ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH
TEAM Mizuno Baseball USA
HOMETOWN: Houston/ Dallas, TX
AGE DIVISION: 13U
ORGANIZATION:
Team Mizuno USA
PG RECORD: 10-13-2
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2016-2017

TEAM SCHEDULE


2017 WWBA 2018 Grads or 17U National Championship 2017 WWBA 2018 Grads or 17U National Championship
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 861
7/2/2017    7:00 PM
Stadium @ Campbell High School  
  
L
Gm# 590
7/3/2017    5:00 PM
Field 15 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
L
Gm# 1008
7/5/2017    8:00 AM
Field 14 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
L
Gm# 6032
7/6/2017    1:30 PM
Field 16 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Round of 64
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool L PCT W L T RA RS
Team Elite 17U Prime 1.000 4 0 0 1 27
Mizuno Baseball USA 1.000 4 0 0 6 18
Stars Baseball 17U White 0.750 3 1 0 11 15
Chattanooga Cyclones 0.500 2 2 0 17 13
LVBA Prospects 0.250 1 3 0 15 12
Scorpions North 2018 0.250 1 3 0 24 17
East Cobb Twins 0.250 1 3 0 25 8
Indiana Prospects Doan 0.000 0 4 0 21 10
Pool Round of 64 PCT W L T RA RS
North East Baseball Rays 1.000 1 0 0 0 4
East Cobb Colt .45's 17U 1.000 1 0 0 0 4
Team Elite 17U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 0 2
5 Star National Dobbs 1.000 1 0 0 0 2
Midwest Elite 17U 1.000 1 0 0 0 2
Florida Burn 2018 Platinum 1.000 1 0 0 0 2
Prospects National Team 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
FTB Tucci 55 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
US Elite 2018 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
Texas Twelve Maroon 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
Middle TN Outlaws 17U 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
East Coast Royals Scout Team 17U 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
Viper Baseball Academy 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
Central Florida Gators 1.000 1 0 0 1 9
Power Baseball 2018 1.000 1 0 0 1 7
Tri State Arsenal Prime 1.000 1 0 0 1 6
Chet Lemon's Juice 1.000 1 0 0 1 6
Team GA Gold 17U 1.000 1 0 0 1 6
Georgia Bombers 16U 1.000 1 0 0 1 4
Nelson Baseball School 17U Red 1.000 1 0 0 1 3
Cangelosi Sparks 1.000 1 0 0 1 3
Banditos Black 1.000 1 0 0 2 4
Team Elite South 17U Morgan 1.000 1 0 0 2 4
East Coast Sox Select 1.000 1 0 0 3 12
Elite Squad 17U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 3 9
5 Star 17U Weaver 1.000 1 0 0 3 8
Game On Stealth 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
Canes American 17U 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
La Banditos (NOLA/TPL) 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
Dodgers Scout Team 1.000 1 0 0 4 7
East Cobb Astros 1.000 1 0 0 4 6
Canes 17U 1.000 1 0 0 4 6
Marucci Elite Texas Dunn 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
NCBA Golden Spikes 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
East Coast Sox Bomb 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
Alex Cintron & Diaz Baseball 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
Scorpions 2018 Prime 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
Upstate Mavericks ST 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
Stealth Founders 2018 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
Indiana Prospects 0.000 0 1 0 2 0
Palm Beach Select 2018 North 0.000 0 1 0 2 0
South Charlotte Panthers 2018 0.000 0 1 0 2 0
Cincinnati Baseball Club Elite Black 0.000 0 1 0 2 0
Diamond Skills Dodgers 0.000 0 1 0 3 1
Indiana Nitro 17U 0.000 0 1 0 3 1
Stars Baseball 17U Red 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
Excel Blue Wave 17U 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
Dulins Dodgers 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
Mizuno Baseball USA 0.000 0 1 0 4 2
Ontario Blue Jays Steed 0.000 0 1 0 4 2
Bronx Bombers Upperclass 0.000 0 1 0 4 1
Cincinnati Spikes 0.000 0 1 0 4 0
Bo Jackson Elite 0.000 0 1 0 4 0
East Cobb Astros 16U 0.000 0 1 0 6 4
DRB Elite 0.000 0 1 0 6 4
GRB Rays 0.000 0 1 0 6 1
SD Show 0.000 0 1 0 6 1
Dirtbags All Blacks 0.000 0 1 0 6 1
Nelson Baseball School 17U Black 0.000 0 1 0 7 4
Virginia Cardinals 2018's 0.000 0 1 0 7 1
Indiana Bulls White 0.000 0 1 0 8 3
Rawlings Southeast 17U American 0.000 0 1 0 9 3
Sticks Baseball Academy 0.000 0 1 0 9 1
SWFL Nation 2018 0.000 0 1 0 12 3
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
9 Austin Brown OF UT 5-9165 R/R 2018Oak Ridge Spring, TX Cedarville University
13 Hilton Brown SS RHP 6-2185 R/R 2018Reagan San Antonio, TX Northwestern State
33 William Cardin LHP 1B, OF 6-0195 L/L 2018Oak Ridge Spring, TX  
14 Felipe Cruz C 3B, OF 5-8156 R/R 2018Cypress Creek Houston, TX  
17 Diego Davila SS 2B 5-10170 R/R 2018Klein Collins Spring, TX Sam Houston State
4 Tanner Davis OF UT 6-0165 R/R 2019Angleton Angleton, TX  
8 Victor Drago 2B 3B, RHP, SS 5-11170 R/R 2019Memorial Houston, TX  
7 Jack Granack RHP C, OF 6-0170 R/R 2019Legacy Prep Christian Academy Spring, TX St. Edward’s
1 Austin Harper OF MIF 5-11160 R/R 2018Dulles Sugarland, TX  
6 Adam Houghtaling LHP 1B, OF 5-11185 L/L 2018Pearland Dawson Manvel, TX San Jacinto CC
31 Oscar Kanada SS 2B, MIF 5-10180 R/R 2018Homeschool The Woodlands, TX  
3 Mark Klein 1B 5-10189 L/R 2018Stratford Houston, TX  
22 Blake Kuritz RHP 5-10170 R/R 2018Crosby Crosby, TX St. Edward’s
5 Chase Morris SS 3B, IF, MIF, RHP 5-11155 L/R 2018Angleton Rosharon, TX Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa
2 Garrett Mullican RHP OF, SS 5-9182 R/R 2018Home School Humble, TX  
34 Ryan New LHP 5-9160 L/L 2018La Porte Deer Park, TX  
28 Brandon Porter LHP 1B, OF 5-11195 S/L 2018Ridge Point Missouri City, TX  
18 John Sebok 3B MIF, OF 6-0190 R/R 2018Pearland Dawson Manvel, TX Alvin CC
23 Dylan Smith RHP 6-1140 R/R 2018Stafford Stafford, TX Alabama
77 Javan Smitherman RHP OF, SS 5-10160 R/R 2018Kilgore Kilgore, TX Dallas Baptist
16 Treet Williams C 1B, 3B 5-10180 S/R 2018Home School Tomball, TX Dallas Baptist

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info