1,509 MLB PLAYERS | 12,794 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Scoutz USA 17U
HOMETOWN: Evans, GA
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
Baseball Scoutz
PG RECORD:
8-6-2 Overall 8-6-2 vs. Non-classified
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2017-2018

ABOUT

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2018 WWBA 2019 Grads or 17U National Championship 2018 WWBA 2019 Grads or 17U National Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 297
6/30/2018    10:15 AM
Field 16 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
W
Gm# 519
7/1/2018    9:00 AM
  
W
Gm# 187
7/1/2018    11:30 AM
  
W
Gm# 911
7/2/2018    5:00 PM
@ St. Pius X Catholic High School  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds)
  
W
0
5
On Deck O's
John Miralia (North Carolina State)
Mikey Tepper (Mississippi State)
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool W PCT W L T RA RS
Building Champions Navy 17U 1.000 7 0 0 9 35
On Deck O's 0.714 5 2 0 21 32
MWE 17u-Savage 0.571 4 3 0 24 27
Philadelphia Whiz Kids 17U 0.571 4 3 0 25 25
Canes Showcase 17 0.357 2 4 1 18 17
Scoutz USA 17U 0.250 1 4 1 24 15
West Florida Scorpions Legacy 17U 0.250 1 4 1 26 11
MVP Black 0.214 0 4 3 29 14
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
19 Chris Barnes OF 2B, 3B, SS 5-11145 R/R 2019Richmond Hill Richmond Hill, GA  
29 Ryan Brash C 3B, RHP 6-2178 R/R 2019South Aiken Aiken, SC High Follow Anderson (SC)
21 Ty Davis LHP OF 6-4178 L/L 2019Banks County Homer, GA  
35 Tyler Deloach 1B 3B, RHP 6-3235 R/R 2019Southeast Bulloch Brooklet, GA High Follow South Georgia College
33 Braydon Farmer LHP OF 6-1160 L/L 2019South Aiken Aiken, SC Follow University of South Carolina Union
13 Malik Frails LHP 1B, OF 6-2205 L/L 2019Harlem Harlem, GA High Follow  
20 Nick Keller 3B 6-1195 R/R 2019White Knoll Lexington, SC High Follow  
15 Cooper Martin SS 2B 5-11170 L/R 2019Wayne County Jesup, GA High Follow  
44 James Maudlin 1B 3B, C, RHP, UT 6-0185 R/R 2019Wayne County Jesup, GA High Follow  
23 Jordan McCladdie OF LHP 5-7130 L/L 2020Harlem Harlem, GA 500 Georgia Southern
22 Brice Miller RHP 6-3161 R/R 2019Wayne County Screven, GA High Follow  
12 Tanner Mills RHP 5-10165 R/R 2019South Aiken Aiken, SC  
35 Cameron Mitchem 1B 6-2245 R/R 2019Fox Creek Charter North Augusta, SC  
17 Brenden Moyer SS 2B, 3B, C, RHP 5-10150 R/R 2020Midland Valley Trenton, SC High Follow  
1 Brandon Paradise OF LHP 5-10155 L/L 2019Midland Valley Trenton, SC Follow Newberry
31 Joshua Ray RHP OF, UT 6-1175 R/R 2020P27 Academy Aiken, SC Top 1000 University of South Carolina-Lancaster
24 Myles Scott 2B 3B, MIF, SS 5-8155 R/R 2019The Walker Stockbridge, GA  
10 Kendrick Scott II 2B OF, SS 5-1141 R/R 2019Southwest Dekalb Decatur, GA Follow Paine
7 Cole Simmons OF SS 6-0160 L/R 2019Greenbrier Evans, GA  
3 Joey Smith C 5-11205 R/R 2019Albany Amite, LA  
25 Earnest Spikes 3B 6-0180 R/R 2019Southwest Dekalb Lithonia, GA  
16 Gant Starling RHP 3B, OF 6-1190 R/R 2019Wayne County Jesup, GA 500 The Citadel
9 Ashton Sturgell RHP 2B, 3B, SS 6-4170 R/R 2018Evans Evans, GA Follow Georgia College & State
4 Gabe White LHP 1B, OF 6-3185 R/L 2019Stephens County Toccoa, GA Top 1000 Mercer
6 Kyle Wilkinson MIF 5-7170 R/R 2019Evans Evans, GA  

STATS

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info