Final 2016 17u Travel Team Rankings

(12/5/2016)


1   AZ T-Rex Rawlings Scottsdale, AZ


17u PG World Series Champions, West Memorial Day Champions, and PG EvoShield National Champions, 3rd place WWBA World Championship

2   FTB Tucci 17U Kissimmee, FL


Absolutely loaded rosters won the 384 team 17u WWBA National Championship with a perfect 12-0 record

3   Dirtbags All Blacks Sedalia, NC


WWBA World Champions & Memorial Day at LP Champions

4   Team Elite 17's Prime Winder, GA


Semi Finals at 17u PG East Cobb Invite, 18u BCS Finals Champions, 6-0-1 at 17u WWBA, Quarterfinals at 17u BCS, Semi Finals at SE Qualifier #2, Runner up at WWBA World Championship, Semi Finals at WWBA National Qualifier

5   CBA Marucci National Temecula, CA


Loaded roster went undefeated in pool play with a run differential of 50-4 at 17u WWBA. Runner up at 17u PG World Series, Quarterfinals at PG EvoShield Upperclass National Championship losing to #1 ranked T-Rex, California World Series Co Champion, Quarterfinals at WWBA World Championship before losing to eventual champion Dirtbags

6   Evoshield Canes Fredericksburg, VA


Playoffs at 17u WWBA National Championship and 3rd place at 17u PG World Series, 2nd round of playoffs at WWBA World Championship

7   South Charlotte Panthers 2017 Charlotte, NC


Runner up at 17u WWBA National Championship

8   Orlando Scorpions Black 2017 Altamonte Springs, FL


17u BCS Finals Champions

9   643 DP Cougars Marietta, GA


Closed the Summer Season on 21 game winning streak winning 17u PG Super 25, 17u PG EvoShield Classic & 18u PG EvoShield Classic, Playoffs at Memorial Day at LP. Also 7-0 and Champions of 17u PG East Cobb Invitational, Quarterfinals at SE Qualifier #1

10   HP Maldonado Peachtree City, GA


Semi Finals at Memorial Day at LP. 4-0 at 17u Elite Round Robin, Semi Finals at 17u WWBA National Championship, Runner up at SE Qualifier #2, Playoffs at WWBA World Championship

11   Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH


Semi Finals at WWBA World Championship

12   Florida Burn Platinum 2017 Sarasota, FL


East Memorial Day Champions, 4-0 at 17u PG Elite Round Robin, Round of 8 at 17u WWBA National Championship, Runner up at 17u BCS Finals, Playoffs at Florida Qualifier, 2nd round of playoffs at WWBA World Championship

13   Scorpions 2017 Prime Altamonte Springs, FL


6-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship, Semi Finals at 17u BCS Finals, Runner Up at Florida Qualifier, Playoffs at WWBA World Championship

14   GBG Marucci Los Angeles, CA


3-2 at 17u PG World Series, Playoffs at PG EvoShield Upperclass National Championship, Round of 8 at WWBA World Championship

15   Elite Baseball Training - 2017 Chicago, IL


Semi Finals at 17u WWBA National Championship

16   East Cobb Astros Cartersville, GA


Third round of Playoffs at 17u WWBA National Championship, Runner up at SE Qualifier #1 and National Qualifier

17   Team DeMarini GA National 17U Alpharetta , GA


17 WWBA National Championship Qualifier Champions, Round of 8 at 17u WWBA National Championship, Semi Finals 17u PG EvoShield Classic

18   Tri State Arsenal Prime Voorhees, NJ


Runner up at 17u Super 25, Round of 8 at WWBA World Championship

19   Trosky Mizuno Monterey, CA


Runner up at PG EvoShield National Championship

20   Baseball U Prospects West Long Branch, NJ


3rd round of playoffs at 17u WWBA National Championship, 2nd round of playoff WWBA World Championship

21   Midwest Elite 17u-Navy Norman, OK


Round of 8 and 9-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship, Quarterfinals at PG EvoShield Upperclass National Championship

22   BPA Rawlings San Juan Capistrano, CA


3-2 at 17u PG World Series, California World Series Co Champion, Playoffs at WWBA World Championship

23   Southern California Bombers La Puente, CA


3rd round of playoffs at 17u WWBA National Championship

24   CCB Elite San Jose, CA


3rd place at 17u PG World Series

25   Dulin Dodgers Cordova, TN


3rd round of playoffs at 17u WWBA National Championship

26   Chain National-Dobbs Warner Robins, GA


6-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship, Playoffs at 17u BCS Finals, WWBA National Qualifier Champions, Playoffs at WWBA World Championship

27   Indians Scout Team Cleveland, OH


2nd round of playoffs at WWBA World Championship

28   Padres Scout Team/Chandler World Winter Garden, FL


2nd round of playoffs at WWBA World Championship

29   Elite Squad Prime Pembroke Pines, FL


4-2 at 17u WWBA, Playoffs at WWBA World Championship

30   San Diego Show San Diego, CA


Second round of playoffs at 17u WWBA National Championship, 3-1-1 at 17u PG World Series. West MLK Champions

31   Georgia Jackets 17u Milton, GA


Runner up at Memorial Day at LP and 17u PG East Cobb Invitational, Playoffs at 17u BCS Finals

32   Nelson Baseball School Acworth, GA


6-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship, 3rd place at SE Qualifier #1, SE Qualifier #2 Champions

33   Minnesota Blizzard Blue Vadnais Heights, MN


WWBA Kernels Foundation Champions, 4-2-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship

34   Knights Baseball 17u Platinum Nashville, TN


3rd round of playoffs at 17u WWBA National Championship

35   Lamorinda Upperclass Pleasant Hill, CA


3rd Place at PG EvoShield Upperclass National Championship

36   Solana Beach Cardinals Solana Beach, CA


3rd place at PG EvoShield Upperclass National Championship

37   Release Baseball Cleveland, OH


3rd round of playoffs at 17u WWBA National Championship

38   Houston C2 Select Houston, TX


3rd round of playoffs at 17u WWBA National Championship

39   North East Baseball Rays Ayer, MA


4-0 at 17u Elite Round Robin, Round of 2 at 17u WWBA National Championship, Playoffs at WWBA World Championship

40   FTB Mizuno Orlando, FL


Quarterfinals at Florida Qualifier, Playoffs at WWBA World Championship

41   Academy Select Sun Devils-Ingram Dallas, TX


6-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship, 4-1 at 17u PG World Series

42   TPL National (The Prospect Lab) Biloxi, MS


5-2 at 17u WWBA National Championship, Southeast Qualifier #1 Champions

43   Team Evoshield Fredericksburg, VA


Second Round of playoffs at WWBA World Championship

44   Team Elite 17's Nation Winder, GA


Playoffs at 17u PG East Cobb Invite, Playoffs at 17u BCS Finals and 17u WWBA National Championship, 3rd place at 18u BCS Finals, 2nd round of playoffs at WWBA World Championship

45   Elite Squad 17U South Prime Pembroke Pines, FL


Runner up at East Memorial Day, 6-1 at 17u WWBA, Quarter Finals at 17u BCS

46   Team Citius New York, NY


4-0 at 17u PG Elite Round Robin, Playoffs at WWBA World Championship

47   Florida Stealth 17U Red Delray Beach, FL


Runner Up at 18u BCS Finals, Playoffs at 17u BCS Finals

48   eXposure 17U Chattanooga, TN


Semi Finals at Memorial Day at LP, Playoffs at 17u WWBA National Championship

49   East Coast Sox Select Cordova, TN


Round 2 of playoffs at 17u WWBA National Championship

50   Baseball Northwest Salem, OR


Second round of playoffs at WWBA World Championship

51   Team Indiana Indianapolis, IN


Playoffs at WWBA World Championship

52   Rawlings Hitters Navy Racine, WI


6-1 at 17u WWBA, 3rd Place at WWBA Kernels Foundation

53   Upstate Mavericks Black Lyman, SC


Round of 16 at SE Qualifier #2, Playoffs at WWBA World Championship

54   BigStix Gamers 17U McDonough, GA


Round 2 of playoffs at 17u WWBA National Championship

55   Arizona Rays Scout Team Phoenix, AZ


Playoffs at WWBA World Championship

56   FTB Rockets 16U Jupiter, FL


Playoffs at 17u WWBA National Championship

57   Stars Baseball 17U Red Oakton, VA


Playoffs at 17u WWBA National Championship, Playoffs at WWBA World Championship

58   Dallas Patriots 17u Stout Plano, TX


Playoffs at 17u WWBA National Championship

59   Game On West Braves Columbus, GA


Playoffs at 17u WWBA National Championship

60   MSI Bubba 2018 Grad Garnet Valley, PA


Round of 2 of playoffs 17u WWBA National Championship

61   Palm Beach Select Jupiter, FL


Playoffs at WWBA World Championship

62   East Cobb Yankees Marietta, GA


Quarterfinals at SE Qualifier #1, Semi Finals at National Qualifier

63   All Star Baseball Academy 2017 El Mirage, AZ


Runner Up at West Memorial Day, Playoffs at PG EvoShield Upperclass National Championship

64   CAB Soldiers Rancho Cordova, CA


Quarterfinals at PG EvoShield Upperclass National Championship

65   Marucci Elite Red Baton Rouge, LA


Second round of playoffs at 17u WWBA National Championship

66   Game On Stealth Albany, GA


Quarterfinals at SE Qualifier #1, #2 and National Qualifier

67   Miami PG Columbia Blue Miami, FL


Playoffs at WWBA World Championship

68   Marlins Scout Team Merrick, NY


2-1 at WWBA World Championship

69   Chet Lemon's Juice Mount Dora, FL


Playoffs at 17u WWBA National Championship

70   Elite Baseball Club 17U - Rice Nicholasville, KY


Playoffs at 17u WWBA National Championship

71   Premier Baseball Futures PBF Tomball, TX


Playoffs at 17u WWBA National Championship

72   Connecticut Wolfpack Bridgeport, CT


Playoffs at 17u WWBA National Championship

73   Team Elite 17's South Winder, GA


Playoffs at 17u WWBA National Championship, Semi Finals at Florida Qualifier

74   Slammers Zavaras Englewood, CO


Playoffs PG EvoShield Upperclass National Championship

75   Twelve College Station, TX


Playoffs 17u WWBA National Championship

76   Memphis Tigers Green Cordova, TN


Playoffs at 17u WWBA National Championship

77   Stix Baseball Club 2017 Dallas/Ft. Worth, TX


Playoffs at 17u WWBA National Championship and Playoffs at 17u BCS Finals

78   Premier Baseball Futures 17U-Nixon Cypress, TX


South Qualifier Champions

79   Scorpions South Prime 2017 West Palm Beach, FL


6-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship, Playoffs at Florida Qualifier

80   Ostingers Baseball Academy Lithia, FL


4-0 at 17u PG Elite Round Robin and 5-1 at 17u WWBA

81   Gatorball 17u Gainesville, FL


Playoffs at 17u WWBA National Championship

82   Triton Rays Montgomery, AL


Playoffs at 17u PG East Cobb Invite, Labor Day at LP Champions, Quarterfinals at National Qualifier

83   Midland Braves Cincinnati, OH


Playoffs at 17u WWBA National Championship

84   RBI RedStitch 108 Knoxville , TN


Playoffs at 17u WWBA National Championship

85   SJ Elite Mt Laurel, NJ


Playoffs at 17u WWBA National Championship

86   NTX Banditos Dallas, TX


Runner up at South Qualifier

87   MVP Chesapeake, VA


2-1 at WWBA World Championship

88   West Coast Braves Whitter, CA


Playoffs at 17u WWBA National Championship

89   9ers Baseball Club Toms River, NJ


Playoffs at 17u WWBA National Championship

90   Lexington Baseball Club Lexington, SC


Playoffs at 17u WWBA National Championship

91   Richmond County Baseball Club Staten Island, NY


Playoffs at 17u WWBA National Championship

92   Braves Scout Team/Ohio Warhawks Atlanta, GA


2-1 at WWBA World Championship

93   Lakeside Legends Gurnee, IL


Playoffs PG EvoShield Upperclass National Championship and WWBA Kernels Foundation

94   CBC Elite Black Cincinnati, OH


Playoffs at 17u WWBA National Championship

95   Ironmen Prime Louisville, KY


Playoffs at 17u WWBA National Championship

96   Houston Banditos Black Tomball, TX


4-1-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship

97   Evoshield Canes Prospects 18U Fredericksburg, VA


3rd place at SE Qualifier #2

98   SGV Arsenal West Covina, CA


4-2-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship and 3-2 at 17u PG World Series

99   Ninth Inning Royals Radcliff Chamblee, GA


Playoffs at Memorial Day at LP, Semi Finals at 17u Qualifier, Quarter Finals at 17u BCS Finals

100   Reds Midwest Scout Team Milwaukee, WI


2-1 at WWBA World Championship

101   Trombly Braves Placentia, CA


Playoffs PG EvoShield Upperclass National Championship

102   OC Premier Anaheim, CA


Playoffs PG EvoShield Upperclass National Championship

103   GBSA Rays 17U Lithonia, GA


5-2 at 17u WWBA, 3rd Place at PG Labor Day at LP

104   643 DP Athletics 17U Haddock Marietta, GA


Playoffs at Memorial Day at LP, Semi Finals at 17u BCS

105   Birds Black Corona, CA


Playoffs PG EvoShield Upperclass National Championship

106   Stallions Ladera Ranch, CA


PG EvoShield Upperclass National Championship

107   Southern Athletics 2017 Hendersonville, NC


5-1-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship

108   Team GA 17U Elite Marietta, GA


Runner up at 17u WWBA Qualifier, Round of 16 at National Qualifier

109   Prospect Training Academy - Cardinal Franklin, WI


5-1-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship

110   So Cal Halos Santa Paula, CA


Semi Finals at West Memorial Day

111   Cangelosi 2017 Black Lockport, IL


3rd Place at WWBA Kernels Foundation

112   Evoshield Canes Northeast Beverly, MA


Quarter Finals at 17u BCS Finals

113   Virginia Cardinals Midlothian, VA


4-2 at 17u WWBA National Championship

114   All Star Baseball Academy West Chester, PA


2-1 at WWBA World Championship

115   Coastal Prospects 17U Jacksonville, FL


Playoffs at East Memorial Day

116   GRB Rays Green Madison, WI


Playoffs at WWBA Kernels Foundation

117   South Texas Sliders San Antonio, TX


5-2 at 17u WWBA National Championship, Playoffs at South Qualifier

118   Marucci Elite Black Baton Rouge, LA


5-2 at 17u WWBA National Championship

119   SCORE International 17u Tampa, FL


Semi Finals at Florida Qualifier

120   Black Sox Elite Pottstown, PA


Semi Finals at 17u Super 25

121   Academy Baseball Canada Montreal, QC


Semi Finals at 17u Super 25

122   Twin Cities Baseball Academy Eden Prairie, MN


5-2 at 17u WWBA National Championship

123   SA Angels San Antonio, TX


#1 seed and semi finalist at South Qualifier

124   Mission Team Baseball Dacula, GA


Playoffs at 17u PG East Cobb Invite, Semi Finals at 17u PG EvoShield Classic, 3rd place at Se Qualifier #1

125   NorCal Baseball Pleasanton, CA


2-2-1 at 17u PG World Series

126   Sacramento Sports Center Easton Cats Sacramento, CA


PG EvoShield Upperclass National Championship

127   Beaumont Gladiators Beaumont, TX


Quarter Finals at South Qualifier

128   Chattanooga Cyclones Ooltewah, TN


Quarterfinals at SE Qualifier #2

129   St. Louis Prospects Chesterfield, MO


6-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship

130   Georgia Bombers Alpharetta, GA


5-1-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship, Playoffs at 17u BCS Finals and 17u PG EvoShield Classic

131   East Coast Sox Elite Columbus, MS


5-2 at 17u WWBA National Championship

132   Premier Baseball of Georgia Alpharetta, GA


Quarterfinals at SE Qualifier #2

133   Team Nike 17U Nashville, TN


5-1-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship

134   Iowa Select Black Cedar Rapids, IA


Playoffs at WWBA Kernels Foundation

135   Pro Player Canes McHenry, IL


5-1-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship

136   Angels Scout Team Black Tempe, AZ


Playoffs at PG EvoShield Upperclass National Championship

137   Atlanta Blue Jays 17U Atlanta, GA


Playoffs at 17u PG East Cobb Invite, 4-1-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship

138   Top Tier 17U Americans McCook, IL


4-2 at 17u WWBA

139   ABD Bulldogs Red 2017 Riverside, CA


Playoffs PG EvoShield Upperclass National Championship

140   CAB California Academy of Baseball Rancho Cordova, CA


4-2 at 17u WWBA National Championship

141   Jacksonville Dynasty Jacksonville, FL


Quarterfinals at SE Qualifier #2

142   Pro Source 17u Carrollton, TX


4-2 at 17u WWBA National Championship

143   East Cobb Colt 45s Marietta, GA


Quarterfinals at WWBA National Qualifier

144   Excel Blue Wave Oxford, AL


5-1 at 17u WWBA

145   Dallas Patriots- Brooks Plano, TX


Semi Finalist at South Qualifier

146   29ers Baseball Sugar Grove, IL


4-2 at 17u WWBA

147   Stars Baseball 17U Upper Marlboro, MD


Playoffs at 17u BCS Finals

148   Action Baseball Club Austin, TX


Playoffs at South Qualifier

149   Longshots Baseball-Teal Downers Grove, IL


5-2 at 17u WWBA National Championship

150   APEX Baseball Schererville, IN


Playoffs at 17u BCS Finals

151   Xtremeline/Orioles Scout Team Fort Lauderdale, FL


Playoffs at 17u BCS Finals

152   Jersey Mudcats Freehold, NJ


Playoffs at 17u BCS Finals

153   Florida Pokers - Original Coral Springs, FL


Playoffs at 17u BCS Finals

154   Diamond Jacks Super 17 Flemington, NJ


5-2 at 17u WWBA National Championship

155   Houston Heat Spring, TX


Playoffs at South Qualifier

156   Rawlings Arkansas Prospects-Red North Little Rock, AR


Playoffs at 17u PG East Cobb Invite

157   Frazier Baseball Toms River, NJ


Playoffs at 17u BCS Finals

158   ECB Yankees Marietta, GA


Playoffs at 17u PG East Cobb Invite

159   Texas Trappers 18u silver Humble, TX


Quarter Finals at South Qualifier

160   Team Colorado Schmunk Parker, CO


5-1-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship

161   Richmond Braves 17U Richmond, VA


5-2 at 17u WWBA National Championship

162   Louisiana Knights Mandeville, LA


4-1-2 at 17u WWBA National Championship

163   Home Plate Chili Dogs - 17U Jones Peachtree City, GA


Playoffs at 17u PG East Cobb Invite

164   CBA Nevada 2017 Henderson, NV


Playoffs PG EvoShield Upperclass National Championship

165   New England Ruffnecks Northborough, MA


5-1-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship

166   Team Louisiana Erath, LA


4-2 at 17u WWBA National Championship

167   AZ Pro Phoenix, AZ


Playoffs PG EvoShield Upperclass National Championship

168   CBA Marucci American Temecula, CA


4-2 at 17u WWBA National Championship

169   Orlando Scorpions 2017 Purple Altamonte Springs, FL


Playoffs at 17u BCS Finals

170   ECB Pride Marietta, GA


Playoffs at 17u PG East Cobb Invite and Playoffs at 17u BCS Finals

171   Dig In Baseball Frederick, MD


Playoffs at 17u BCS Finals

172   East Coast Clippers (NC) - Navy Raleigh, NC


5-2 at 17u WWBA National Championship

173   Texas Blackhawks Baseball Fort Worth, TX


5-2 at 17u WWBA National Championship

174   Arsenal Baseball Detroit, MI


Playoffs at 17u PG EvoShield Classic

175   Columbia Angels Sugar Land, TX


3rd place at Texas State Championship

176   Bownet Elite Thousand Oaks, CA


PG EvoShield Upperclass National Championship

177   59ers 17U Hattiesburg, MS


Playoffs at 17u BCS Finals

178   Elite Squad 17U North Prime Pembroke Pines, FL


Playoffs at 17u BCS Finals

179   Scorpions West 2017 Altamonte Springs, FL


Playoffs at 17u BCS Finals

180   Sox Baseball Club Senoia, GA


Runner up at PG Labor Day at LP

181   Xtreme 17U Navy Fort Myers, FL


Playoffs at 17u BCS Finals

182   Team Elite 17's Premier Winder, GA


Playoffs at 18u BCS Finals

183   Florida Burn 2017 Sarasota, FL


Playoffs at 17u BCS Finals

184   Indiana Outlaws Indianapolis, IN


4-2 at 17u WWBA National Championship

185   Marquis Grissom 17U College Park, GA


Playoffs at 17u BCS Finals

186   HPBA-Crew Houston, TX


Playoffs at South Qualifier

187   Pacific Baseball Academy West Hills, CA


Playoffs at 17u PG EvoShield Classic

188   Marucci Houston - Schultea Houston, TX


Playoffs at 17u BCS Finals

189   BLBA Shofner 17U Waco, TX


Playoffs at 17u BCS Finals

190   Chain North Hall Warner Robins, GA


Semi Finals at 17u WWBA Qualifier

191   East Cobb Patriots 17U Red Atlanta, GA


Playoffs at 17u PG EvoShield Classic

192   Alabama Spartans Huntsville, AL


3rd place PG Labor Day at LP

193   Austin Elite Baseball - Mazur Austin, TX


Playoffs at South Qualifier

194   Nation Elite Goodrich New Smyrna Beach, FL


Playoffs at Florida Qualifier

Perfect Game Training Partners

About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Site Map
Copyright 1994-2017 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.