1,597 MLB PLAYERS | 13,324 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM SWFL Nation 2020
HOMETOWN: Fort Myers, FL
AGE DIVISION: 16U
ORGANIZATION:
SWFL Baseball
PG RECORD:
19-7-0 Overall 19-7-0 vs. Non-classified
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2017-2018

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2018 WWBA 2020 Grads or 16U National Championship 2018 WWBA 2020 Grads or 16U National Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 136
7/6/2018    2:00 PM
  
LL
Gm# 562
7/8/2018    11:30 AM
  
LL
Gm# 958
7/9/2018    7:30 PM
Field 10 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
LL
Gm# 1035
7/10/2018    11:30 AM
  
LL
Gm# 1283
7/11/2018    11:30 AM
  
LL
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool LL PCT W L T RA RS
GBG Marucci 2020 0.929 6 0 1 6 39
Syracuse Sports Zone 0.714 4 1 2 25 37
Rawlings Elite Black 0.714 5 2 0 30 35
SWFL Nation 2020 0.571 4 3 0 24 30
SBA Canes Premier 0.500 3 3 1 26 27
Marucci Elite Texas Carroll 16U 0.286 2 5 0 41 19
Georgia Roadrunners 15U 0.143 1 6 0 48 26
Team Elite American 16U 0.143 1 6 0 35 22
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
2 Trey Bacon SS 3B, MIF, OF, RHP 5-10155 S/R 2020Sickles Seffner, FL 500  
3 Joshua Brooks 2B IF, MIF, OF, RHP, SS, UT 5-8145 R/R 2020Chain Of Lakes Collegiate Auburndale, FL Top 1000 Marshall
10 Drew Brutcher RHP 1B, OF 6-5185 L/R 2020Lakeland Senior Lakeland, FL 171 South Florida
17 Zachary Cole Cothren 1B 3B, OF, RHP 6-5185 R/R 2020Plant City Plant City, FL Top 1000  
17 Zachary Cole Cothren 1B 3B, OF, RHP 6-5185 R/R 2020Plant City Plant City, FL Top 1000  
30 Sehjin Daley RHP 1B, 3B 6-0195 R/R 2020Alonso Tampa, FL Top 1000 Cameron
1 Mason Dugas OF UT 5-9150 L/R 2020Ida Baker Cape Coral, FL  
28 Christopher Filippone 2B 3B, IF 5-11202 R/R 2020Steinbrenner Lutz, FL High Follow  
28 Christopher Filippone 2B 3B, IF 5-11202 R/R 2020Steinbrenner Lutz, FL High Follow  
25 Bryce Hayse 3B 2B, RHP 6-0180 R/R 2020Charlotte Punta Gorda, FL  
8 Cade Kontny RHP OF, UT 6-0160 R/R 2019Lakeland Christian Lakeland, FL Follow Spring Arbor University
8 Cade Kontny RHP OF, UT 6-0160 R/R 2019Lakeland Christian Lakeland, FL Follow Spring Arbor University
14 Mac Moise C 1B, OF 5-11185 R/R 2020Ida Baker Cape Coral, FL 500 Florida Gulf Coast
14 Mac Moise C 1B, OF 5-11185 R/R 2020Ida Baker Cape Coral, FL 500 Florida Gulf Coast
9 Nick Richir SS C, IF, RHP 6-2170 R/R 2020Ida Baker Cape Coral, FL High Follow  
13 Michael Ross RHP 3B 6-2195 L/R 2020George W. Jenkins Lakeland, FL 500 Samford
13 Michael Ross RHP 3B 6-2195 L/R 2020George W. Jenkins Lakeland, FL 500 Samford
11 Mason Schweizer C 1B, UT 6-0185 S/R 2020Island Coast Cape Coral, FL High Follow  
7 Ridge Skarbek 3B MIF, OF, RHP, UT 5-9160 S/R 2020Melbourne Indialantic, FL High Follow Eastern Florida State
15 Jake Thorne 1B RHP 6-2205 L/R 2020Gulf Coast Naples, FL High Follow  
25 Gavin Walker 1B 3B, RHP 6-3180 R/R 2020Mariner Cape Coral, FL  
25 Gavin Walker 1B 3B, RHP 6-3180 R/R 2020Mariner Cape Coral, FL  
12 Tucker Wiltrout OF RHP 6-2170 R/R 2020Bartow Senior Bartow, FL High Follow  

STATS

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS