Final 18u Travel Team Rankings

(9/16/2016)
1
East Cobb Astros
Cartersville, GA
18u WWBA National Champions, Playoffs at 18u East Memorial Day, 18u PG East Cobb Invite Champions
2
East Cobb Yankees
Marietta, GA
Playoffs at 18 Memorial Day at LP, Runner up at 18u WWBA National Championship, Connie Mack Champions
3
Pacific Northwest Regional Baseball 2016s
Seatte, WA
2016 West MLK Champions
4
Chi Town Cream
Chicago, IL
3rd Place at 18u WWBA National Championship
5
Game On West Yankees
Columbus, GA
3rd Place at 18u WWBA National Championship
6
Next Level 18U
Tallahassee, FL
Quarterfinals at 18u WWBA National Championship, 18u Florida State Champions, 3rd Place at PG EvoShield Classic
7
Excel Blue Wave
Oxford, AL
Runner up at 18u PG East Cobb Invite
8
Team Elite 18's Prime
Winder, GA
3rd Place at 18u PG East Cobb Invite, Quarterfinals at 18u WWBA National Championship
9
Dallas Tigers
Coppell, TX
Co Champions at Connie Mack World Series
10
Team Elite 18's South
Winder, GA
3rd Place at 18u PG East Cobb Invite
11
Team Louisiana
Erath, LA
Quarterfinals at 18u WWBA National Championship
12
FTB Platinum
Orlando, FL
3rd Place at East Memorial Day, 5-2 at 18u WWBA, 3rd Place at 18u Florida State Championship
13
Team Elite 18's
Winder, GA
Quarterfinals at 18u WWBA National Championship
14
Aggies Baseball
Watsonville, CA
Runner up at West MLK
15
SF Warriors
Cooper City, FL
Playoffs at 18u WWBA National Championship
16
North East Baseball Mudhens
Ayer, MA
Playoffs at 18u WWBA National Championship
17
Nelson Baseball School 18u
Kennesaw, GA
3rd Place at 18u BCS Finals
18
6-4-3 DP Cougars
Marietta, GA
Playoffs at 18u WWBA National Championship
19
HPBA-Crew
Houston, TX
2016 Texas State Champions
20
eXposure West
Chattanooga, TN
3rd Place at West MLK
21
GBSA Rays 18U
Lithonia, GA
Playoffs at 18u Memorial Day at LP and 18u PG East Cobb Invite
22
Florida Pokers
Ft. Lauderdale, FL
3rd Place at East Memorial Day
23
Lakeland Legends 18U
Lakeland, FL
Playoffs at 18u East Memorial Day
24
East Coast Sox
Columbus, MS
5-1-1 at 18u WWBA
25
Az PROspects
Peoria, AZ
Semi-finals at 18u West Memorial Day
26
Mountain Lion Baseball
Glendale, AZ
3rd Place at West MLK
27
So Cal Halos
Santa Paula, CA
Semi Finals at 18u West Memorial Day
28
San Diego Show
San Diego, CA
Playoffs at West MLK
29
Louisiana Knights
Mandeville, LA
5-0-2 at 18u WWBA
30
Fort Caroline Indians
Jacksonville, FL
Playoffs at 18u East Memorial Day
31
Dbacks Elite Scout Team
Phoenix, AZ
Playoffs at West MLK
32
Baseball Northwest
Salem, OR
Playoffs at West MLK
33
Georgia BlackCrackers
Columbus, GA
Playoffs at 18u PG East Cobb Invite
34
Tornadoes Baseball
Plantation, FL
Runner up at 18u Florida State Champions
35
Texas Crew
Denton, TX
Runner up at Texas State Championship
36
Texas Trappers 18u silver
Humble, TX
5-1-1 at 18u WWBA
37
Team Phenom Florida 18U Elite
Destin, FL
Runner up at 18u PG EvoShield Classic
38
North East Baseball
Worchester, MA
Playoffs at 18u East Memorial Day
39
Knights Baseball Platinum
Nashville, TN
5-2 at 18u WWBA
40
East Cobb Colt 45's
Marietta, GA
Playoffs at 18u PG East Cobb Invite
41
West Coast Braves
Whitter, CA
Playoffs at West MLK
42
Hunter Pence Baseball - Clark
Cypress, TX
3rd Place Texas State Championship
43
Triton Rays South
Boynton Beach, FL
5-2 at 18u WWBA, Playoffs at 18u PG EvoShield Classic
44
eXposure 18U
Chattanooga, TN
5-2 at 18u WWBA
45
Game On West Scorpions
Columbus, GA
5-2 at 18u WWBA
46
All Star Baseball Academy 18u
Peoria, AZ
Playoffs at 18u West Memorial Day
47
Barrett Baseball
Cumming, GA
3rd Place at PG EvoShield Classic
48
Triton Rays
Montgomery, AL
4-1-2 at 18u WWBA
49
Georgia Giants
Johns Creek, GA
Playoffs at 18u PG EvoShield Classic
50
Blue Chip Bulls
Anderson, SC
5-2 at 18u WWBA
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy :: Site Map :: Testimonials
Copyright 1994-2017 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.