1,511 MLB PLAYERS | 12,794 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM PPD Rockies
HOMETOWN: Douglasville, GA
AGE DIVISION: 14U
ORGANIZATION:
Pure Player Development
PG RECORD:
10-15-0 Overall 10-15-0 vs. Non-classified
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2019 PG 14U North Atlanta Open II (Minor) 2019 PG 14U North Atlanta Open II (Minor)

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 15
5/18/2019    9:30 AM
  
A
Gm# 23
5/18/2019    11:50 AM
  
A
Gm# 48
5/18/2019    8:20 PM
Field 5 @ East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
Gold Round 1
Gm# 61
5/19/2019    10:50 AM
Field 3 @ Cartersville Baseball Complex  No Metal Cleats on Mounds
  
Gold Quarterfinals
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
Excel Blue Sox 1.000 2 0 0 1 23
Team RBI 1.000 2 0 0 1 15
Acworth 14U Warriors 1.000 2 0 0 2 15
643 DP Tigers 14U 1.000 2 0 0 2 11
Diamond Elite Aces 1.000 2 0 0 3 15
Showcase Prospects 1.000 2 0 0 4 20
ITP Lightning 14U Shoemake 1.000 2 0 0 4 18
ITP Lightning 14U Turner 1.000 2 0 0 4 17
Team Elite 14U MVP 1.000 2 0 0 6 25
Team Elite 14U Futures 1.000 2 0 0 7 9
A4One Baseball 1.000 2 0 0 11 17
TN RAGE 0.750 1 0 1 7 15
Dingers Baseball 0.500 1 1 0 5 9
Cobb Aces 14u 0.500 1 1 0 7 11
East Cobb Colt .45's 14U Navy 0.500 1 1 0 7 8
PPD Rockies 0.500 1 1 0 8 10
Roswell Hornets - Green 0.500 1 1 0 9 17
Home Plate Chilidogs 14U Armour 0.500 1 1 0 9 10
Orange Sox Baseball 0.500 1 1 0 10 12
Triton Rays Dingers 2023 0.500 1 1 0 10 12
East Side Monarchs 14u 0.500 1 1 0 10 9
Superior Sports 0.500 1 1 0 11 9
Hopewell Hawks Elite 14's 0.500 1 1 0 12 15
Home Plate Chilidogs 14U Meason/Jefferson 0.500 1 1 0 14 13
East Cobb Surge 0.500 1 1 0 14 9
Central Alabama Nationals 14U 0.250 0 1 1 10 8
Team Elite 14U Select 0.000 0 2 0 8 4
Team Rawlings Warriors 14U 0.000 0 2 0 12 9
SmarTense Angels 14U Rednour 0.000 0 2 0 15 7
Foundation Sports 14u Wirsu 0.000 0 2 0 16 3
Titans Baseball 14U 0.000 0 2 0 18 0
East Cobb Braves 14U 0.000 0 2 0 19 1
Sequoyah Jr Chiefs 0.000 0 2 0 21 4
West Cobb Angels 14U 0.000 0 2 0 21 3
Team Georgia 14U Elite 0.000 0 2 0 21 2
East Cobb Crush 14U 0.000 0 2 0 24 2
Forsyth Central Dirtbags 0.000 0 2 0 27 3
Pool Gold Quarterfinals PCT W L T RA RS
Diamond Elite Aces 1.000 1 0 0 1 4
Acworth 14U Warriors 1.000 1 0 0 2 14
Team RBI 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
Team Elite 14U MVP 1.000 1 0 0 8 9
ITP Lightning 14U Shoemake 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
643 DP Tigers 14U 0.000 0 1 0 4 1
PPD Rockies 0.000 0 1 0 9 8
Showcase Prospects 0.000 0 1 0 14 2
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
44 Christian E Baker 2B 3B, MIF, OF, RHP, SS 5-3105 R/R 2023New Manchester Douglasville, GA  
22 Drew Coker SS 2B, RHP 5-8115 R/R 2023Villa Rica Douglasville, GA  
10 Jonathan Dilts 3B RHP 6-0175 R/R 2022South Paulding Winston, GA  
34 Andrew Dorsey 1B C, RHP 6-0190 R/R 2023Chapel Hill Fairburn, GA  
34 Andrew Dorsey 1B C, RHP 6-0190 R/R 2023Chapel Hill Fairburn, GA  
25 Connor Fennell SS 2B, MIF, OF, RHP, UT 5-10177 R/R 2022Carrollton Franklin, GA  
11 Deven Haywood OF 1B, 2B 5-10131 R/R 2022East Paulding Dallas, GA  
19 Xander Kyzar LHP 1B, OF 5-8130 L/L 2022Alexander Lithia Springs, GA  
29 Camden Lailer 2B MIF, RHP, SS 5-2105 R/R 2023Alexander Winston, GA  
28 Thomas Lovins C 1B, 3B, RHP 5-10180 R/R 2022Harvester Christian Academy Douglasville, GA  
28 Thomas Lovins C 1B, 3B, RHP 5-10180 R/R 2022Harvester Christian Academy Douglasville, GA  
17 Brock Lucas C 2B, 3B, OF, RHP, SS 5-9167 R/R 2023Alexander Whitesburg, GA  
7 Jayden Mathis OF 5-3105 L/L 2022Alexander Lithia Springs, GA  
13 Trey McIntosh 1B 2B, 3B, BHP, OF, RHP, UT 5-8165 R/R 2022Chapel Hill Douglasville, GA  
16 Kyle McKinney OF 5-9160 R/R 2023Hillgrove College Park, GA  
18 Aaron Strawberry OF 1B 5-8133 R/R 2023North Paulding Dallas, GA  

STATS

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

38 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 38 items in 4 pages
Christian E Baker 2019 PG 14U Firecracker Finale (Major) 2023 2B Douglasville, GA
Thomas Lovins 2019 PG 14U Firecracker Finale (Major) 2022 C Douglasville, GA
Trey McIntosh 2019 PG 14U Firecracker Finale (Major) 2022 1B Douglasville, GA
Kyle McKinney 2019 PG 14U Firecracker Finale (Major) 2023 OF College Park, GA
Drew Coker 2019 PG 14U Summer Blowout (Minor) 2023 SS Douglasville, GA
Deven Haywood 2019 PG 14U Summer Blowout (Minor) 2022 OF Dallas, GA
Xander Kyzar 2019 PG 14U Summer Blowout (Minor) 2022 LHP Lithia Springs, GA
Thomas Lovins 2019 PG 14U Summer Blowout (Minor) 2022 C Douglasville, GA
Brock Lucas 2019 PG 14U Summer Blowout (Minor) 2023 C Whitesburg, GA
Deven Haywood 2019 PG 14U Southeast Memorial Day Classic 2022 OF Dallas, GA