1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH
TEAM Stars Baseball 17u Red
HOMETOWN: Reston, VA
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
Stars Baseball
PG RECORD: 12-4-0
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2017-2018

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2017 PG Super25 17U Fall U of Richmond Super Qualifier (10/13-15, 2017) 2017 PG Super25 17U Fall U of Richmond Super Qualifier (10/13-15, 2017)

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 2
10/14/2017    8:45 AM
  
A
Gm# 12
10/14/2017    4:00 PM
  
A
Gm# 19
10/15/2017    11:40 AM
Varsity @ James River High School  
  
Playoffs Round 2
Gm# 22
10/15/2017    2:00 PM
Varsity @ James River High School  
  
Semifinals
Gm# 22
10/15/2017    4:20 PM
Varsity @ James River High School  
  
Championship
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
Stars Baseball 17u Red 1.000 2 0 0 1 17
MVP Royals National 2019 1.000 2 0 0 1 12
Metro Senators PSL 1.000 2 0 0 3 14
Mizuno Blacksox PB 2019 1.000 2 0 0 4 13
Elite Training Academy 0.500 1 1 0 6 16
Virginia Breeze 2019 0.500 1 1 0 11 8
Frederick Sluggers 0.500 1 1 0 12 7
Stars Baseball 17u White 0.500 1 1 0 19 7
Prime Time Carolina 0.250 0 1 1 10 6
Stars Baseball 17u Blue 0.250 0 1 1 10 6
Dig In Baseball 0.000 0 2 0 14 4
TCP 17U 0.000 0 2 0 14 1
Diamond Elite 2019 0.000 0 2 0 15 9
Tournament Roster Print
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
2 Zachary Agnos SS RHP 6-0177 R/R 2019Battlefield Haymarket, VA East Carolina
98 Wilson Ayers LHP OF 5-11175 L/L 2018Briar Woods Broadlands, VA Navy
3 Jeffery Beavers C 3B 5-9165 R/R 2019West Springfield Springfield, VA Hampden-Sydney College
94 Connor Campbell LHP 1B 6-0180 R/L 2018St Stephen's & St Agnes Mason Neck, VA Maryland/Florence-Darlington Technical College
16 Kamau Cooley SS 2B, 3B 5-11160 S/R 2019The Avalon Bowie, MD  
15 Carter Cunningham OF 6-1162 L/R 2019Battlefield Haymarket, VA Gardner-Webb
96 Ryan Dooley MIF OF 5-9160 L/R 2020South Lakes Reston, VA VMI
20 Jakob Dudley 1B 3B 6-0205 R/R 2019Culpeper County Amissville, VA  
21 Andrew Frye C UT 5-10165 R/R 2019Forest Park Woodbridge, VA Elmira
78 Austin Gutierrez 1B 3B 6-1205 R/R 2019John Champe Chantilly, VA Pittsburgh-Johnstown
26 Sam Kasprow SS 2B, 3B, MIF, OF, UT 5-9160 R/R 2019Annapolis Annapolis, MD Virginia Wesleyan
77 Jack Lamb RHP 6-1220 R/R 2019Woodbridge Woodbridge, VA  
41 Lyle Miller-Green RHP 1B 6-5195 R/R 2019Lake Braddock Secondary Burke, VA George Mason
97 Blaze O'Saben SS OF 6-0175 R/R 2018Fauquier Warrenton, VA UMBC
8 Hank Pavco-Giaccia RHP 2B, 3B, IF, MIF, SS 6-2160 R/R 2019The Bullis Arlington, VA Notre Dame
19 Alexander Walsh RHP 1B, 3B 6-3175 R/R 2019Flint Hill Ashburn, VA Lafayette
76 Ryan Wilder OF 1B 6-1210 R/L 2019Bishop Ireton Alexandria, VA  
18 Ben Williamson SS 2B, 3B 5-11170 R/R 2019Freedom South Riding, VA William & Mary
4 Benjamin Wroniewicz RHP OF 6-0175 R/R 2019Freedom South Riding, VA  
63 Bradley Zoellner RHP OF 5-10140 R/R 2019Broadneck Annapolis, MD Chesapeake College

STATS

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Adam Fischer William & Mary 2020LHP Alexandria, VA
Griffin Boone VCU 2020SS Montclair, VA
Zachary Dzarnowski UMBC 2020C Chesapeake, VA
Everett Catlett Georgetown 2020LHP Manassas, VA
Thomas Trinca George Mason 2020OF Centreville, VA
Matt Howat William & Mary 2019LHP Oakton, VA
Eddie Eisert North Carolina State 2020SS Fairfax Station, VA
Lyle Miller-Green George Mason 2019RHP Burke, VA
Donovan Burke James Madison 2019LHP Leesburg, VA
Ben Williamson William & Mary 2019SS South Riding, VA
1 MVPs
42 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 42 items in 5 pages
Everett Catlett 2018 WWBA Underclass World Championship 2020 LHP Manassas, VA
Eddie Eisert 2018 WWBA Underclass World Championship 2020 SS Fairfax Station, VA
Adam Fischer 2018 WWBA Underclass World Championship 2020 LHP Alexandria, VA
Julian Heitman 2018 WWBA Underclass World Championship 2020 SS Oakton, VA
Thomas Trinca 2018 WWBA Underclass World Championship 2020 OF Centreville, VA
Nick Burch 2018 17U Super25 National Championship 2019 OF Hollywood, MD
Donovan Burke 2018 17U Super25 National Championship 2019 LHP Leesburg, VA
Brady Carter 2018 17U Super25 National Championship 2019 RHP Manassas, VA
Andrew Casey 2018 17U Super25 National Championship 2019 3B Bristow, VA
Danny Checkosky 2018 17U Super25 National Championship 2019 RHP Fairfax, VA