For all Red Flag Tournaments all entry gates and merchandise kiosks are now cashless. All purchases can be made by Visa, Mastercard, American Express or Discover. Thank you.
1,341 MLB PLAYERS | 12,618 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH
TEAM Hunter Pence Baseball 17U Cunningham
HOMETOWN: Houston, TX
AGE DIVISION: 17U
PG RECORD: 4-3-0
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2017-2018

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar

2018 WWBA 2019 Grads or 17U National Championship 2018 WWBA 2019 Grads or 17U National Championship
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 239
6/29/2018    9:45 PM
Field 10 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
K
Gm# 668
7/1/2018    5:00 PM
Field 16 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
K
Gm# 705
7/2/2018    8:00 AM
Field 16 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
K
Gm# 1155
7/3/2018    5:15 PM
Field 10 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
K
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool K PCT W L T RA RS
Scorpions Founders Club 2019 1.000 7 0 0 7 59
Cincinnati Fury Elite 17U 0.714 5 2 0 25 26
Hunter Pence Baseball 17U Cunningham 0.571 4 3 0 23 28
Copperheads 17U 0.571 4 3 0 25 38
All Out 17U Scout Team 0.500 3 3 0 36 29
Stars Baseball 17u White 0.429 3 4 0 42 19
Chattanooga Cyclones 17U 0.143 1 6 0 43 26
ATEC 17U 0.000 0 6 0 38 14
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
21 Justin Barnes RHP OF 6-1180 R/R 2019Klein Oak Spring, TX Louisiana-Lafayette
19 Austin Barry C 1B, OF, RHP 5-11180 R/R 2019Langham Creek Houston, TX Weatherford College
12 Michael Barta RHP 6-2200 R/R 2019Cuero Victoria, TX  
13 Jared Barta RHP 6-3220 R/R 2019Cuero Victoria, TX Cisco Junior College
1 Kyle Bearden OF MIF 5-6130 R/R 2019Klein Oak Spring, TX University of St. Thomas (Houston)
10 Joseph Carbone LHP 1B, OF 6-1165 L/L 2019Cypress Christian Cypress, TX Louisiana Tech
24 Cristian Cienfuegos SS MIF, RHP 5-10170 R/R 2019Goose Creek Memorial Baytown, TX Rice
7 Jake Combs SS RHP 6-0175 R/R 2019Cypress Ranch Cypress, TX Louisiana-Lafayette
22 Hunter Cramer SS 2B, 3B, RHP 6-1165 R/R 2020Oak Ridge Conroe, TX Arkansas
2 Matthew Delagarza 2B IF, OF, RHP 5-10160 R/R 2019Victoria West Victoria, TX  
14 Tuffy Dornburg C 1B 6-1190 R/R 2019Goliad Goliad, TX Murray State College
25 Kaden Fikac 3B 1B, RHP 6-3220 L/R 2019Sacred Heart Victoria, TX Weatherford College
34 Conor Gleeson RHP 1B, 3B 6-2210 R/R 2019The Woodlands The Woodlands, TX Bossier Parish CC
44 Zachary Lee C 2B, MIF, UT 5-8185 R/R 2018El Campo El Campo, TX Bossier Parish CC
42 Cole Payne RHP 3B, C, MIF, OF 6-0175 R/R 2018Cuero Victoria, TX Temple College
11 Caleb Schulz 2B MIF, RHP, SS, UT 5-8165 R/R 2019Langham Creek Houston, TX  
41 Jared Silva RHP OF 6-2175 R/R 2019Summer Creek Houston, TX  
17 Daunte Stuart SS 2B, 3B 6-0170 R/R 2019The Woodlands The Woodlands, TX Northwestern State
5 Tyler Thompson RHP 3B, OF 5-11180 R/R 2019Klein Oak Spring, TX  

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Joseph Carbone Louisiana Tech 2019LHP Cypress, TX
Daunte Stuart Northwestern State 2019SS The Woodlands, TX
Hunter Cramer Arkansas 2020SS Conroe, TX
Justin Barnes Louisiana-Lafayette 2019RHP Spring, TX
Cristian Cienfuegos Rice 2019SS Baytown, TX
Jake Combs Louisiana-Lafayette 2019SS Cypress, TX
25 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
123
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 25 items in 3 pages
Jake Combs 2018 WWBA South Qualifier 2019 SS Cypress, TX
Conor Gleeson 2018 WWBA South Qualifier 2019 RHP The Woodlands, TX
Jared Silva 2018 WWBA South Qualifier 2019 RHP Houston, TX
Daunte Stuart 2018 WWBA South Qualifier 2019 SS The Woodlands, TX
Tyler Thompson 2018 WWBA 2019 Grads or 17U National Championship 2019 RHP Spring, TX
Jared Barta 2017 16U BCS National Championship 2019 RHP Victoria, TX
Michael Barta 2017 16U BCS National Championship 2019 RHP Victoria, TX
Joseph Carbone 2017 16U BCS National Championship 2019 LHP Cypress, TX
Jake Combs 2017 16U BCS National Championship 2019 SS Cypress, TX
Matthew Delagarza 2017 16U BCS National Championship 2019 2B Victoria, TX