Create Player Profile
Cyclones Red
Team Points
0 Leaderboard
QUALIFICATION NOT QUALIFIED
CLASSIFICATION Gold
HOMETOWN SIOUX FALLS, SD
ORGANIZATION
Cyclones
AGE DIVISION 16U
MEMBERSHIP YEAR 2021-2022
PG RECORD
5-1-1 Overall
1-0-0 vs.18u Non-classified
2-0-0 vs.18u A
0-1-0 vs.16u A
1-1-1 Pool Play
4-0-0 Bracket Play
3-0-1 Home
2-1-0 Away
5-1-1 Last 10
PERSONNEL
Need a fix?
TEAM LEADERS
Batting Average (AB >= 0)
Earned Run Average (Outs >= 6)
TEAM SCHEDULE
  
 
 
May 7
Sat
4-2 @ NE Gold 18U Daly (3-4-0)
18U Gold Pool D
Probable Pitchers
Green @ Dill Fields
May 7
Sat
3-12 @ NE WAVE (2-2-0)
16U A Pool D
Probable Pitchers
Green @ Dill Fields
May 7
Sat
10-10 vs. Nebraska Gold - Ruhl (8-3-1)
16U Gold Pool D
Probable Pitchers
Green @ Dill Fields
May 8
Sun
1-14 vs. Prodigy Decker 18U Roth/Novotny (0-4-0)
18U A Playoffs Round 2
Probable Pitchers
Blue @ Dill Fields
May 8
Sun
9-10 vs. Nebraska National-Enstrom (2-3-0)
Quarterfinals
Probable Pitchers
Yellow @ Dill Fields
May 8
Sun
1-3 vs. Top Gun Gold Ne (2-3-1)
18U A Semifinals
Probable Pitchers
Red @ Dill Fields
May 8
Sun
2-1 @ NE Gold 18U Daly (3-4-0)
18U Gold Championship
Probable Pitchers
Green @ Dill Fields
FULL ROSTER
NoNamePosB/TGradHtHSHometownRankCommitment
13 Taylor Evenson 1BL/L20235-11  Sioux Falls, SD
12 Kylee Fiddelke OFR/R20245-9Dell Rapids Colton, SD
11 Haley Fodness OFR/R20235-1  Sioux Falls, SD
45 Jorden Gabert LHPL/L20235-9  Brandon, SD
27 Jacey Hayen RHPR/R20235-5  Sioux Falls, SD
44 Caitlyn Hoff RHPR/R20245-5West Central Hartford, SD
24 Lexi Ingalls CR/R20245-5Dell Rapids Baltic, SD
2 Ashlen Johnson SSR/R20245-5Thomas Jefferson High School for Advanced Studies Sioux Falls, SD
1 Ayleah Johnson 3BR/R20265-7  Sioux Falls, SD
5 Kylie Lebahn OFR/R20245-3Dell Rapids Dell Rapids, SD
10 Jocelyn Nilson 2BR/R20245-2West Central Hartford, SD
22 Tenley Rude 2BR/R20245-3Brandon Valley Brandon, SD
Copyright 1994-2024 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.