For all Red Flag Tournaments all entry gates and merchandise kiosks are now cashless. All purchases can be made by Visa, Mastercard, American Express or Discover. Thank you.
1,368 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH
TEAM Team Georgia 14U Elite
HOMETOWN: Alpharetta, GA
AGE DIVISION: 14U
ORGANIZATION:
Team Georgia
PG RECORD: 3-12-2
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2019 PG 14U North Atlanta Open II (Minor) 2019 PG 14U North Atlanta Open II (Minor)

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 1
5/17/2019    6:00 PM
East Field @ Brook Run Baseball Fields  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds)
  
A
Gm# 5
5/17/2019    8:15 PM
East Field @ Brook Run Baseball Fields  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds)
  
A
Gm# 57
5/19/2019    8:30 AM
  
Bronze Quarterfinals
Gm# 68
5/19/2019    1:10 PM
  
Bronze Semifinals
Gm# 71
5/19/2019    4:00 PM
  
Bronze Championship
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
Excel Blue Sox 1.000 2 0 0 1 23
Team RBI 1.000 2 0 0 1 15
Acworth 14U Warriors 1.000 2 0 0 2 15
643 DP Tigers 14U 1.000 2 0 0 2 11
Diamond Elite Aces 1.000 2 0 0 3 15
Showcase Prospects 1.000 2 0 0 4 20
ITP Lightning 14U Shoemake 1.000 2 0 0 4 18
ITP Lightning 14U Turner 1.000 2 0 0 4 17
Team Elite 14U MVP 1.000 2 0 0 6 25
Team Elite 14U Futures 1.000 2 0 0 7 9
A4One Baseball 1.000 2 0 0 11 17
TN RAGE 0.750 1 0 1 7 15
Dingers Baseball 0.500 1 1 0 5 9
Cobb Aces 14u 0.500 1 1 0 7 11
East Cobb Colt .45's 14U Navy 0.500 1 1 0 7 8
PPD Rockies 0.500 1 1 0 8 10
Roswell Hornets - Green 0.500 1 1 0 9 17
Home Plate Chilidogs 14U Armour 0.500 1 1 0 9 10
Orange Sox Baseball 0.500 1 1 0 10 12
Triton Rays Dingers 2023 0.500 1 1 0 10 12
East Side Monarchs 14u 0.500 1 1 0 10 9
Superior Sports 0.500 1 1 0 11 9
Hopewell Hawks Elite 14's 0.500 1 1 0 12 15
Home Plate Chilidogs 14U Meason/Jefferson 0.500 1 1 0 14 13
East Cobb Surge 0.500 1 1 0 14 9
Central Alabama Nationals 14U 0.250 0 1 1 10 8
Team Elite 14U Select 0.000 0 2 0 8 4
Team Rawlings Warriors 14U 0.000 0 2 0 12 9
SmarTense Angels 14U Rednour 0.000 0 2 0 15 7
Foundation Sports 14u Wirsu 0.000 0 2 0 16 3
Titans Baseball 14U 0.000 0 2 0 18 0
East Cobb Braves 14U 0.000 0 2 0 19 1
Sequoyah Jr Chiefs 0.000 0 2 0 21 4
West Cobb Angels 14U 0.000 0 2 0 21 3
Team Georgia 14U Elite 0.000 0 2 0 21 2
East Cobb Crush 14U 0.000 0 2 0 24 2
Forsyth Central Dirtbags 0.000 0 2 0 27 3
Pool Bronze Championship PCT W L T RA RS
West Cobb Angels 14U 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
Team Georgia 14U Elite 0.000 0 1 0 10 2
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
44 Mason Chernau OF 2B, RHP 5-6118 R/R 2023Pope Roswell, GA  
17 Aakash Desai RHP 1B, 3B 6-0175 R/R 2022Alpharetta Alpharetta, GA  
30 Owen Eison C 3B 5-5130 R/R 2023Sequoyah Woodstock, GA  
14 Dorian Foster OF 5-386 L/L 2023Norcross Peachtree Corners, GA  
12 Brady Harmon OF 5-8135 R/R 2023Sequoyah Woodstock, GA  
10 Austin Haye OF 5-7100 R/R 2023Northview Alpharetta, GA  
0 Luke Logan 3B C, RHP 6-0165 R/R 2023Northview Duluth, GA  
13 Max Minton 1B 2B, 3B 5-9160 R/R 2023Milton Alpharetta, GA  
0 Aj Parker SS 2B, RHP 5-8115 R/R 2022Home School Marietta, GA  
0 Davis Pate 3B 1B, RHP 5-11170 R/R 2023Denmark Alpharetta, GA  
44 Ryan Schlossmacher RHP 1B 6-4180 R/R 2023South Forsyth Cumming, GA  
0 Seth Tensy Spann SS 2B, OF 5-8132 R/R 2023Westlake College Park, GA  
0 Adam Stanley 3B 5-6130 R/R 2023Campbell Milton, GA  
7 Ricky Vallee C 3B 5-8165 R/R 2023Pope Marietta, GA  
3 Cole Werthman OF 1B, 3B, RHP 5-10160 R/R 2023St. Francis Milton, GA  

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

14 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 14 items in 2 pages
Owen Eison 2019 PG 14U North Atlanta Open II (Minor) 2023 C Woodstock, GA
Dorian Foster 2019 PG 14U North Atlanta Open II (Minor) 2023 OF Peachtree Corners, GA
Luke Logan 2019 PG 14U North Atlanta Open II (Minor) 2023 3B Duluth, GA
Davis Pate 2019 PG 14U North Atlanta Open II (Minor) 2023 3B Alpharetta, GA
Cole Werthman 2019 PG 14U North Atlanta Open II (Minor) 2023 OF Milton, GA
Cole Werthman 2019 PG 14U Spring Fling (Minor) 2023 OF Milton, GA
Ryan Schlossmacher 2019 PG 14U Invitational (Minor) 2023 RHP Cumming, GA
Grant Witczak 2019 PG 14U Invitational (Minor) 2023 3B Suwanee, GA
Dylan Brady 2019 PG 14U Slugfest (Minor) 2023 3B Cumming, GA
Owen Eison 2019 PG 14U Slugfest (Minor) 2023 C Woodstock, GA