1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,626 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Gatorball
HOMETOWN: Gainesville, FL
AGE DIVISION: 18U
PG RECORD: 4-1-1
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2019-2020

TEAM SCHEDULE

2019 WWBA Florida Qualifier 2019 WWBA Florida Qualifier

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 15
9/13/2019    8:15 PM
  
J
Gm# 42
9/14/2019    10:15 AM
  
J
Gm# 57
9/14/2019    12:30 PM
  
J
Gm# 74
9/15/2019    10:15 AM
  
Playoffs Round 1
Gm# 83
9/15/2019    12:30 PM
  
Quarterfinals
Gm# 93
9/16/2019    8:00 AM
Red Sox 1 @ JetBlue Park  
  
Semifinals
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool J PCT W L T RA RS
Gatorball 0.833 2 0 1 4 21
FTB/SF Giants Scout Team 2021 0.667 1 0 2 5 13
CBC Elite Florida 0.500 1 1 1 7 5
SWFL Giants 2020 0.000 0 3 0 23 0
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
11 Austin Akey 2B MIF, OF 5-10160 R/R 2020F. W. Buchholz Gainesville, FL  
8 Colby Anderson OF 6-0188 R/R 2020Middleburg Middleburg, FL  
24 Coyle Giebeig RHP OF 6-0175 R/R 2020Columbia Lake City, FL  
2 Jacob Guthrie OF IF, RHP, SS 5-9160 R/R 2021Trenton Trenton, FL  
32 Garfield Johns LHP 1B 6-2195 L/L 2020Keystone Heights Starke, FL Santa Fe College
34 Matt Leary OF 3B 5-10170 R/R 2020Eustis Eustis, FL  
29 Dylan Mock SS 2B, 3B, MIF 5-10180 R/R 2020Lafayette Mayo, FL Santa Fe College
3 Maxx Moya 2B SS 5-8170 R/R 2020Olympia Winter Garden, FL Ottawa University
14 Bradley Peacock RHP MIF, OF 5-10150 R/R 2020Hamilton County Jennings, FL Thomas University
13 Jonathan Santiago C 2B, RHP 5-11185 R/R 2020Dunnellon Citrus Springs, FL St. Petersburg College
6 Tyler Shelnut SS RHP 6-2170 R/R 2020Fort White Lake City, FL Florida
25 Grant Shepherd LHP 1B, OF 6-2185 L/L 2020Fletcher Atlantic Beach, FL Kansas
12 Hunter Stokes 1B OF, RHP 6-4158 R/R 2020Lake Nona Orlando, FL  
4 Sterlin Thompson SS 3B 6-3185 L/R 2020North Marion Ocala, FL Florida
33 Scout Updike C 3B, RHP 6-0175 R/R 2021Mt. Dora Apopka, FL Jacksonville

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Sterlin Thompson Florida 2020SS Ocala, FL
Scout Updike Jacksonville 2021C Apopka, FL
Tyler Shelnut Florida 2020SS Lake City, FL
Grant Shepherd Kansas 2020LHP Atlantic Beach, FL
8 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Austin Akey 2019 WWBA Florida Qualifier 2020 2B Gainesville, FL
Coyle Giebeig 2019 WWBA Florida Qualifier 2020 RHP Lake City, FL
Dylan Mock 2019 WWBA Florida Qualifier 2020 SS Mayo, FL
Maxx Moya 2019 WWBA Florida Qualifier 2020 2B Winter Garden, FL
Bradley Peacock 2019 WWBA Florida Qualifier 2020 RHP Jennings, FL
Tyler Shelnut 2019 WWBA Florida Qualifier 2020 SS Lake City, FL
Sterlin Thompson 2019 WWBA Florida Qualifier 2020 SS Ocala, FL
Scout Updike 2019 WWBA Florida Qualifier 2021 C Apopka, FL