1,488 MLB PLAYERS | 12,787 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM eXposure Underclass White Fall
HOMETOWN: Chattanooga, TN
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
eXposure Baseball
PG RECORD: 12-2-0
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2019-2020

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2019 PG Underclass Fall Battle of the South 2019 PG Underclass Fall Battle of the South

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 14
10/26/2019    12:40 PM
Sadler @ Brook Run Baseball Fields  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds) Ballpark Rules
  
A
Gm# 17
10/26/2019    3:00 PM
Sadler @ Brook Run Baseball Fields  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds) Ballpark Rules
  
A
Gm# 18
10/27/2019    10:15 AM
Crawford @ Brook Run Baseball Fields  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds) Ballpark Rules
  
Gold Playoffs Round 1
Gm# 22
10/27/2019    12:30 PM
Crawford @ Brook Run Baseball Fields  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds) Ballpark Rules
  
Gold Quarterfinals
Gm# 25
10/27/2019    6:00 PM
Field 1 @ East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
Gold Semifinals
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
Georgia Jackets 16U American 1.000 2 0 0 4 19
643 DP Tigers 17U 1.000 2 0 0 4 18
Georgia Jackets 16U National 1.000 2 0 0 7 12
East Cobb Colt 45s 16U Frye 0.750 1 0 1 2 3
643 DP Tigers 16U Hawkins 0.750 1 0 1 5 17
Brigade Colt 45s Gray 0.500 1 1 0 2 5
East Cobb Braves 2021 0.500 1 1 0 4 11
eXposure Underclass White Fall 0.500 1 1 0 4 7
Bullpen Redstitch 108 16U 0.500 1 1 0 10 4
Roswell Hornets 0.500 1 1 0 11 11
Devine Baseball 17U 0.500 1 1 0 13 6
643 DP Jaguars 16U McPhee 0.250 0 1 1 6 4
STB 16U Cruz 0.250 0 1 1 12 6
Canes Georgia 17U Black 0.250 0 1 1 12 6
Allatoona JV 0.250 0 1 1 12 1
ATL Lightning 16U Caldwell 0.000 0 2 0 11 3
East Cobb Braves 16U Blue 0.000 0 2 0 17 3
Pool Gold Playoffs Round 1 PCT W L T RA RS
eXposure Underclass White Fall 1.000 1 0 0 0 8
Bullpen Redstitch 108 16U 0.000 0 1 0 8 0
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
Ollie Akens RHP OF 6-1130 R/R 2022McMinn Sweetwater, TN Middle Tennessee State
Andrew Burns 3B 1B, MIF 6-1195 R/R 2022Liberty Christian Academy Albertville, AL Liberty
Cooper Casteel LHP 1B 6-0175 L/L 2022Bradley Cleveland, TN East Tenn State
Hayden Frank LHP 1B, OF 6-6180 R/L 2021McMinn Riceville, TN Lipscomb
Will Grimmett RHP 1B, 3B, OF 6-2185 R/R 2021McMinn Athens, TN Morehead State
Wyatt Heidle C 3B, RHP 6-2185 R/R 2021Roane County Kingston, TN Lipscomb
Andrew Kribbs C 3B, OF, RHP 5-11185 R/R 2021Christian Academy Knoxville Knoxville, TN Tennessee
Gavin-Briley Peterson SS 2B, 3B, OF 6-1160 R/R 2021McMinn Etowah, TN  
Keaton Ray OF 1B, LHP 6-2200 L/L 2021Rhea County Evensville, TN Virginia Tech
Caden Rector OF MIF 5-7160 R/R 2021Bearden Knoxville, TN Western Carolina
Christopher Robertson OF LHP 6-1180 L/L 2021Heritage Ringgold, GA Lipscomb
Andrew Ronne RHP 3B, OF 6-3185 R/R 2021McMinn Athens, TN East Tenn State
Gates Shoemaker C 2B, 3B, IF, OF 6-1195 L/R 2021Baylor Chattanooga, TN  
Ashton Simmons SS 2B, 3B, IF, MIF, RHP, UT 5-11140 R/R 2021Bradley Cleveland, TN Lee University
Caden Snyder MIF OF, RHP 5-11160 R/R 2021Heritage Ringgold, GA  
Spencer Williams SS 2B, 3B, IF, LHP, MIF, OF, UT 5-10165 S/R 2021Heritage Maryville, TN Gardner-Webb

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Cooper Casteel East Tenn State 2022LHP Cleveland, TN
Spencer Williams Gardner-Webb 2021SS Maryville, TN
Hudson Seigler East Tenn State 2021C Knoxville, TN
Cooper Kinney South Carolina 20212B Chattanooga, TN
Will Grimmett Morehead State 2021RHP Athens, TN
Caden Rector Western Carolina 2021OF Knoxville, TN
Andrew Burns Liberty 20223B Albertville, AL
Jackson Musrock Memphis 2021SS Knoxville, TN
Ollie Akens Middle Tennessee State 2022RHP Sweetwater, TN
Wyatt Heidle Lipscomb 2021C Kingston, TN
1 MVPs
NameEventGradPosHometown
Christopher Robertson 2019 PG Underclass Peach State Rumble 2021 OF Ringgold, GA
2 MVPitchers
NameEventGradPosHometown
Hayden Frank 2019 PG Underclass Peach State Rumble 2021 LHP Riceville, TN
Andrew Ronne 2019 PG Underclass Fall Classic 2021 RHP Athens, TN