For all Red Flag Tournaments all entry gates and merchandise kiosks are now cashless. All purchases can be made by Visa, Mastercard, American Express or Discover. Thank you.
1,313 MLB PLAYERS | 12,616 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH
TEAM Florida Pokers Upperclass Carolina Powered by Mizu
HOMETOWN: Pembroke Pines, FL
AGE DIVISION: 18U
ORGANIZATION:
Florida Pokers Baseball
PG RECORD: 12-10-0
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE


2019 WWBA 2020 Grads or 17U National Championship 2019 WWBA 2020 Grads or 17U National Championship
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 461
6/29/2019    8:15 PM
Field 14 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
M
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool M PCT W L T RA RS
Nelson Baseball School 17u Black 0.857 6 1 0 17 53
Banditos Scout Team 17U 0.857 6 1 0 9 41
Triton Rays Scout Team 0.571 4 3 0 36 34
Wladyka Baseball 0.571 4 3 0 36 32
Sox Baseball 17U 0.429 3 4 0 32 35
Southern California Elite Baseball USA-Friars 0.286 2 5 0 49 29
Florida Pokers Upperclass Carolina Powered by Mizu 0.286 2 5 0 54 29
Carolina Cubs 2020 0.143 1 6 0 34 14
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
10 Gino Bellantoni C 3B, OF 6-0180 L/R 2020Pullman Pullman, WA  
17 Ryne Bishop LHP 6-7270 L/L 2020Liberty Christian Bartonville, TX  
14 Aidan Callahan LHP 1B, OF 6-2175 L/L 2020East Grand Rapids East Grand Rapids, MI  
20 Mason Carr LHP OF 6-3175 L/L 2020Central Saint Joseph, MO  
23 Christian Carratala SS OF, RHP, UT 5-10168 S/B 2020Coral Gables Senior Hialeah, FL  
31 Henry Daniels 1B LHP, OF 6-5195 L/L 2020Colquitt County Norman Park, GA  
38 Jordan Daphney LHP 1B 6-6260 L/L 2020Countryside Dunedin, FL  
32 Jack Haveson RHP OF 6-1153 R/R 2020Garnet Valley Garnet Valley, PA  
19 Hunter Hodges RHP 6-2175 R/R 2020New Hanover Wilmington, NC  
22 Henry Cooper Huspen OF 6-1161 R/R 2020Allen Allen, TX  
26 Max Jeffries OF 1B, RHP 6-2175 R/R 2020Cooper City Cooper City, FL  
64 Reece Malek SS 2B, OF 5-7150 S/R 2020Garnet Valley Garnet Valley, PA  
50 Diego Martinez C 2B, 3B 5-10170 R/R 2020Midlothian Midlothian, TX  
49 Gregory Martinez RHP 3B, OF 6-3208 R/R 2019Archbishop McCarthy Southwest Ranches, FL Louisiana Tech
33 Jacob Marx 3B 6-3175 R/R 2020Champlin Park Brooklyn Center, MN  
1 Brock McCollough OF 5-10168 R/R 2021Maize Andover, KS  
15 Andres Paret 2B OF, RHP, SS 5-10155 L/R 2020Archbishop McCarthy Miami Lakes, FL  
53 Dominik Ramil SS 2B, 3B 5-10170 R/R 2020Archbishop McCarthy Davie, FL  
5 Nick Sharp C 3B, RHP 5-11215 R/R 2020Bloomington Bloomington, IL  
8 Camron Shumate OF LHP 5-11186 L/L 2020Blue Springs South Blue Springs, MO  
5 Wes Sutton SS OF, RHP 5-10165 R/R 2020Conway Conway, AR  
47 Chas Wheatley RHP 6-7195 R/R 2020Strathcona High School Edmonton, AL  
11 Nate Wodka RHP 3B, OF 5-11175 R/R 2020Allen Allen, TX  

STATS

Individual Stats
Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Gregory Martinez Louisiana Tech 2019RHP Southwest Ranches, FL
Braison Bourne South Carolina-Upstate 2020SS Lexington, SC
Logan Hamm Texas A&M 2020OF Orange, TX
Ryne Guida Stetson 20201B Fort Lauderdale, FL
Jace Jones Florida Gulf Coast 2021RHP Ft Myers, FL
Kevin Karstetter Florida Atlantic 2020SS State College, PA
24 All Tournament Players