1,488 MLB PLAYERS | 12,795 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Team Orlando Diamond Force
HOMETOWN: Orlando, FL
AGE DIVISION: 14U
ORGANIZATION:
Team Orlando
PG RECORD: 20-12-1
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2017-2018

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2018 PGBA 14U Frozen Ropes Classic 2018 PGBA 14U Frozen Ropes Classic

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 5
2/10/2018    1:00 PM
Field B5 @ BOOMBAH Sports Complex  
  
A
Gm# 9
2/10/2018    5:00 PM
Field B5 @ BOOMBAH Sports Complex  
  
A
Gm# 13
2/11/2018    1:00 PM
Field B4 @ BOOMBAH Sports Complex  
  
Playoff Game 4
Gm# 15
2/11/2018    3:00 PM
Field B4 @ BOOMBAH Sports Complex  
  
Semifinal 1
Gm# 17
2/11/2018    5:00 PM
Field B4 @ BOOMBAH Sports Complex  
  
Championship
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS Run Diff RA (-T1) RA (-T2) H-H
Team Orlando Diamond Force 1.000 2 0 0 0 3 3 0 0
Knights Elite 14U 0.750 1 0 1 3 10 7 0 0
Elite Squad 2022 0.750 1 0 1 4 13 7 0 0
Team Orlando Bolts 0.500 0 0 2 4 4 0 0 0
Palm Beach Select 2022 0.500 1 1 0 7 7 0 1 0
Mets Scout Team 2022 0.500 1 1 0 4 3 -1 2 0
Lebrons Baseball 14u 0.500 1 1 0 12 7 -3 3 0
CBC 14u Montgomery 0.000 0 2 0 10 8 -2 3 0
FTB Figs 14u 0.000 0 2 0 17 6 -11 7 0
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
4 Carter Cooke 3B IF, OF, RHP 5-8135 R/R 2022Lake Nona Orlando, FL  
23 Shane Cross RHP IF 5-7110 R/R 2021Winter Park Orlando, FL  
44 Devin Davis OF 5-4135 R/R 2021Winter Park Winter Park, FL  
5 Dylan Kling RHP OF 5-10150 R/R 2022Bishop Moore Lake Mary, FL  
15 Shane Kuehler OF 2B, RHP 5-8120 R/R 2022Edgewater Orlando, FL  
32 Ryan Missigman 2B OF, SS, UT 5-598 R/R 2022Bishop Moore Winter Park, FL  
10 Landon Moran LHP 1B, OF 5-10140 L/L 2022Lake Brantley Altamonte Springs, FL Florida
27 Jackson Raper RHP SS 5-3118 R/R 2022Bishop Moore Belle Isle, FL  
14 Blayne Romano SS C, RHP 5-6120 R/R 2022Eustis Mount Dora, FL  
8 Drew Rosenberg RHP 1B, OF 5-4118 R/R 2022Lake Nona Orlando, FL  
7 Gavin Smalley OF RHP 5-10145 R/R 2022Lake Highland Preparatory Winter Park, FL  
9 Garrett Walden SS 3B, MIF, RHP 5-10130 R/R 2022Seminole Sanford, FL  
11 Tyler Williams C UT 5-6140 R/R 2022Winter Park Winter Park, FL  

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

56 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 56 items in 6 pages
Shane Kuehler 2018 PGBA 14U Florida State Championship 2022 OF Orlando, FL
Blayne Romano 2018 PGBA 14U Florida State Championship 2022 SS Mount Dora, FL
Edward Doyle 2018 PGBA 14U Spring Invitational 2022 2B Altamonte Springs, FL
Dylan Kling 2018 PGBA 14U Spring Invitational 2022 RHP Lake Mary, FL
Landon Moran 2018 PGBA 14U Spring Invitational 2022 LHP Altamonte Springs, FL
Blayne Romano 2018 PGBA 14U Spring Invitational 2022 SS Mount Dora, FL
Shane Kuehler 2018 PG Super25 14U Central Florida Super Qualifier 2022 OF Orlando, FL
Landon Moran 2018 PG Super25 14U Central Florida Super Qualifier 2022 LHP Altamonte Springs, FL
Blayne Romano 2018 PG Super25 14U Central Florida Super Qualifier 2022 SS Mount Dora, FL
Tyler Williams 2018 PG Super25 14U Central Florida Super Qualifier 2022 C Winter Park, FL