1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,625 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Florida Xtreme
HOMETOWN: Daytona Beach, FL
AGE DIVISION: 11U
ORGANIZATION:
Florida Xtreme
PG RECORD: 2-7-0
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2019 PG 11U World Series 2019 PG 11U World Series

Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
Traction Canes Black 11U 1.000 5 0 0 8 54
Marucci Elite Texas 11U Nava 1.000 5 0 0 10 35
Archer Premier Baseball 1.000 5 0 0 21 41
East Cobb Astros 11U Orange 0.900 4 0 1 14 35
OP Sox 0.800 4 1 0 9 33
CABA Nationals 11U 0.800 4 1 0 14 37
APE Baseball 11U National 0.800 4 1 0 16 44
Stars Baseball 11U Camp 0.800 4 1 0 24 36
Hooks Baseball National 11U 0.700 3 1 1 19 40
Dulins Dodgers 11U Prime 0.700 3 1 1 20 27
Tri State Arsenal 11U National 0.600 3 2 0 18 41
NJ Renegades 0.600 3 2 0 19 36
King Sluggers 11U 0.600 3 2 0 22 26
HC Baseball 0.600 3 2 0 25 31
EBC 11U 0.600 3 2 0 32 32
NJ Axemen 0.400 2 3 0 29 36
Comanche Baseball 0.400 2 3 0 41 29
Fit N Wise Muscle 11U 0.400 2 3 0 60 38
Mo Vaughn's Paw Sox 0.300 1 3 1 25 24
Ambush Baseball 0.300 1 3 1 27 22
Dirtbags East 0.300 1 3 1 36 35
New York Angels 0.300 1 3 1 51 44
Line Drive Baseball 11U 0.200 1 4 0 39 21
Florida Xtreme 0.200 1 4 0 43 24
CBA Bulldogs 0.200 1 4 0 47 21
Kennesaw Generals 0.200 1 4 0 50 15
Titans Academy Blue 0.200 1 4 0 55 24
Rawlings Arkansas Prospects 0.100 0 4 1 44 17
SWATigers 11U 0.000 0 5 0 50 15
Georgia Select 11U 0.000 0 5 0 57 12
Pool Silver Round 1 PCT W L T RA RS
Ambush Baseball 1.000 1 0 0 0 5
Dirtbags East 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
Titans Academy Blue 1.000 1 0 0 5 8
CBA Bulldogs 1.000 1 0 0 6 14
Line Drive Baseball 11U 1.000 1 0 0 7 8
SWATigers 11U 1.000 1 0 0 7 8
Rawlings Arkansas Prospects 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
Georgia Select 11U 0.000 0 1 0 5 0
Kennesaw Generals 0.000 0 1 0 8 7
Mo Vaughn's Paw Sox 0.000 0 1 0 8 7
New York Angels 0.000 0 1 0 8 5
Florida Xtreme 0.000 0 1 0 14 6
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
20 Tyler Boyesen OF SS 5-2120 R/R 2025Spruce Creek Daytona Beach Shores, FL  
10 Jathan Dehaven OF 2B, MIF, SS 4-890 S/R 2026Spruce Creek Ormond Beach, FL  
34 Gunner Dixon RHP 1B, 3B 5-2119 R/R 2025Spruce Creek Ormond Beach, FL  
17 Lachlan Dunleavy LHP 4-1180 R/L 2026Seabreeze Ormond Beach, FL  
21 Carson Flis 1B 2B, 3B, C, RHP 5-0110 R/R 2026Spruce Creek Flagler Beach, FL  
16 Jordan Gonzalez SS 1B, 2B, 3B, C, IF, MIF, OF, RHP, UT 5-0100 R/R 2026Spruce Creek Ormond Beach, FL  
28 Rue Hannah SS 5-2115 L/R 2025Deland Lake Helen, FL  
24 Tavin Healey 2B C, OF, RHP 4-968 R/R 2026Spruce Creek Port Orange, FL  
9 Jordan Payne OF 5-1113 R/R 2025Atlantic Port Orange, FL  
27 Paxton Sweat SS 4-11105 R/R 2026  Satsuma, FL  
12 Bodie Tierney OF 5-176 R/R 2026Hagerty Winter Springs, FL  
8 Cooper West LHP 5-595 L/L 2026T. Dewitt Taylor Middle Pierson, FL  
23 Tyler Yarina RHP 5-2119 R/R 2026Spruce Creek Port Orange, FL  

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

11 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 11 items in 2 pages
Tyler Boyesen 2019 PG 11U World Series 2025 OF Daytona Beach Shores, FL
Gunner Dixon 2019 PG 11U World Series 2025 RHP Ormond Beach, FL
Carson Flis 2019 PG 11U World Series 2026 1B Flagler Beach, FL
Tavin Healey 2019 PG 11U World Series 2026 2B Port Orange, FL
Jordan Payne 2019 PG 11U World Series 2025 OF Port Orange, FL
Paxton Sweat 2019 PG 11U World Series 2026 SS Satsuma, FL
Tyler Yarina 2019 PG 11U World Series 2026 RHP Port Orange, FL
Jordan Gonzalez 2019 PG Super25 11U Central Florida Super Qualifier 2026 SS Ormond Beach, FL
Jayden Medel 2019 PG Super25 11U Central Florida Super Qualifier 2025 SS Port Orange, FL
Preston Ricchini 2019 PG Super25 11U Central Florida Super Qualifier 2026 SS Ponte Vedra Beach, FL