For all Red Flag Tournaments all entry gates and merchandise kiosks are now cashless. All purchases can be made by Visa, Mastercard, American Express or Discover. Thank you.
1,313 MLB PLAYERS | 12,617 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH
TEAM CBA Northeast
HOMETOWN: Staten Island, NY
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
CBA
PG RECORD: 4-2-1
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE


2019 WWBA 2020 Grads or 17U National Championship 2019 WWBA 2020 Grads or 17U National Championship
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 335
6/29/2019    11:30 AM
@ Lambert High School  No Metal Cleats on Mound
  
II
Gm# 566
6/30/2019    11:30 AM
@ Lambert High School  No Metal Cleats on Mound
  
II
Gm# 1124
7/2/2019    7:15 PM
Field 16 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
II
Gm# 1281
7/3/2019    11:30 AM
  
II
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool II PCT W L T RA RS
Team Georgia 17U National 1.000 7 0 0 8 43
Tidewater Orioles 0.714 5 2 0 18 30
CBA Northeast 0.643 4 2 1 23 31
SWFL 2020 Nation 0.500 3 3 1 16 32
Ohio Elite 17U Byrne 0.286 2 5 0 29 26
Canes Southwest Gips 2020 0.286 2 5 0 36 20
Team Elite 17U Futures 0.286 2 5 0 53 18
East Coast Clippers 17U 0.286 2 5 0 41 24
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
27 Andrew Amato C 6-0170 L/R 2021Weston Weston, CT  
23 Jason Bogdanos RHP 5-11180 L/R 2020Poly Prep Country Day New York, NY  
11 Michael Boyian 3B 1B, RHP, SS 5-11165 R/R 2020Norwalk Norwalk, CT  
9 James Broderick SS MIF, RHP 6-1170 L/R 2020Lawrence Academy Wellesley, MA Wake Forest
3 Nicholas Carr OF 5-10160 R/R 2021Don Bosco Prep Saddle River, NJ Elon
36 Robert Conklin C 1B 5-11180 R/R 2020IMG Academy Bradenton, FL  
17 Vincenzo Czarecki 3B 5-11195 R/R 2020West Morris Mendham Mendham, NJ  
32 Andrew D'Alessio SS 3B, RHP 5-11160 R/R 2021Xavier Staten Island, NY  
42 Alexander Deutsch LHP 5-10160 L/L 2021Staples Westport, CT  
48 Troy Donohue LHP 6-3180 L/L 2020Avon Old Farms Wilbraham, MA  
99 Michael Dreznin 3B 1B, 2B, RHP 6-1190 R/R 2020Don Bosco Prep Saddle River, NJ  
4 Cameron Dunn OF 6-1170 R/R 2020Avon Old Farms St James, NY  
5 Andrew Feigenbaum OF 5-10185 R/R 2020IMG Academy Campbell, CA  
12 Frank Greco 2B MIF 5-8155 R/R 2020Indian Hills Franklin Lakes, NJ  
10 Jack Griffin OF 6-0170 L/R 2020Brunswick Riverside, CT  
28 Brandon Guerra C 1B, 3B 5-9157 R/R 2021Paramus Catholic Newark , NJ  
34 Christian Hardiman OF 5-11175 R/R 2020Fairfield Warde Fairfield, CT  
46 Eoghan Hege-Cornell RHP 6-2160 R/R 2021Nyack Senior Valley Cottage, NY  
33 Chris Liang RHP 5-10144 R/R 2020IMG Academy Bradenton, FL  
25 Nick Masi OF 5-9160 L/L 2020West Morris Central Long Valley, NJ  
21 Matt Nichols OF 5-10175 R/R 2020Byram Hills Bedford, NY  
14 Thomas Quinn LHP OF 5-4120 L/L 2020St. Joseph Regional Nyack, NY  
41 Banks Starbuck 2B 3B 6-0160 L/R 2020Easley Easley, SC  
24 Kevin Stefanski C 5-9165 R/R 2020Don Bosco Prep Ramsey, NJ  
1 Michael Taylor 1B 3B, RHP 6-2185 R/R 2020Gill St Bernard's Basking Ridge, NJ  
13 William Tierney LHP OF 6-0170 L/L 2021Bergen Catholic Sparta, NJ  

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Nicholas Carr Elon 2021OF Saddle River, NJ
James Broderick Wake Forest 2020SS Wellesley, MA