2,034 MLB PLAYERS | 14,472 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Create Account
Sign in Create Account
Brewers Langley Blaze
NATIONAL RANK 79
REGIONAL RANK 1 (NW)
HOMETOWN Vancouver, BC
ORGANIZATION
Brewers Langley Blaze
AGE DIVISION 18U
MEMBERSHIP YEAR 2021-2022
PG RECORD
3-2-1 Overall
3-2-1 vs.18u Non-classified
2-0-1 Pool Play
0-1-0 Bracket Play
0-0-1 Home
3-2-0 Away
3-2-1 Last 10
Need a fix?
TEAM LEADERS
Batting Average (AB >= 9)
Earned Run Average (Outs >= 6)
TEAM SCHEDULE
  
 
 
Oct 7
Thu
W, 7-3 @ Ontario Blue Jays (0-4-0)
Exhibition
Probable Pitchers
Cardinals 2 @ Roger Dean Complex
Oct 8
Fri
Cardinals 2 @ Roger Dean Complex
Oct 8
Fri
Cardinals 2 @ Roger Dean Complex
Oct 9
Sat
W, 7-2 @ Dallas Tigers (1-3-0)
Pool Y
Probable Pitchers
Marlins 3 @ Roger Dean Complex
Oct 10
Sun
L, 3-4 @ Mid South Prospects-Platinum (5-1-0)
Round of 32
Probable Pitchers
Cardinals 4 @ Roger Dean Complex
Oct 11
Mon
L, 1-7 @ Team Northeast (4-1-1)
Consolation
Probable Pitchers
Cardinals 3 @ Roger Dean Complex
FULL ROSTER
NoNamePosB/TGradHtWtHSHometownRankCommitment
7 Zeph Arnold RHPR/R20226-1205Sacred Heart Catholic Moreauville, LA College of Charleston
10 Aiva Arquette SSR/R20226-4200St. Louis Kailua, HI University of Washington
46 Kurt Barr RHPR/R20226-2170University Liggett Harper Woods, MI Michigan
34 Jake Brink RHPR/R20226-2210Salisbury Whitestone, NY College of Charleston
28 Oliver Brown RHPR/R20226-1180South Anchorage Anchorage, AK Holy Cross
58 Kai Cumiskey RHPR/R20226-5200  Surrey, BC
11 Bryan Gomez RHPR/R20226-2195Inwood Academy for Leadership New York City, NY State College of Florida
21 Ty Hamilton OFL/L20236-3205Sir Wilfred Laurier Orleans, ON Utah
38 Jake Hanley RHPL/R20246-6225William Mason Mason, OH Indiana
53 Owen Harriott LHPL/L20226-4250  Red deer county, AB Colby CC
54 Colton Hartman LHPL/L20236-3215Lebanon Lebanon, OH Louisville
4 Curtis Hebert SSR/R20226-1175South Anchorage Anchorage, AK Portland
5 Asher Herbert CL/R20235-8170Ecole Alpha Burnaby, BC
3 Nathan Kirkpatrick SSR/R20225-11172Langley Secondary School Surrey, BC
20 Aidan Malish OFL/R20226-1195Kelowna Secondary School Kelowna, BC Cloud County CC
52 Anson McGorman RHPL/R20226-2200  Parksville, BC Utah
19 Hayden Miller SSR/R20226-0195Salisbury Sandy Hook, CT College of Charleston
25 Blane Nestle SSR/R20226-0185Archbishop Moeller Blue Ash, OH Louisville
37 Mason Onate SSL/R20235-11182Olentangy Liberty Powell, OH Tulane
32 Camden Rendell OFL/R20226-2195  Upper Tantallon, NS
9 Francisco Santiago 3BR/R20226-1205Pro Baseball High School Academy Cayey, PR Yavapai College
45 Jacob Sedun RHPR/R20226-5200  Langley, BC
27 Sam Shaw SSL/R20235-11185Lambrick Park Academy Victoria, BC Xavier
22 Cole Syversen LHPL/L20226-3210Academy At The Lakes Land O Lakes, FL St. Johns River CC
18 Devin Taylor OFL/R20226-0190Lasalle Cincinnati, OH Indiana
23 Zacary Tenn RHPR/R20226-0185Iolani Kailua, HI University of Washington
33 Reece Usselman LHPR/L20236-3190Langley Secondary School Langley, BC
41 Davis Wallon RHPR/R20226-1180Fairfield College Preparatory Wilton, CT Richmond
49 McKay Whitaker 1BL/L20226-2175Worthington Kilbourne Columbus, OH Indiana
24 Martin Zhang LHPR/L20226-1190Amity Orange, CT Columbia
AWARDS
10 All Tournament Players