46   MLB - Breakthrough Series New York, NY


2nd round of playoffs WWBA Underclass World Championship

47   All Out Baseball 16U Bellmawr, NJ


Round 3 at 16u WWBA National Championship

48   Florida Burn Platinum South 2018 Sarasota, FL


3rd Place at 16u BCS Finals

49   643 DP Sterling Marietta, GA


Playoffs at 17u PG East Cobb, 6-1 at 16u WWBA, 3rd Place PG Super 25, Playoffs WWBA Underclass World Championship

50   Florida Burn 2018 Platinum Sarasota, FL


Playoffs WWBA Underclass World Championship

51   Doubleday Dodgers Plainville, GA


Playoffs WWBA Underclass World Championship

52   On Deck O's Pineville, NC


#1 Seed WWBA Underclass World Championship

53   Viper Baseball Academy Huntsville, AL


Playoffs at 16u WWBA National Championship, Playoffs WWBA Underclass World Championship

54   Jacksonville Warriors Easton Jacksonville, FL


Playoffs at 16u WWBA National Championship and 16u BCS Finals, playoffs WWBA Underclass World Championship

55   Marucci Elite Black Baton Rouge, LA


5-1-1 at 16u WWBA National Championship. Playoffs WWBA Underclass World Championship

56   MSI Bubba 2018 Grad Garnet Valley, PA


Round 3 16u WWBA National Championship, Round of 16 WWBA Underclass World Championship

57   So Cal Birds Los Alamitos, CA


Quarterfinals at PG EvoShield Underclass National Championship

58   Angels Scout Team Black Tempe, AZ


Playoffs at 16u WWBA National Championship

59   Upstate Mavericks ST Lyman, SC


5-1-1 at 16u WWBA, Playoffs at PG Elite Underclass, Playoffs WWBA Underclass World Championship

60   HITTERS BASEBALL WHITE Racine, WI


#1 seed at WWBA Kernels Foundation Championship

61   Team Elite 17's Premier Winder, GA


Round of 16 WWBA Underclass World Championship

62   Elite Squad 16U South Prime Pembroke Pines, FL


3rd Place at East Memorial Day, 3rd place at 16u BCS Finals

63   Scorpions South 2018 Palm Beach Gardens, FL


Playoffs at 16u WWBA National Championship and Playoffs at 16u BCS Finals

64   Texas Sundevils Houston, TX


Playoffs at 16u WWBA National Championship

65   Slammers Martin Englewood, CO


Playoffs WWBA Underclass World Championship

66   AZ T-Rex Rawlings Scottsdale, AZ


Runner up at West Memorial Day, Playoffs at PG EvoShield Underclass National Championship

67   CBA Wave San Diego, CA


Playoffs at PG EvoShield Underclass National Championship

68   FBI Fungo 16U Wake Forest, NC


Playoffs at 16u WWBA National Championship

69   Sandlot Sox Tulsa, OK


Playoffs WWBA Underclass World Championship

70   Titans Baseball 16's Marietta, GA


Playoffs at 16u WWBA National Championship

71   Midwest Elite Norman, OK


Playoffs at 16u WWBA National Championship

72   East Coast Sox Select Cordova, TN


5-2 at 16u WWBA, Playoffs WWBA Underclass World Championship

73   St. Louis Pirates St. Louis, MO


Playoffs at 16u WWBA National Championship

74   Placentia Mustangs Placentia, CA


5-2 at 16u WWBA, 3-1-1 at 16u PG World Series

75   Excel Blue Wave Oxford, AL


Playoffs at 16u WWBA National Championship

76   West Hills Show (PA) Clinton, PA


Playoffs at 16u WWBA National Championship

77   Next Level A's 16u Heath Springs, SC


Playoffs at 16u BCS Finals, 3rd place at PG Elite Underclass

78   Longshots Baseball-Teal Downers Grove, IL


Playoffs WWBA Underclass World Championship

79   FTB Max Bats Kissimmee, FL


Playoffs at 16u BCS Finals and WWBA Underclass World Championship

80   Baseball U CT Fairfield, CT


Playoffs WWBA Underclass World Championship

81   Diamond Skills Dodgers Silver Spring, MD


Playoffs WWBA Underclass World Championship

82   CBA Rays 2018 Chesapeake, VA


Playoffs at 16u WWBA National Championship

83   NCBA Golden Spikes Greensboro, NC


Playoffs at 16u WWBA National Championship

84   SBA Marucci 2018 Donathan Indian Trail, NC


5-1-1 at 17u WWBA 6-1 at 16u WWBA, Playoffs WWBA Underclass World Championship

85   Virginia Cardinals Midlothian, VA


WWBA Underclass World Championship

86   Louisiana All Stars Baton Rouge, LA


Playoffs WWBA Underclass World Championship

87   Old Dominion Hitters 16u Newport News, VA


6-1 at 16u WWBA, Playoffs WWBA Underclass World Championship

88   Elite Baseball Training - Premier 2018 Chicago, IL


Playoffs at 16u WWBA National Championship

89   Potros LCA Rio Piedras, PR


Playoffs WWBA Underclass World Championship

90   ASBA Futures West 2018 Warminster, PA


Playoffs WWBA Underclass World Championship

91   Team DeMarini GA National 16U Alpharetta, GA


4-1-1 at 17u WWBA, Playoffs at 16u WWBA

92   Pony Express Baseball Indianapolis, IN


Playoffs WWBA Underclass World Championship

93   Astros TECB 16U Marietta, GA


3rd Place at Memorial Day at LP, 5-1-1 at 16u WWBA. 3rd place 16u PG EvoShield Classic

94   Team Citius Elite New York, , NY


Playoffs WWBA Underclass World Championship

95   Richmond Braves National 2018 Richmond, VA


Playoffs WWBA Underclass World Championship

96   Southern California Bombers 2018 La Puente, CA


Playoffs at PG EvoShield Underclass National Championship

97   Hunter Pence Baseball Danielson Cypress, TX


2016 PG Texas State Champions

98   Baseball Scoutz USA Evans, GA


Playoffs WWBA Underclass World Championship

99   Phenom Texas Dallas, TX


Playoffs WWBA Underclass World Championship

100   FTB Rockets 16u Jupiter, FL


Playoffs WWBA Underclass World Championship

101   eXposure Baseball Chattanooga, TN


Playoffs at Memorial Day at LP

102   Ninth Inning Royals Edwards Chamblee, GA


Playoffs WWBA Underclass World Championship

103   Iowa Select Navy Cedar Rapids, IA


Playoffs at WWBA Kernels Foundation

104   Dirtbags 17's Sedalia, NC


Playoffs WWBA Underclass World Championship

105   Warriors Baseball Academy 2018 Glendale, AZ


3rd Place at West Memorial Day, 5-2 at 16u WWBA

106   USA Showcase Emerson, GA


Labor Day at LP Champions, Playoffs at PG Elite Underclass

107   Chain Florida 16U Tampa, FL


Runner up at East Memorial Day

108   Wilson Sandlot Elite Chandler, AZ


3rd Place at West Memorial Day

109   Team Elite West 16U Black Winder, GA


3rd Place at PG Elite Underclass

110   Dallas Tigers Coppell, TX


16u PG World Series

111   New England Ruffnecks Northborough, MA


6-1 at 16u WWBA National Championship

112   NorCal Baseball Pleasanton, CA


16u PG World Series

113   Full Count Baseball Club Middlesex, NJ


Playoffs at 16u WWBA National Championship

114   Indiana Prospects 16U - Woolwine Fishers, IN


6-1 at 16u WWBA National Championship

115   Team DeMarini Elite Lemont, IL


6-1 at 16u WWBA

116   A. Green Baseball Ann Arbor, MI


6-1 at 16u WWBA

117   Florida Stealth 16U Red Delray Beach, FL


3rd Place Florida State Championship and Playoffs at 16u BCS Finals, 3rd place at East Memorial Day

118   Florida Legends 16U Miami, FL


Runner Up at Florida State Championship

119   West Cobb A's (GPA) Kennesaw, GA


Playoffs at Memorial Day at LP

120   Chattanooga Cyclones Ooltewah, TN


6-1 at 16u WWBA

121   Evoshield Canes South 16U Columbia, VA


5-1-1 at 16u WWBA

122   Elite Baseball Training Chicago, IL


16u PG World Series

123   Elite Squad 16u Prime Pembroke Pines, FL


16u PG World Series

124   GBSA RAYS 16U Lithonia, GA


5-1-1 at 16u WWBA

125   CCB Elite San Jose, CA


2-1 at California Underclass World Series

126   Ironmen Prime Louisville, KY


6-1 at 16u WWBA National Championship

127   South Charlotte Panthers Charlotte, NC


4-1-2 at 16u WWBA

128   Jacksonville Warriors Orange Jacksonville, FL


Quarter Finals at 16u BCS Finals

129   CBA Bulldogs American Ontario, CA


Playoffs at PG EvoShield Underclass National Championship

130   Team Elite 16's South Huff Winder, GA


Playoffs at 16u PG East Cobb

131   Elite Squad 16U South Pembroke Pines, FL


Quarter Finals at 16u BCS

132   643 DP Cougars Montgomery Marietta, GA


Playoffs at 16u PG East Cobb

133   Long Island Body Armor Titans Bayport, NY


5-1-1 at 16u WWBA

134   Chet Lemon's Juice Mount Dora, FL


Playoffs at 16u BCS Finals

135   Dallas Patriots 16u Brooks Dallas, TX


4-0-3 at 16u WWBA

136   Lobos Baseball - 2018 San Antonio, TX


Playoffs at 16u BCS Finals

137   Team Elite South- Goodwin Cape Coral, FL


5-2 at 16u WWBA

138   Top Tier - Hoffmann Plainfield, IL


Playoffs at 16u BCS Finals

139   West Coast Clippers 2018 SW Murrieta, CA


Playoffs at PG EvoShield Underclass National Championship

140   Southern Athletics 2018 Prime Hendersonville, NC


5-2 at 16u WWBA

141   Cincinnati Spikes Cincinnati, OH


5-2 at 16u WWBA

142   CT Outlaws Selects Middletown, CT


Playoffs at 16u PG Super 25

143   Saddleback Cowboys 2018/2019 Rancho Santa Margarita, CA


Playoffs at PG EvoShield Underclass National Championship

144   Middle TN Outlaws -RBI Nashville , TN


Playoffs at 16u PG East Cobb

145   Northern Valley Hurricanes Old Tappan, NJ


Runner up PG EvoShield Classic

146   Patriots Elite 16u Northville, MI


3rd Place at 16u PG EvoShield Classic

147   Team Louisiana Erath, LA


6-1 at 16u WWBA

148   East Cobb ATEC Marietta, GA


3rd place at Labor Day at LP

149   Premier Baseball Futures 16U - Starling Tomball, TX


Runner up at Texas State Championship

150   ASBA Futures West Chadds Ford, PA


5-2 at 16u WWBA

151   Antonelli Baseball Showcase Boston, MA


Playoffs at 16u BCS Finals

152   Florida Canes Pembrooke Pines, FL


3rd Place Florida State Championship

153   Central Florida Gators Blue Maitland, FL


Playoffs at 16u BCS Finals

154   South Florida basball Weston, FL


Runner up at East Labor Day

155   East Cobb Black Knights Marietta, GA


Playoffs at 16u BCS Finals

156   Top Tier 16U Americans McCook, IL


4-2-1 at 16u WWBA

157   Florida Stealth 16U Aces Delray Beach, FL


Playoffs at 16u BCS Finals

158   BigStix Gamers 2018 McDonough, GA


3rd Place PG Labor Day at LP

159   Louisiana Knights Mandeville, LA


5-2 at 16u WWBA

160   Action Baseball Club Austin, TX


5-2 at 16u WWBA

161   Florida Burn Platinum North 2018 Sarasota, FL


Playoffs at 16u BCS Finals

162   Mizuno Aces National 16U Ocean City, MD


Playoffs at 16u BCS Finals

163   Team Elite Florida Florida, FL


Playoffs at 16u BCS Finals

164   DeMarini Georgia Prospects Lebanon, TN


Runner up at PG Labor Day at LP

165   SWFL 2018 Fort Myers, FL


Playoffs at 16u Super 25

166   Top Tier Dennison McCool, IL


5-2 at 16u WWBA

167   Carolina Cubs Red Youngsville, NC


5-2 at 16u WWBA

168   Frozen Ropes Ladd McKinney, TX


Playoffs at 16u BCS Finals

169   Houston Warriors Houston, TX


Playoffs at 16u BCS Finals

170   Teel Ravens Upper Saddle River, NJ


Playoffs at 16u BCS Finals

171   Phenom Georgia Marietta, GA


Playoffs at 16u BCS Finals

172   Slammers-Coyote Lake Forest, IL


3rd Place at 16u Super 25

173   Scorpions South 2018 Purple West Palm Beach, FL


Playoffs at 16u BCS Finals

174   Palm Beach Rebels Jupiter, FL


Playoffs at 16u BCS Finals

175   Team Colorado Bard Parker, CO


3-1 at PG EvoShield Underclass National Championship
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy :: Site Map :: Testimonials
Copyright 1994-2017 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.