1,600 MLB PLAYERS | 13,323 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM East Cobb Astros 17U Orange
HOMETOWN: Marietta, GA
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
East Cobb
PG RECORD:
26-15-2 Overall 26-15-2 vs. Non-classified
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2019 WWBA 17U National Championship Qualifier 2019 WWBA 17U National Championship Qualifier

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 7
6/7/2019    2:00 PM
Field 2 @ TOP Chops East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
B
Gm# 40
6/9/2019    2:00 PM
Field 1 @ TOP Chops East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
B
Gm# 56
6/11/2019    9:00 AM
Field 2 @ TOP Chops East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
B
Gm# 29
6/11/2019    11:30 AM
Field 2 @ TOP Chops East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
B
Gm# 102
6/12/2019    9:00 AM
Field 1 @ TOP Chops East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
Quarterfinals
Gm# 106
6/12/2019    2:00 PM
Field 1 @ TOP Chops East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
Semifinals
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool B PCT W L T RA RS
Sox Baseball 17U 1.000 4 0 0 2 13
East Cobb Astros 17U Orange 1.000 4 0 0 8 38
Home Plate Chilidogs 17U Copeland 0.500 2 2 0 19 12
DRB Elite 17U 0.250 1 3 0 15 15
Florida Baseball 17U 0.250 1 3 0 24 7
Ninth Inning Royals 17U Bartlewski 0.000 0 4 0 25 8
Pool Quarterfinals PCT W L T RA RS
Beast Mode Prime 17u 1.000 1 0 0 0 2
East Cobb Astros 17U Navy 1.000 1 0 0 2 9
East Cobb Astros 17U Orange 1.000 1 0 0 2 4
Duluth Noles 17U 1.000 1 0 0 3 5
Team Georgia 17U National 0.000 0 1 0 2 0
643 DP Cougars 17U Pralgo 0.000 0 1 0 4 2
Sox Baseball 17U 0.000 0 1 0 5 3
643 DP Jaguars 17U Coleman 0.000 0 1 0 9 2
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
43 Ben Arnett 3B MIF 6-1180 R/R 2020Florence Florence, AL 500 Wallace State CC-Hanceville
11 Justice Bailey C 2B, 3B 5-11165 S/R 2020North Forsyth Gainesville, GA 500  
35 Trey Baker RHP 1B, OF 6-3200 L/R 2020Blessed Trinity Cath Roswell, GA 500 Northwest Florida State College
0 Sam Blancato SS 3B, C 5-10175 S/R 2019Kell Marietta, GA Top 1000 Georgia Southern
0 Spencer Borgel LHP 5-10176 L/L 2020Hillgrove Powder Springs, GA 500 Mercer
0 Evan Boyle LHP 1B 6-5188 R/L 2019Ola McDonough, GA 500 Wallace CC-Dothan
17 Kobe Braddock SS 3B, OF 6-2175 R/R 2020River Ridge Woodstock, GA Top 1000 Oglethorpe University
32 Joseph Eichelberger RHP 3B, OF 5-11180 R/R 2020Strong Rock Christian School McDonough, GA 500 Arkansas-Pine Bluff
25 Hunter Gray 1B 3B, RHP 6-2210 R/R 2021Fannin County Blue Ridge, GA Top 1000 Lipscomb
7 Brandon Haston OF LHP 6-2180 L/L 2019East Paulding Douglasville, GA Top 1000 Georgia State
42 Jackson Kemp C 1B, 3B, OF 6-2215 R/R 2020Cherokee Bluff Gainesville, GA 500 Young Harris College
0 Dominic Marcoccio RHP 1B 6-5255 R/R 2020Blessed Trinity Cath Roswell, GA Top 1000 Wofford
51 Colby Masters RHP 3B, MIF 6-0185 R/R 2020Westside Augusta, GA 500 Wallace State CC-Hanceville
31 Knox Preston C IF 5-11202 R/R 2019IMG Academy Nashville, TN High Follow Lipscomb
24 Derek (DJ) Radtke RHP 1B, OF 6-3190 R/R 2021Blessed Trinity Cath Marietta, GA 233 Georgia
21 Colt Taylor RHP 1B, 3B 6-3190 R/R 2019North Cobb Christian Acworth, GA Follow Austin Peay/Motlow State CC
5 Austin Tienda OF 1B 6-3180 R/L 2020Sequoyah Braselton, GA 500 Georgia Highlands

STATS

Individual Stats

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info