1,488 MLB PLAYERS | 12,787 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Ostingers Baseball Academy 2020
HOMETOWN: Lithia, FL
AGE DIVISION: 16U
PG RECORD: 14-5-0
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2017-2018

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2018 WWBA 2020 Grads or 16U National Championship 2018 WWBA 2020 Grads or 16U National Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 354
7/7/2018    12:30 PM
Field 15 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
U
Gm# 225
7/8/2018    7:00 PM
  
U
Gm# 882
7/9/2018    2:45 PM
@ St. Pius X Catholic High School  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds)
  
U
Gm# 1114
7/10/2018    2:45 PM
West Field @ Brook Run Baseball Fields  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds) Ballpark Rules
  
U
Gm# 2030
7/12/2018    1:15 PM
Field 12 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Playoffs Round 2
Gm# 2038
7/12/2018    3:30 PM
Field 12 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Playoffs Round 3
Gm# 2043
7/12/2018    5:45 PM
Field 12 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Quarterfinals
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool U PCT W L T RA RS
Ostingers Baseball Academy 2020 1.000 7 0 0 10 51
East Coast Sox Select 16U 0.857 6 1 0 17 48
Diamond Jacks Super 16 0.714 5 2 0 37 54
Canes Central 16U 0.571 4 3 0 41 39
Lonestar Baseball Club Moench 16U 0.429 3 4 0 16 25
Middle TN Outlaws - Korte 0.286 2 5 0 47 28
Bullpen Redstitch 108 16U 0.143 1 6 0 41 28
Team BEAST Black 2020 0.000 0 7 0 73 9
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
22 Cade Afeld 2B UT 5-9150 R/R 2020Newsome Lithia, FL Top 1000  
17 Ryan Bradarich LHP 6-0155 S/L 2020Brooks Debartolo Collegiate Wesley Chapel, FL Top 1000 Nova Southeastern
2 Joseph Casale 3B OF 6-0150 R/R 2020Tampa Jesuit Wesley Capel, FL Top 1000  
24 Carson Caso LHP OF 5-6145 R/L 2020Wharton Lutz, FL Follow Tampa
9 Tyler Castelli OF 6-3170 L/R 2020Armwood Seffner, FL 500 Embry-Riddle
3 Zachary Devito RHP MIF, OF 5-11155 R/R 2020Newsome Lithia, FL 500 Tulane
12 Tyler Donay RHP OF 6-0145 L/R 2020Lakeland Christian Lakeland, FL High Follow Embry-Riddle
45 Trevor Finan RHP SS 6-0150 R/R 2020Armwood Lithia, FL 500 Army
1 Ahmad Fitts OF 6-0160 L/L 2020Durant Valrico, FL Top 1000 Florida Southern
5 Jackson Hobbs 1B 6-0175 R/R 2020Bloomingdale Brandon, FL Top 1000  
25 Steven Hotinski RHP OF 5-9180 R/R 2020Wharton Tampa, FL  
29 Aidan Hughes C 5-11165 R/R 2020Central Florida Aerospace Academy Lakeland, FL  
10 Ethan Jones LHP 1B, OF 6-4180 L/L 2020Wesley Chapel Wesley Chapel, FL 500 West Virginia
33 Macallister Jorgensen SS 2B, MIF 5-6150 R/R 2020Riverview Valrico, FL 500 Tampa
7 Adrian Malave OF 1B 5-10158 L/L 2020Riverview Brandon, FL  
38 Wyatt Strickland C 1B, 3B 5-4150 R/R 2021Bloomingdale Valrico, FL  
42 Malachi Woodside SS 2B, 3B, IF, MIF, OF 5-10162 R/R 2020Tampa Jesuit Riverview, FL Top 1000  

STATS

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Brock Wilken Wake Forest 20203B Valrico, FL
Bryan Boully Florida Atlantic 2021RHP Dover, FL
Zachary Devito Tulane 2020RHP Lithia, FL
Ethan Jones West Virginia 2020LHP Wesley Chapel, FL
Trevor Finan Army 2020RHP Lithia, FL
Cole Stallings Stetson 2020RHP Lithia, FL