1,509 MLB PLAYERS | 12,794 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Team Orlando Diamond Force
HOMETOWN: Orlando, FL
AGE DIVISION: 14U
ORGANIZATION:
Team Orlando
PG RECORD:
20-12-1 Overall 20-12-1 vs. Non-classified
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2017-2018

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2018 PGBA 14U Cocoa Beach Blast 2018 PGBA 14U Cocoa Beach Blast

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 3
3/3/2018    8:30 AM
Stadium @ Cocoa Expo  
  
A
Gm# 6
3/3/2018    10:30 AM
Stadium @ Cocoa Expo  
  
A
Gm# 15
3/4/2018    8:30 AM
Field 3 @ Cocoa Expo  
  
Playoff Game 2
Gm# 21
3/4/2018    12:30 PM
Field 3 @ Cocoa Expo  
  
Playoff Game 8
Gm# 23
3/4/2018    2:30 PM
Stadium @ Cocoa Expo  
  
Semifinal 1
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS Run Diff RA (-T1) RA (-T2) H-H
Team Florida 2022 1.000 2 0 0 1 9 8 0 0
Trojans Baseball 1.000 2 0 0 4 10 6 1 0
Elite Squad CF 1.000 2 0 0 6 9 3 1 0
5 Star - 14U King 0.500 1 1 0 5 11 6 1 0
Team Orlando Diamond Force 0.500 1 1 0 9 15 6 1 0
FTB Select 2022 0.500 1 1 0 6 8 2 3 0
Palm Beach Select 2022 0.500 1 1 0 7 8 1 1 0
Team Citius 14U Navy 0.500 1 1 0 12 12 0 5 0
CBC 14u Montgomery 0.500 1 1 0 7 5 -2 3 0
FTB Figs 14u 0.500 1 1 0 12 8 -4 6 0
5 Star - 14U Figueroa 0.000 0 2 0 10 4 -6 3 0
Evolution Elite 14U 0.000 0 2 0 15 7 -8 7 0
Elite City Grays 0.000 0 2 0 14 2 -12 6 0
Pool Playoff Game 2 PCT W L T RA RS Run Diff RA (-T1) RA (-T2) H-H
Team Orlando Diamond Force 1.000 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
Evolution Elite 14U 0.000 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
4 Carter Cooke 3B IF, OF, RHP 5-8140 R/R 2022Lake Nona Orlando, FL  
5 Dylan Kling RHP OF 5-10150 R/R 2022Bishop Moore Lake Mary, FL  
15 Shane Kuehler OF 2B, RHP 5-8120 R/R 2022Edgewater Orlando, FL  
32 Ryan Missigman 2B OF, SS, UT 5-7104 R/R 2022Bishop Moore Winter Park, FL  
10 Landon Moran LHP 1B, OF 5-11145 L/L 2022Lake Brantley Altamonte Springs, FL Florida
27 Jackson Raper RHP SS 5-3118 R/R 2022Bishop Moore Belle Isle, FL  
14 Blayne Romano SS C, RHP 5-6120 R/R 2022Eustis Mount Dora, FL  
8 Drew Rosenberg RHP 1B, OF 5-7132 R/R 2022Lake Nona Orlando, FL  
7 Gavin Smalley OF RHP 5-10145 R/R 2022Lake Highland Preparatory Winter Park, FL  
9 Garrett Walden SS 3B, MIF, RHP 5-10130 R/R 2022Seminole Sanford, FL  
11 Tyler Williams C OF, RHP, UT 5-6140 R/R 2022Winter Park Winter Park, FL  

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

56 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 56 items in 6 pages
Shane Kuehler 2018 PGBA 14U Florida State Championship 2022 OF Orlando, FL
Blayne Romano 2018 PGBA 14U Florida State Championship 2022 SS Mount Dora, FL
Edward Doyle 2018 PGBA 14U Spring Invitational 2022 OF Altamonte Springs, FL
Dylan Kling 2018 PGBA 14U Spring Invitational 2022 RHP Lake Mary, FL
Landon Moran 2018 PGBA 14U Spring Invitational 2022 LHP Altamonte Springs, FL
Blayne Romano 2018 PGBA 14U Spring Invitational 2022 SS Mount Dora, FL
Shane Kuehler 2018 PG Super25 14U Central Florida Super Qualifier 2022 OF Orlando, FL
Landon Moran 2018 PG Super25 14U Central Florida Super Qualifier 2022 LHP Altamonte Springs, FL
Blayne Romano 2018 PG Super25 14U Central Florida Super Qualifier 2022 SS Mount Dora, FL
Tyler Williams 2018 PG Super25 14U Central Florida Super Qualifier 2022 C Winter Park, FL