2,069 MLB PLAYERS | 14,476 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Create Account
Sign in Create Account
FTB/Philadelphia Phillies Scout Team 17U
NATIONAL RANK 14
REGIONAL RANK 3 (FLPR)
HOMETOWN Kissimmee, FL
ORGANIZATION
FTB
AGE DIVISION 17U
MEMBERSHIP YEAR 2020-2021
PG RECORD
19-6-0 Overall
2-1-0 vs.18u Non-classified
0-1-0 vs.17u Major
16-4-0 vs.17u Non-classified
1-0-0 vs.16u Non-classified
15-4-0 Pool Play
3-2-0 Bracket Play
11-4-0 Home
8-2-0 Away
9-1-0 Last 10
PERSONNEL
Need a fix?
TEAM LEADERS
Batting Average (AB >= 37.5)
Earned Run Average (Outs >= 6)
FULL ROSTER
NoNamePosB/TGradHtWtHSHometownRankCommitment
23 Salvador Alvarez CR/R20225-10175Montverde Academy Miami, FL Florida Southwestern State College
13 Jamie Arnold LHPL/L20226-2168Tampa Jesuit Tampa, FL Florida State
7 Carter Boyd RHPR/R20226-3190Reagan Lewisville, NC Appalachian State
51 Jurrangelo Cijntje BHPS/B20225-11176Champagnat Catholic Hialeah, FL Mississippi State
42 Maxwell Clark OFL/L20236-1190Franklin Community Franklin, IN Vanderbilt
4 Blake Cyr SSR/R20226-0186Windermere Windermere, FL Miami
10 Ryan Denison RHPR/R20226-4215Tampa Jesuit Wesley Chapel, FL Florida State
17 Chandler Dorsey RHPR/R20226-4220George W. Jenkins Lakeland, FL South Florida
84 Andrew Dutkanych IV RHPR/R20226-3205Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory Indianapolis, IN Vanderbilt
5 Tommy Finnegan RHPR/R20226-7245Ocean City Ocean City, NJ St. John's
11 Drake Flowers RHPR/R20226-5225Cardinal Newman Jupiter, FL Florida Southwestern State College
2 Elijah Green OFR/R20226-3225IMG Academy Windermere, FL Miami
1 Austin Hawke SSR/R20225-11160Reagan Pfafftown, NC North Carolina
8 Kerry Herndon-Brown 1BL/L20226-1190IMG Academy Germantown, MD Miami-Dade College
28 Luke Heyman CR/R20226-3205Lake Brantley Longwood, FL Florida
6 Davion Hickson RHPR/R20226-4205IMG Academy Bradenton, FL Florida State
Bradley Hodges LHPL/L20226-1190St. John's Country Day Fleming Island, FL Virginia
Griffin Hugus SSS/R20226-2180Cardinal Newman Wellington, FL University of Cincinnati
22 Andrew Hunt RHPR/R20226-5195Tampa Jesuit Tampa, FL
25 Andruw Jones OFR/R20226-4180Wesleyan Suwanee, GA Vanderbilt
34 Simon Kohn 1BL/L20226-1205TNXL Academy Jacksonville, FL College of Central Florida
10 Isaiah Lowe RHPR/R20226-2220Combine Academy Shelby, NC Wake Forest
9 JeanPierre Ortiz SSR/R20226-0162IMG Academy Carolina, PR Chipola College
27 Deamez Filipe' Ross OFL/L20226-1173Eau Gallie Melbourne, FL Florida State
16 William Ross RHPR/R20226-8245West Orange Winter Garden, FL North Florida
31 Luis Rujano RHPR/R20226-5205Sunshine State Elite Academy Orlando, FL South Florida
19 Carsten Sabathia 1BR/R20226-4240Bergen Catholic Alpine, NJ Georgia Tech
47 Ryan Slattery RHPR/R20226-2230TNXL Academy Windermere, FL State College of Florida
3 Tucker Toman 3BS/R20226-1187Hammond Columbia, SC Louisiana State
AWARDS
37 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 37 items in 4 pages
Rafael Betancourt Jr 2020 WWBA Florida Qualifier 2022 SS Deltona, FL
Elijah Green 2020 WWBA Florida Qualifier 2022 OF Windermere, FL
Mason Neville 2020 WWBA Florida Qualifier 2022 OF Las Vegas, NV
Deamez Filipe' Ross 2020 WWBA Florida Qualifier 2022 OF Melbourne, FL
Jose Pena 2020 WWBA Florida Qualifier 2021 RHP Winter Haven, FL
Ryan Denison 2020 WWBA Florida Qualifier 2022 RHP Wesley Chapel, FL
Jamie Arnold 2020 WWBA Florida Qualifier 2022 LHP Tampa, FL
William Ross 2020 WWBA Florida Qualifier 2022 RHP Winter Garden, FL
Davion Hickson 2020 WWBA Florida Qualifier 2022 RHP Palmetto, FL
Titan Kamaka 2020 WWBA Underclass World Championship 2022 SS Orlando, FL