1,509 MLB PLAYERS | 12,794 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Mizuno Baseball USA 17U
HOMETOWN: houston, TX
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
AB National Baseball
PG RECORD:
2-3-2 Overall 2-3-2 vs. Non-classified
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2017-2018

TEAM SCHEDULE

2018 WWBA 2019 Grads or 17U National Championship 2018 WWBA 2019 Grads or 17U National Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 166
6/29/2018    3:00 PM
Field 10 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
AA
Gm# 214
6/29/2018    5:15 PM
Field 10 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
AA
Gm# 285
6/30/2018    9:00 AM
  
AA
10
GBSA Rays
Reid Fagerstrom (Jacksonville State)
Andrew Parr (Andrew College)
Jason Rhodes (LaGrange College)
Gm# 717
7/2/2018    9:00 AM
  
AA
Gm# 1208
7/4/2018    9:00 AM
  
AA
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool AA PCT W L T RA RS
CBA Cavs 0.929 6 0 1 10 28
Fellowship of Christian Athletes (FCA) 0.786 5 1 1 14 34
Mid-Atlantic Orioles 2019 0.571 3 2 2 13 39
KBC 17U Prime 0.571 3 2 2 33 29
Sandlot 17u-Wrona 0.500 3 3 1 27 30
Mizuno Baseball USA Thomas 2019 0.429 2 3 2 37 35
Tri-State Arsenal 17U Prime 0.143 1 6 0 59 30
GBSA Rays 0.071 0 6 1 59 27
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
24 Tanner Bond OF RHP 5-11160 R/R 2019Ridge Point Missouri City, TX Top 1000 Brookhaven College
2 Clay Bradford OF 1B, LHP 6-2175 L/L 2019Atascocita Humble, TX High Follow Temple College
7 William Cardin LHP 1B, OF 6-0195 L/L 2018Oak Ridge Spring, TX  
17 Tanner Chelette C RHP 6-3160 R/R 2022Homeschool Spring, TX Rice
32 Tanner Davis OF UT 6-0165 R/R 2019Angleton Angleton, TX  
16 Victor Drago 2B 3B, RHP, SS 5-11175 R/R 2019Memorial Houston, TX High Follow  
9 Austin Essex RHP 3B 5-11200 R/R 2019Dulles Sugar Land, TX 500 St. Edward’s
5 Nick Ferazzi RHP 6-1165 R/R 2019Strake Jesuit College Prep Houston, TX 500  
6 Jack Granack RHP C, OF 6-0170 R/R 2019Legacy Prep Christian Academy Spring, TX 500 St. Edward’s
3 Cullen Hannigan C 3B 5-9175 R/R 2019Stratford Houston, TX 500 Rice
1 Olan MacCrae Kendrick SS 2B 5-8155 R/R 2019Atascocita Humble, TX  
66 Grayson Kim OF MIF, RHP 5-6125 R/R 2022Second Baptist Houston, TX  
22 Hudson Luce LHP 1B 6-5190 L/L 2019Atascocita Houston, TX High Follow  
14 William McAdams SS 2B, 3B, C, RHP 6-1165 S/R 2019Woodberry Forest Houston, TX  
44 Brady Putnik LHP 1B 6-7195 L/L 2019Stratford Houston, TX Top 1000 St. Edward’s
21 Thomas Satterwhite OF 5-9150 L/L 2019Stratford Houston, TX  
55 Pete Werth 1B 3B, OF, UT 5-11200 R/R 2020Cypress Long Beach, CA Top 1000  

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Tanner Chelette Rice 2022C Spring, TX
1 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Olan MacCrae Kendrick 2018 WWBA 2019 Grads or 17U National Championship 2019 SS Humble, TX