1,507 MLB PLAYERS | 12,794 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM East Cobb Prime 16u
HOMETOWN: Roswell, GA
AGE DIVISION: 16U
ORGANIZATION:
East Cobb
PG RECORD:
16-9-0 Overall 3-1-0 vs. Major 1-0-0 vs. AAA 12-8-0 vs. Non-classified
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2020-2021

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2020 PG Underclass Georgia Fall State Championship 2020 PG Underclass Georgia Fall State Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 7
10/31/2020    8:00 AM
Field 1 @ East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
I
Gm# 13
10/31/2020    10:15 AM
Field 1 @ East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
I
Gm# 39
11/1/2020    10:15 AM
Field 3 @ East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
Quarterfinals
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool I PCT W L T RA RS
East Cobb Prime 16U 1.000 2 0 0 1 28
Beehive 16u Scout 0.500 1 1 0 14 10
PPD Rockies 0.000 0 2 0 24 1
Pool Quarterfinals PCT W L T RA RS
Georgia Jackets 16U National 1.000 1 0 0 0 6
East Cobb Colt 45s 16u Orange 1.000 1 0 0 2 5
Academic Patriots 15/16 Lovejoy 1.000 1 0 0 4 6
East Cobb Colt 45s 17U 1.000 1 0 0 7 10
East Cobb Prime 16U 0.000 0 1 0 5 2
Precision Baseball 17u Campbell 0.000 0 1 0 6 4
Home Plate Chili Dogs 17u Thompson 0.000 0 1 0 6 0
SmarTense 16U Black 0.000 0 1 0 10 7
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
11 Eli Barrow C 3B 5-10195 S/R 2023Cedartown Cedartown, GA  
45 Logan Bryson 1B RHP 6-3190 R/R 2022Woodstock Woodstock, GA  
9999 Hunter Coleman RHP 1B, 3B, OF 6-1160 L/R 2022Cane Bay Sr Summerville, SC  
1 Noah Darden OF 2B 5-10160 L/R 2022West Forsyth Cumming, GA  
21 Evan Graham SS 2B, 3B, OF 6-1172 R/R 2022Blessed Trinity Cath Woodstock, GA  
9999 Jake Hammonds SS 2B, MIF, RHP, UT 6-1160 R/R 2022Sylacauga Sylacauga, AL Lawson State CC
5 Kolby Kimberly OF 3B, RHP 5-11180 R/R 2022Sequoyah Woodstock, GA  
10 Bryant Loving SS 3B 5-9145 R/R 2023Russellville Russellville, AL  
18 Jake Middleton LHP 1B 6-1180 L/L 2023Smiths Station Phenix City, AL  
24 Spencer Muffuletto SS 2B, OF 5-7130 R/R 2023Jackson County Jefferson, GA  
15 Brady O'Tuel RHP 1B 6-5190 R/R 2023Campbell Smyrna, GA  
22 Nick Olson 3B 1B, RHP 6-2173 R/R 2023Whitefield Academy Smyrna, GA  
33 Eric Parker II RHP 1B, 3B 5-11195 R/R 2023Maclay Tallahassee, FL  
4 Bo Richey C 1B, 3B, OF 6-1200 R/R 2023Harrison Acworth, GA  
6 Wes Shannon 1B LHP, OF 5-10155 L/L 2022Kell Acworth, GA  
7 Caiden Townsend OF 3B, MIF, RHP 6-0150 L/R 2023Cherokee Canton, GA  
28 Steven Vrolijk OF RHP 6-1172 R/R 2022Roswell Roswell, GA  

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info