1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Barrett Braves 15U
HOMETOWN: Cumming, GA
AGE DIVISION: 15U
ORGANIZATION:
Barrett Baseball
PG RECORD: 6-9-0
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2019 PG 15U Firecracker Finale 2019 PG 15U Firecracker Finale

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 1
6/28/2019    3:30 PM
  
A
Gm# 59
6/29/2019    8:40 PM
@ Milton Pro Player Park  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds)
  
Bronze Quarterfinals
Gm# 78
6/30/2019    11:20 AM
@ Milton Pro Player Park  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds)
  
Bronze Semifinals
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
643 DP Tigers 15U Bishop 1.000 2 0 0 5 18
QAB Baseball - Edwards 1.000 2 0 0 6 15
5 Star 15U Terror 1.000 2 0 0 6 11
Rawlings Southeast 15u National 1.000 2 0 0 7 18
Titans Baseball 15U White 1.000 2 0 0 7 9
NABA Nationals 15U 1.000 2 0 0 8 11
Titans Baseball 15U Orange 1.000 2 0 0 9 18
East Cobb Patriots 15U 1.000 2 0 0 10 14
PTCBB 1.000 2 0 0 18 22
Georgia Bombers 15U 0.750 1 0 1 7 17
Ninth Inning Royals 15U Honeycutt 0.750 1 0 1 8 16
Dynasty 0.500 1 1 0 3 11
East Cobb Prime 15U Zilleox 0.500 1 1 0 3 6
Diablos 15U 0.500 1 1 0 5 6
Service Baseball 15U DEVGRU 0.500 1 1 0 5 3
USA Prime 15U Gaskins 0.500 1 1 0 6 8
Storm Baseball 0.500 1 1 0 6 8
Green Light Academy 0.500 1 1 0 6 6
Mobile Storm 15U 0.500 1 1 0 6 5
Dulins Dodgers 15U Prime 0.500 1 1 0 7 16
Georgia Warhawks 0.500 1 1 0 7 12
Team 360 Hawks North 15U 0.500 1 1 0 7 6
Home Plate Chilidogs 15U Raffield 0.500 1 1 0 8 19
Georgia Bombers 15U Smith 0.500 1 1 0 8 15
Rawlings Southeast 15u American 0.500 1 1 0 10 5
Team East Cobb 15U 0.500 1 1 0 11 8
West Cobb NextLvl Red 0.500 1 1 0 11 7
Foundation Sports 15U Johnson 0.500 1 1 0 13 18
ATL METRO RBI 15U 0.500 1 1 0 14 17
Georgia Bandits 0.500 1 1 0 14 13
Home Plate Chilidogs 15U Black 0.500 1 1 0 15 13
RedStitch 108 0.500 1 1 0 19 11
Ninth Inning Royals 15U King 0.000 0 2 0 7 4
Team Georgia 15U Prime 0.000 0 2 0 10 7
Bullpen Redstitch 108 15U 0.000 0 2 0 14 6
Barrett Braves 15U 0.000 0 2 0 15 6
West Cobb Mountaineers 0.000 0 2 0 17 10
Smartense Angels 14U 0.000 0 2 0 19 11
Lawrenceburg Wildcats 0.000 0 2 0 21 3
T3H South 15U 0.000 0 2 0 23 6
643 DP 15U Jaguars 0.000 0 2 0 23 5
MGBA 15U 0.000 0 2 0 24 8
Pool Bronze Quarterfinals PCT W L T RA RS
643 DP 15U Jaguars 1.000 1 0 0 1 6
Bullpen Redstitch 108 15U 1.000 1 0 0 4 7
Lawrenceburg Wildcats 1.000 1 0 0 5 6
Barrett Braves 15U 1.000 1 0 0 6 7
Team Georgia 15U Prime 0.000 0 1 0 6 5
Ninth Inning Royals 15U King 0.000 0 1 0 6 1
West Cobb Mountaineers 0.000 0 1 0 7 6
Smartense Angels 14U 0.000 0 1 0 7 4
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
4 Daniel Belcher IF 5-6130 L/R 2022Sandy Creek Fayetteville, GA  
47 Kevin Cabe RHP 3B 6-0190 R/R 2022Franklin Franklin, NC  
7 Bo Crone OF 2B, RHP 5-9130 R/R 2022Lambert Suwanee, GA  
10 Owen Davis RHP OF 5-6105 R/R 2022Mountain View Lawrenceville, GA  
2 Landon Deyton SS MIF, OF 5-7125 R/R 2022Gainesville Gainesville, GA  
1 Chase Gribble SS 6-0150 R/R 2022Smoky Mountain Sylva, NC  
98 Ryan Heishman 1B LHP, OF 5-8120 R/L 2022Mountain View Buford, GA  
44 Alex Johnson RHP OF, UT 5-10135 R/R 2023Roswell Roswell, GA  
19 Alex Kelley 1B 6-2195 R/R 2022Gainesville Gainesville, GA  
54 Gavin McCoy 1B 3B, RHP 6-0250 R/R 2022Smoky Mountain Sylva, NC  
38 Austin Middlebrooks OF C, RHP 5-3105 L/R 2023Cambridge Milton, GA  
14 Jake Miller LHP 1B, OF 6-0180 L/L 2022Smoky Mountain Sylva, NC  
25 Stephen Moscoso 1B 3B, RHP, UT 5-11165 R/R 2022North Gwinnett Suwanee, GA  
11 Ryder Moye LHP OF 5-10150 L/L 2022Sequoyah Woodstock, GA  
45 Daniel Powell 3B C, RHP 5-10135 R/R 2023Fellowship Christian Roswell, GA  
3 Jack Tomlinson RHP 6-0145 R/R 2023Denmark Cumming, GA  

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

17 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 17 items in 2 pages
Landon Deyton 2019 PG 15U Firecracker Finale 2022 SS Gainesville, GA
Ryan Heishman 2019 PG 15U Firecracker Finale 2022 1B Buford, GA
Alex Johnson 2019 PG 15U Firecracker Finale 2023 RHP Roswell, GA
Gavin McCoy 2019 PG 15U Firecracker Finale 2022 1B Sylva, NC
Ryder Moye 2019 PG 15U Firecracker Finale 2022 LHP Woodstock, GA
Kevin Cabe 2019 PG 16U Peach State Championships 2022 RHP Franklin, NC
Landon Deyton 2019 PG 16U Peach State Championships 2022 SS Gainesville, GA
Chase Gribble 2019 PG 16U Peach State Championships 2022 SS Sylva, NC
Gavin McCoy 2019 PG 16U Peach State Championships 2022 1B Sylva, NC
Jake Miller 2019 PG 16U Peach State Championships 2022 LHP Sylva, NC