1,637 MLB PLAYERS | 13,326 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM SWFL 2021 Nation
HOMETOWN: cape coral, FL
AGE DIVISION: 16U
ORGANIZATION:
SWFL Baseball
PG RECORD:
10-3-0 Overall 10-3-0 vs. Non-classified
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2019 16U BCS National Championship 2019 16U BCS National Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 19
7/14/2019    8:00 AM
  
L
4
SWFL 2021 Nation
Logan Adams (South Florida CC)
Adrian Quinonez (American International)
Sawyer Hawks (Air Force)
Gm# 38
7/14/2019    10:15 AM
  
L
5
SWFL 2021 Nation
Ethan Engelmeyer (St. Petersburg College)
Allen Guerrero (Glenville State)
Evan Ames (Winthrop)
Gm# 92
7/15/2019    12:30 PM
  
L
Gm# 19
7/16/2019    10:15 AM
Red Sox 4 @ JetBlue Park  
  
FF
Gm# 49
7/17/2019    8:00 AM
  
FF
Gm# 42
7/18/2019    8:00 AM
  
FF
Gm# 124
7/19/2019    8:00 AM
Red Sox 6 @ JetBlue Park  
  
Playoffs Round 1
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool FF PCT W L T RA RS
SWFL 2021 Nation 1.000 3 0 0 0 20
Florida Burn 2021 Platinum 0.667 2 1 0 10 22
FTB Jacksonville 0.333 1 2 0 19 8
ChandlerWorld 2021 0.000 0 3 0 27 6
Pool L PCT W L T RA RS
FTB Jacksonville 1.000 3 0 0 12 17
SWFL 2021 Nation 0.667 2 1 0 9 12
Team Elite 16U Select 0.333 1 2 0 9 12
Langan Baseball 0.000 0 3 0 14 3
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
52 Evan Ames 1B 3B, OF 6-5220 L/R 2021Canterbury Fort Myers, FL 500 Winthrop
1 Matthew Arce RHP 2B, 3B, OF, SS 6-0147 R/R 2021McKeel Academy of Technology Mulberry, FL  
13 Blake Barquin RHP 1B, 3B 6-5225 R/R 2021McKeel Academy of Technology Lakeland, FL 500 Jacksonville
12 Perry Cook 1B LHP, OF 5-11195 L/L 2021George W. Jenkins Lakeland, FL Top 1000 Troy
14 Haile Daley RHP 1B 6-4210 R/R 2021Alonso Tampa, FL High Follow LIU Brooklyn
63 Andrew Dyer OF C 5-11150 R/R 2021Bonita Springs Estero, FL  
18 Ethan Engelmeyer RHP 1B 6-6220 R/R 2021McKeel Academy of Technology Lakeland, FL Top 1000 St. Petersburg College
20 Allen Guerrero RHP 3B, OF 5-11145 R/R 2021Cape Coral Cape Coral, FL Top 1000 Glenville State
15 Sawyer Hawks RHP OF 6-3190 R/R 2021McKeel Academy of Technology Lakeland, FL 500 Air Force
7 Johnny Jobin C 2B, MIF, SS, UT 5-9145 R/R 2021Canterbury Ft. Myers, FL Follow  
8 Adrian Quinonez LHP OF 5-10145 L/L 2021Lehigh Senior Lehigh Acres, FL High Follow American International
2 Eddie Boe Rodriguez SS 2B, 3B 5-10149 R/R 2022Canterbury Cape Coral, FL Florida Gulf Coast
3 Wyatt Wilt SS 2B 5-11155 R/R 2021Lakeland Senior Lakeland, FL  

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Find Player's Season age
Player's Season Age and Event Eligibility Tool
Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Blake Barquin Jacksonville 2021RHP Lakeland, FL
Haile Daley LIU Brooklyn 2021RHP Tampa, FL
Evan Ames Winthrop 20211B Fort Myers, FL
Jake Gibson Army 2021RHP Fort Myers, FL
Perry Cook Troy 20211B Lakeland, FL
Andrew Sundean UCF 2021C Lakeland, FL
Sawyer Hawks Air Force 2021RHP Lakeland, FL
Eddie Boe Rodriguez Florida Gulf Coast 2022SS Cape Coral, FL
1 MVPitchers
NameEventGradPosHometown
Haile Daley 2019 PG Super25 16U Florida Super Qualifier 2021 RHP Tampa, FL
19 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 19 items in 2 pages
Blake Barquin 2019 16U BCS National Championship 2021 RHP Lakeland, FL
Perry Cook 2019 16U BCS National Championship 2021 1B Lakeland, FL
Haile Daley 2019 16U BCS National Championship 2021 RHP Tampa, FL
Jake Gibson 2019 16U BCS National Championship 2021 RHP Fort Myers, FL
Allen Guerrero 2019 16U BCS National Championship 2021 RHP Cape Coral, FL
Sawyer Hawks 2019 16U BCS National Championship 2021 RHP Lakeland, FL
Eddie Boe Rodriguez 2019 16U BCS National Championship 2022 SS Cape Coral, FL
Andrew Sundean 2019 16U BCS National Championship 2021 C Lakeland, FL
Logan Adams 2019 PG Super25 16U Florida Super Qualifier 2021 RHP Arcadia, FL
Evan Ames 2019 PG Super25 16U Florida Super Qualifier 2021 1B Fort Myers, FL