1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,625 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM CCB 15U Red
HOMETOWN: Plainville, GA
AGE DIVISION: 15U
PG RECORD: 5-9-1
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2019-2020

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2019 PG Sophomore Fall Season Opener 2019 PG Sophomore Fall Season Opener

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 27
9/14/2019    6:30 PM
  
Gold Playoffs Round 1
Gm# 30
9/15/2019    8:30 AM
  
Gold Quarterfinals
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
Team Elite 2022 Grey 1.000 2 0 0 0 21
East Cobb Prime 16U Zilleox 1.000 2 0 0 0 5
Bullpen Redstitch 108 15U 1.000 2 0 0 3 10
Yankees Baseball Club 15 1.000 2 0 0 7 17
Devine Baseball 16U 1.000 2 0 0 8 10
Sc warhawks 1.000 2 0 0 9 21
Team Elite 2022 Black 0.750 1 0 1 5 10
East Cobb Colt 45s 16U Frye X 0.750 1 0 1 7 14
Precision Baseball 16U Campbell 0.500 1 1 0 1 5
East Cobb Astros 15U 0.500 1 1 0 4 8
CCB 15U Red 0.500 1 1 0 7 7
Georgia Select 0.500 1 1 0 10 10
Warriors Powered By Rawlings 0.500 1 1 0 13 4
ATL Metro Tigers 0.500 1 1 0 16 19
Temple Elite 0.250 0 1 1 7 6
East Cobb Braves 16U Butler 0.250 0 1 1 18 9
Home Plate Chili Dogs - Dyal 0.000 0 2 0 8 3
East Cobb Colt 45s 15U Curtis 0.000 0 2 0 14 3
Team Elite 2022 Silver 0.000 0 2 0 15 9
16U Barrett Braves 0.000 0 2 0 15 3
Team Elite 2022 White 0.000 0 2 0 19 7
East Cobb Braves 16U Butler Red 0.000 0 2 0 26 11
Pool Gold Playoffs Round 1 PCT W L T RA RS
Devine Baseball 16U 1.000 1 0 0 0 8
East Cobb Colt 45s 16U Frye X 1.000 1 0 0 0 6
CCB 15U Red 1.000 1 0 0 1 11
Team Elite 2022 Black 1.000 1 0 0 1 4
Bullpen Redstitch 108 15U 1.000 1 0 0 4 6
Warriors Powered By Rawlings 1.000 1 0 0 7 8
East Cobb Astros 15U 0.000 0 1 0 4 1
ATL Metro Tigers 0.000 0 1 0 6 4
Precision Baseball 16U Campbell 0.000 0 1 0 6 0
Yankees Baseball Club 15 0.000 0 1 0 8 7
Georgia Select 0.000 0 1 0 8 0
Sc warhawks 0.000 0 1 0 11 1
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
5 Jordan Baynes C 1B, 3B, RHP 5-11155 R/R 2023Mceachern Hiram, GA  
16 Brooks Crawford RHP 1B, OF 6-2135 R/R 2023Calhoun Calhoun, GA  
14 Frank Curry RHP 5-10178 R/R 2023Model Rome, GA  
29 Case Davis 2B OF, SS 5-10170 L/R 2022Lafayette Summerville, GA  
7 Tyler Driggers OF MIF 5-6145 R/R 2023Adairsville Rydal, GA  
11 Logan Floyd 3B 1B, IF, RHP 5-9162 R/R 2023Darlington Adairsville, GA  
8 Brady Groce RHP 1B 6-2150 R/R 2023Chattooga Summerville, GA  
24 Aaron Hobson SS 2B, 3B 5-6140 R/R 2023Greater Atlanta Christian School Ellenwood, GA  
3 Lane Holley MIF 2B, 3B, IF, OF, RHP, SS, UT 5-9135 R/R 2023Rockmart Rockmart, GA  
2 Jamie Howze OF LHP 5-11150 L/L 2023Redan Ellenwood, GA  
22 Lucas Klopp OF RHP 5-4101 R/R 2023Pace Academy Atlanta, GA  
6 Jake Price LHP 1B, OF 5-10130 L/L 2022Darlington Acworth, GA  
4 Hunter Waters C 2B, 3B, RHP, UT 5-9140 R/R 2023Eagle's Landing Christian Academy Stockbridge, GA  
26 Tyler Williamson SS 2B, 3B, RHP 5-6140 S/R 2022Cartersville Cartersville, GA  

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

28 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
123
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 28 items in 3 pages
Brooks Crawford 2019 PG Sophomore Peach State Rumble 2023 RHP Calhoun, GA
Aaron Hobson 2019 PG Sophomore Peach State Rumble 2023 SS Ellenwood, GA
Lucas Klopp 2019 PG Sophomore Peach State Rumble 2023 OF Atlanta, GA
Hunter Waters 2019 PG Sophomore Peach State Rumble 2023 C Stockbridge, GA
Jack Whitley 2019 PG Sophomore Peach State Rumble 2023 LHP Adairsville, GA
Brooks Crawford 2019 PG Elite Underclass Championship 2023 RHP Calhoun, GA
Case Davis 2019 PG Elite Underclass Championship 2022 2B Summerville, GA
Tyler Driggers 2019 PG Elite Underclass Championship 2023 OF Rydal, GA
Jamie Howze 2019 PG Elite Underclass Championship 2023 OF Ellenwood, GA
Jack Whitley 2019 PG Elite Underclass Championship 2023 LHP Adairsville, GA