1,488 MLB PLAYERS | 12,787 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM East Cobb Astros 11U Gold
HOMETOWN: Marietta, GA
AGE DIVISION: 11U
ORGANIZATION:
East Cobb
PG RECORD: 6-13-0
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2019-2020

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2020 PG 11U Southeast Select Championship (Major) 2020 PG 11U Southeast Select Championship (Major)

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 23
7/10/2020    4:00 PM
Field 7 @ East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
A
Gm# 25
7/10/2020    6:00 PM
Field 7 @ East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
A
Gm# 35
7/11/2020    2:00 PM
Field 7 @ East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
Gold Playoffs Round 1
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
WCTB RailHawks 1.000 2 0 0 2 18
643 DP Cougars 11U Pralgo 1.000 2 0 0 2 17
Titans Baseball 11U Blue 1.000 2 0 0 4 32
TX/FL CANES ELITE 1.000 2 0 0 4 24
Kennesaw Generals 11U 1.000 2 0 0 6 18
Beastmode Grinders 11U Black 1.000 2 0 0 7 16
TG Dbacks East Side 11U Patterson 1.000 2 0 0 8 27
STB 11U Davis 1.000 2 0 0 12 21
Canes Southeast 11U Gold 0.750 1 0 1 13 14
East Cobb Astros 11U Orange 0.500 1 1 0 11 9
Creekview Grizzlies 0.500 1 1 0 12 21
eXposure 11U Prime 0.500 1 1 0 12 12
Georgia Bombers 11U Schreiber 0.500 1 1 0 13 14
East Cobb Astros 11U Navy 0.500 1 1 0 15 9
Northeast Travelers 0.500 1 1 0 17 15
East Cobb Astros 11U Gold 0.500 1 1 0 19 10
Elite Sluggers 11U Roach 0.250 0 1 1 20 10
Peachtree Big Stix 0.000 0 2 0 12 4
Georgia Jackets 11U American 0.000 0 2 0 15 4
DIRTBAGS (GA) BLACK 0.000 0 2 0 18 2
STaF Dirtbags 11U 0.000 0 2 0 21 12
Service Baseball 11U 1st Battalion 0.000 0 2 0 21 9
Georgia Jackets 11U 0.000 0 2 0 22 6
Devine Baseball 11U 0.000 0 2 0 22 4
VELO Baseball 11U 0.000 0 2 0 23 3
Pool Gold Playoffs Round 1 PCT W L T RA RS
TG Dbacks East Side 11U Patterson 1.000 1 0 0 1 7
TX/FL CANES ELITE 1.000 1 0 0 3 13
Titans Baseball 11U Blue 1.000 1 0 0 3 11
Kennesaw Generals 11U 1.000 1 0 0 4 16
Canes Southeast 11U Gold 1.000 1 0 0 4 6
Beastmode Grinders 11U Black 1.000 1 0 0 4 5
WCTB RailHawks 1.000 1 0 0 5 6
Northeast Travelers 1.000 1 0 0 6 8
Creekview Grizzlies 0.000 0 1 0 5 4
East Cobb Astros 11U Gold 0.000 0 1 0 6 5
STB 11U Davis 0.000 0 1 0 6 4
East Cobb Astros 11U Orange 0.000 0 1 0 7 1
643 DP Cougars 11U Pralgo 0.000 0 1 0 8 6
East Cobb Astros 11U Navy 0.000 0 1 0 11 3
Georgia Bombers 11U Schreiber 0.000 0 1 0 13 3
eXposure 11U Prime 0.000 0 1 0 16 4
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
17 Will Chastain LHP 4-1094 L/L 2027Milton Roswell, GA  
3 James D’Amico 1B 4-11105 L/L 2027River Ridge Woodstock, GA  
10 Johnny Deaderick 1B 3B, C, RHP 5-4120 R/R 2027Mount Bethel Christian Marietta, GA  
13 Johnson Dubose OF 5-080 R/R 2026Grady Atlanta, GA  
7 William “Tate” Golden 2B 4-897 L/R 2027Milton Woodstock, GA  
27 Hunter Hollier OF RHP, SS 5-295 L/R 2027Blessed Trinity Cath Woodstock, GA  
6 Jack McQuilken OF 4-1183 R/R 2027  Marietta, GA  
23 Tyler Pressnall LHP 1B, OF 4-875 S/L 2027Roswell Roswell, GA  
1 Carson Thomas C 1B, 3B, RHP 4-11110 R/R 2026Homeschool Dalton, GA  
21 Caleb White 3B 4-680 L/R 2027Blessed Trinity Cath Roswell, GA  

STATS

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

1 MVPs
NameEventGradPosHometown
Johnson Dubose 2020 PG 11U Spring Frost 2026 OF Atlanta, GA
1 MVPitchers
NameEventGradPosHometown
Carson Thomas 2019 PG 11U Sunday Series #6 2026 C Dalton, GA
26 All Tournament Players