For all Red Flag Tournaments all entry gates and merchandise kiosks are now cashless. All purchases can be made by Visa, Mastercard, American Express or Discover. Thank you.
1,368 MLB PLAYERS | 12,618 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Class of 2011 HS Top 1000 Prospects
Ranking Last Updated: 5/18/2011
National Player Rankings By Grad Year

select

Rankings for 2011 grad class

National Rankings

State Rankings

select

Position Rankings

select
  
12345...Last >
RankPlayerPosHometownCommitmentHSTravel TeamLast Played
Top 1000    Zach Abbruzza
6-1  185  R/R
RHP Redmond, WA Gonzaga Redmond Baseball Northwest Green
Top 1000    Nathaniel Abel
6-1  185  R/R
LHP Haymarket, VA Virginia Battlefield
Top 1000    David Abers
6-2  205  R/R
C Ft. Lauderdale, FL Pine Crest Broward Bulldogs
Top 1000    Jean Acevedo
5-10  170  L/L
LHP Miami, FL Doral Academy Charter All american Prospects
Top 1000    Andrew Adams
5-11  165  R/R
OF Fayetteville, GA Woodward Atlanta Blue Jays
Top 1000    Brandon Agar
6-4   205  R/R
RHP Snellville, GA University of North Georgia Brookwood
Top 1000    Oscar Aguirre
6-2  195  S/B
C Miami, FL Florida International South Dade Senior Florida Bombers 16U
Top 1000    Domineke Albert
5-9  182  R/R
C Columbia, SC Spartanburg Methodist College Richland Northeast Carolina Cyclones
Top 1000    Ricky Alfonso
6-1  183  L/R
OF North Barrington, IL Indiana Barrington Top Tier
Top 1000    Layson Kaeo Aliviado
5-5  148  S/L
OF Ewa Beach, HI Hawaii St. Louis ABD Warriors
Top 1000    Deandre Allen
5-10  145  R/R
SS Madisonville, TN Sequoyah Chattanooga Cyclones 16u
Top 1000    Gregory Allen
5-10  155  S/R
MIF Chula Vista, CA San Diego State Hilltop
Top 1000    Jared Allen
6-2  220  R/R
OF Delano, TN Tennessee Polk County east tennesee baseball
Top 1000    John Allen
6-4  180  L/L
LHP Creedmoor, NC East Carolina   Carolina Cubs 16U
Top 1000    Cody Alling
5-11  170  L/L
LHP Pensacola, FL Florida State Pensacola Catholic FL Mustangs
Top 1000    Clay Altman
6-0  185  R/R
C Conway, SC Winthrop Conway Diamond Devils 16's Black
Top 1000    Taylor Alvarez
6-3  205  L/R
RHP Chapin, SC College of Charleston Chapin Carolina Cyclones
Top 1000    Joel Alvira
6-1  220  R/R
RHP Caiba, PR Bethune-Cookman International Baseball Academy
Top 1000    Richard Amion
5-10  160  R/R
OF Cutler Bay, FL Bethune-Cookman Miami Southridge Team Florida
Top 1000    Garrett Anderson
6-4  200  S/L
LHP Puyallup, WA Kamiakin Twin City Titans
Top 1000    Kenny Anderson
6-3  205  R/L
LHP Loganville, GA Loganville
Top 1000    Matt Anderson
6-1  180  L/R
RHP Hinsdale, IL Illinois State Hinsdale Central Schaumburg Seminoles
Top 1000    Rodee Anderson
6-1  180  R/R
IF Hamilton, MT Oregon State College of Southern Nevada Corvallis
Top 1000    Tanner Anderson
6-2  178  R/R
RHP Tampa, FL Harvard Plant City All American Prospects Gray
Top 1000    Taylor Anderson
6-1  180  L/R
SS Lincoln, NE Nebraska Lincoln Southwest UBA Black
Top 1000    Maxwell Andresen
6-2  200  L/R
C Granger, IN Miami (OH) Penn
Top 1000    Jake Andrews
6-4  220  R/R
RHP Chandler, AZ Central Arizona CC Pinnacle Diamondbacks Scout Team
Top 1000    Spencer Angelis
6-2  195  R/R
C Orlando, FL High Point Timber Creek Orlando Scorpions
Top 1000    Cody Angus
6-1  205  L/L
1B Louisville, KY Wabash Valley College Pleasure Ridge Park
Top 1000    Mitch Antony
6-1  175  R/R
RHP Ruston, LA Louisiana Tech Cedar Creek
Top 1000    Ethan Appleby
6-1  210  R/R
RHP Shawnee, KS Mill Valley Mac-N-Seitz
Top 1000    Clay Ardeeser
6-4  210  L/R
RHP Loganville, GA Georgia College & State Grayson Team Elite 16u
Top 1000    Justin Atkinson
6-0  185  R/R
RHP Mississauga, ON Jefferson College   Ontario Blue Jays
Top 1000    Cameron Balough
6-2  239  L/R
C Santee, CA Santana San Diego Storm
Top 1000    Alex Barlow
6-0  185  R/R
MIF Springboro, OH   Cincinnati Flames
Top 1000    Scott Barlow
6-4  175  R/R
RHP Santa Clarita, CA Fresno State Golden Valley
Top 1000    Tyler Barlow
5-11  179  R/R
C Maple Ridge, BC Midland College   Langley Blaze
Top 1000    Patrick Barnes
5-10  180  R/R
SS Clinton, MS Meridian CC  
Top 1000    Jerod Bartnik
6-2  185  L/R
OF Surrey, BC   White Rock Tritons 18U
Top 1000    Tyler Bashlor
5-10  170  R/R
3B Effingham, GA South Georgia College Calvary Day
Top 1000    Blake Bass
6-1  180  R/R
IF Lubbock, TX Texas Tech Coronado
Top 1000    Cody Baxter
5-10  165  R/R
RHP Cartersville, GA Woodland
Top 1000    Westyn Baylor
6-3  190  R/R
RHP Bangor, PA Radford Bangor Area
Top 1000    Dylan Becker
6-0  175  L/R
MIF Leawood, KS Missouri State Shawnee Mission East Mac-n-Seitz
Top 1000    Isaac Beller
6-4  210  R/R
RHP Pickerington, OH Wright State Pickerington Central Ohio Elite
Top 1000    Brad Bellinger
6-4  210  R/R
RHP Pine City, NY St. John's   Junior Legion
Top 1000    Franklin Bello
5-8  180  S/R
MIF corona, NY Newtown
Top 1000    Grant Bennett
6-2  180  R/R
RHP Hunstville, AL Hazel Green
Top 1000    Ty Benson
5-10  160  R/R
OF Hagerstown, MD Radford North Hagerstown Frederick Hustlers
Top 1000    Corbin Berkstresser
6-4  210  R/R
3B Lee's Summit, MO Missouri Lee's Summit Sr. Mac N Seitz
12345...Last >
Copyright 1994-2019 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.