1,841 MLB PLAYERS | 13,889 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Sign in
Create Account
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Triton Rays Prime 18U Butler
HOMETOWN Carrollton, GA
ORGANIZATION
Triton Rays
AGE DIVISION 18U
MEMBERSHIP YEAR 2017-2018
PG RECORD
6-13-1 Overall
1-9-0 vs.18u Non-classified
3-4-1 vs.17u Non-classified
2-0-0 vs.16u Non-classified
PERSONNEL
Need a fix?

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2017 WWBA National Qualifier
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 27
9/29/2017    7:15 PM
Field 16 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Round of 64
Gm# 33
9/30/2017    7:15 PM
Field 11 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Consolation
Gm# 77
9/30/2017    9:45 PM
Field 9 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Consolation

Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool Consolation PCT W L T RA RS
Marquis Grissom Baseball 18U 1.000 2 0 0 0 16
Home Plate Chili Dogs 17U Dombrowsky 1.000 1 0 0 0 12
Georgia Bombers 17U 1.000 1 0 0 0 8
Triton Rays 18U 1.000 1 0 0 0 5
643 DP Cougars 17U 1.000 3 0 0 1 24
Southern Athletics Hinson 1.000 1 0 0 1 2
Game On Stealth 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
Team Elite 18U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
BigStix Gamers 17U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
Sox Baseball Club 1.000 2 0 0 3 12
DRB Elite - 17U 1.000 1 0 0 3 9
BigStix Gamers 17U Select 1.000 3 0 0 4 25
Baseball's Elite 1.000 2 0 0 4 12
Team Elite 18U Nation 1.000 3 0 0 5 24
Titans Baseball 18's Kizer 1.000 3 0 0 6 29
Georgia Bombers 17U Gaines 0.833 2 0 1 13 17
Colorado Rogue 0.667 2 1 0 5 18
Team Elite 16U Nation 0.667 2 1 0 9 16
Team Elite 18U Premier 0.667 2 1 0 11 14
Ninth Inning Royals - Bartlewski/Hayes 0.667 2 1 0 12 15
Georgia Jackets 17U 0.667 2 1 0 12 12
Slammers Loseke 0.667 2 1 0 13 14
Bruins Baseball 0.667 2 1 0 15 18
GA Hitmen 0.667 2 1 0 22 20
BigStix Gamers 18U Prime 0.500 0 0 1 4 4
Nelson Baseball School 18U 0.500 0 0 1 4 4
Team Ontario 18U 0.500 1 1 1 5 12
Triton Rays Prime 18U Butler 0.500 1 1 0 9 9
Elite Training Academy 0.500 1 1 0 9 8
Nelson Baseball School 17U 0.500 1 1 1 10 19
Copperheads 17U 0.500 1 1 0 11 9
CR Baseball 18U 0.500 1 1 0 12 13
Toronto Mets 17U 0.500 1 1 0 12 13
Team Elite 17U Nation 0.500 1 1 0 13 9
Slammers Fiscus 0.333 1 2 0 13 16
Team Elite 16U Select 0.333 1 2 0 19 9
Triton Rays 2019 0.333 1 2 0 20 20
Team GA 17U Elite 0.333 1 2 0 28 7
Fierce Baseball 0.333 1 2 0 29 14
Ninth Inning Royals - Honeycutt 0.250 0 1 1 7 6
Team Elite 16U Prime 0.167 0 2 1 14 11
OTC Ballers White 0.167 0 2 1 18 4
Team GA/MBA 17U Gold 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
OTC Ballers Red 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
59ers 18U 0.000 0 1 0 6 1
643 DP Cougars 18U 0.000 0 1 0 9 0
Scoutz USA 17U 0.000 0 1 0 11 2
643 DP Cougars - Sterling 0.000 0 2 0 15 5
Team Elite 17U Premier 0.000 0 2 0 15 2
Rawlings Southeast 17U 0.000 0 2 0 16 9
Home Plate Chili Dogs 16U Searcy 0.000 0 2 0 19 7
USA Showcase Prime 0.000 0 2 0 19 2
Slammers Mouton 0.000 0 3 0 21 3
Ontario Nationals 0.000 0 3 0 25 15
Music City Saints 0.000 0 3 0 27 14
Team Elite 16U Premier 0.000 0 3 0 28 2
Pool Round of 64 PCT W L T RA RS
643 DP Cougars - Sterling 1.000 1 0 0 0 12
Game On Stealth 1.000 1 0 0 0 12
East Cobb Astros 1.000 1 0 0 0 9
Georgia Bombers 17U 1.000 1 0 0 0 9
Team Elite 18U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 0 9
CR Baseball 18U 1.000 1 0 0 0 8
Team Elite 17U Nation 1.000 1 0 0 0 6
DRB Elite - 17U 1.000 1 0 0 0 5
Nelson Baseball School 18U Black 1.000 1 0 0 0 3
OTC Ballers Red 1.000 1 0 0 0 2
Triton Rays 18U 1.000 1 0 0 0 2
East Cobb Yankees 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
Slammers Fiscus 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
Nelson Baseball School 18U 1.000 1 0 0 1 15
BigStix Gamers 18U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 1 12
Marquis Grissom Baseball 18U 1.000 1 0 0 1 10
Upstate Mavericks ST 1.000 1 0 0 1 9
Canes Prospects 18U 1.000 1 0 0 1 8
Baseball's Elite 1.000 1 0 0 1 7
Team Elite 17U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 1 2
Copperheads 17U 1.000 1 0 0 2 8
BigStix Gamers 17U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 2 5
Team GA/MBA 17U Gold 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
Home Plate Chili Dogs 17U Dombrowsky 1.000 1 0 0 3 9
643 DP Cougars 18U 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
Team Elite 17U Premier 1.000 1 0 0 4 6
59ers 18U 1.000 1 0 0 4 5
Scoutz USA 17U 1.000 1 0 0 4 5
Toronto Mets 18U 1.000 1 0 0 4 5
Elite Training Academy 1.000 1 0 0 5 6
Southern Athletics Hinson 1.000 1 0 0 6 7
Toronto Mets 17U 1.000 1 0 0 9 11
Diamond Elite Aces 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Long Island Tigers 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
Slammers Loseke 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
Georgia Bombers 17U Gaines 0.000 0 1 0 2 1
Colorado Rogue 0.000 0 1 0 2 0
Team Elite 18U Nation 0.000 0 1 0 2 0
Sox Baseball Club 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
643 DP Cougars 17U 0.000 0 1 0 3 0
Titans Baseball 18's Kizer 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
GA Hitmen 0.000 0 1 0 5 4
Home Plate Chili Dogs 16U Searcy 0.000 0 1 0 5 4
Team GA 17U Elite 0.000 0 1 0 5 4
Triton Rays 2019 0.000 0 1 0 5 2
Nelson Baseball School 17U 0.000 0 1 0 5 0
Team Ontario 18U 0.000 0 1 0 6 5
Ninth Inning Royals - Bartlewski/Hayes 0.000 0 1 0 6 4
Ontario Nationals 0.000 0 1 0 6 0
Ninth Inning Royals - Honeycutt 0.000 0 1 0 7 6
Rawlings Southeast 17U 0.000 0 1 0 7 1
Team Elite 18U Premier 0.000 0 1 0 8 2
Bruins Baseball 0.000 0 1 0 8 1
BigStix Gamers 17U Select 0.000 0 1 0 8 0
Slammers Mouton 0.000 0 1 0 9 3
Team Elite 16U Premier 0.000 0 1 0 9 1
OTC Ballers White 0.000 0 1 0 9 0
Triton Rays Prime 18U Butler 0.000 0 1 0 9 0
USA Showcase Prime 0.000 0 1 0 9 0
Team Elite 16U Prime 0.000 0 1 0 10 1
Georgia Jackets 17U 0.000 0 1 0 11 9
Music City Saints 0.000 0 1 0 12 1
Fierce Baseball 0.000 0 1 0 12 0
Team Elite 16U Nation 0.000 0 1 0 12 0
Team Elite 16U Select 0.000 0 1 0 15 1
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
10 Patrick Baggett SS 2B, 3B, RHP 5-11152 S/R 2018Union County Blairsville, GA Top 1000 Florence-Darlington Technical College
22 Tanner Carruth OF 1B, LHP 6-0155 L/L 2018Sequoyah Canton, GA Follow Reinhardt University
21 Cael Chatham SS 3B, RHP, UT 6-0165 L/R 2018River Ridge Woodstock, GA Follow LaGrange College
9999 Cutter Green RHP OF 6-3188 R/R 2020Homeschool Falkville, AL  
8 John-Michael Hamby SS 3B, OF, RHP 6-2160 R/R 2019Next Level Academy Canton, AL Top 1000 South Alabama
9999 Mauro Jimenez C 1B, 3B 5-11180 S/R 2018Home School Marietta, GA 500  
9999 Alejandro Morales OF 1B, LHP 5-10190 R/L 2018Sequoyah Canton, GA Follow  
8 Koree Peppers SS 3B, MIF, RHP, UT 5-7165 R/R 2018Next Level Academy Montgomery, AL Follow Highland CC-Illinois
6 Mason Savely RHP 5-7128 R/R 2019Sequoyah Woodstock, GA  
9999 Troop Vining 2B 3B, OF 5-8170 R/R 2018Hillgrove Marietta, GA Top 1000 Spartanburg Methodist College
9999 Ryan Whitener RHP 1B, 3B, OF 6-2185 R/R 2019North Cobb Christian Woodstock, GA High Follow Oglethorpe University
3 Julius Wynn Jr. OF 5-8150 R/R 2019Mount Zion Atlanta, GA High Follow Illinois Central College

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

Find Player's Season age
Player DOB
Event Season Year
e.g. 2023 season = events between 8/15/2022 and 8/14/2023
Sport Type