1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH
TEAM FTB-Tucci Cleveland
HOMETOWN: orlando, FL
AGE DIVISION: 16U
ORGANIZATION:
FTB
PG RECORD: 20-2-4
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2017-2018

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2018 WWBA 2020 Grads or 16U National Championship 2018 WWBA 2020 Grads or 16U National Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 82
7/6/2018    11:30 AM
  
UU
Gm# 895
7/9/2018    3:00 PM
Field 10 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
UU
Gm# 1136
7/10/2018    2:45 PM
East Field @ Brook Run Baseball Fields  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds)
  
UU
Gm# 1305
7/11/2018    2:45 PM
West Field @ Brook Run Baseball Fields  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds)
  
UU
Gm# 2011
7/11/2018    9:30 PM
Field 9 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Playoffs Round 1
Gm# 2028
7/12/2018    1:15 PM
Field 9 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Playoffs Round 2
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool UU PCT W L T RA RS
FTB-Tucci Cleveland 0.857 5 0 2 16 35
Marucci Elite Texas-Thames 0.714 4 1 2 18 46
Building Champions Navy 16U 0.714 5 2 0 26 49
Rawlings Southeast 16u National 0.571 4 3 0 25 39
Mizuno Aces Select 0.429 2 3 2 47 28
Blue Chip Bulls National 0.286 1 4 2 33 24
Baseball U 16U 0.286 2 5 0 47 10
Georgia Jackets 15U 0.143 1 6 0 37 18
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
33 Zachary Arnold OF 5-10150 R/R 2020Lake Minneola Montverde, FL Tallahassee CC
5 Jake Berger SS 6-2170 L/R 2020Buckingham Browne Nichols Boston, MA Harvard
8 Colton Bundy 1B LHP, OF 6-4180 L/L 2020Oviedo Oviedo, FL  
99 Ryan Carroll 1B 3B, OF, RHP, UT 5-11179 R/R 2020Hagerty Chuluota, FL Embry-Riddle
11 Robert Diaz C 1B, 3B 6-0178 R/R 2020TNXL Academy St Cloud, FL  
44 Tyler Dowdy 1B RHP 6-2220 R/R 2020Plant City Plant City, FL West Florida
0 Christopher Driscoll OF C, UT 5-11178 R/R 2020Lake Mary Sanford, FL  
27 Matthew Gershkovich LHP 5-8165 L/L 2020Treasure Coast Port Saint Lucie, FL  
3 Sal Grinstead 2B 3B, SS 5-10165 L/R 2020Spruce Creek Palm Coast, FL  
1 Calvin Hewett OF 1B 6-3180 R/L 2020Portsmouth Greenland, NH Vanderbilt
16 John Holl OF RHP 6-3170 R/R 2021TNXL Academy Sanford, FL Florida International
31 Aj Karabenick RHP 6-0180 R/R 2020Tampa Jesuit Tampa, FL  
22 Sam Lennon RHP 6-3190 R/R 2020Tampa Jesuit Tampa, FL  
14 Blaze McBride RHP OF 6-0140 R/R 2020Treasure Coast Port St Lucie, FL Daytona State College
15 Bryce McBride RHP 3B, OF, SS, UT 6-1155 R/R 2020Treasure Coast Port St Lucie, FL Daytona State College
10 Albert Padron RHP 6-3170 R/R 2020Gaither Tampa, FL Tallahassee CC
94 Mark Andrew Puig RHP 3B 6-2180 R/R 2020Timber Creek Orlando, FL  
24 Tommy Ricketts 3B C, RHP, UT 6-1200 R/R 2020Lake Wales Senior Babson Park, FL  
65 Andrew Spolyar LHP 1B 6-3200 L/L 2020Timber Creek Orlando, FL Seminole State College of Florida
18 Grant Thomas LHP OF 6-0148 L/L 2020The Master's Academy Lake Mary, FL  
89 Darryl Torres OF MIF 5-10168 R/R 2020Sarasota Sarasota, FL  
7 Brenden Vern SS 2B, 3B, RHP 5-11175 R/R 2020George W. Jenkins Lakeland, FL Florida International

STATS

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Brenden Vern Florida International 2020SS Lakeland, FL
Jake Berger Harvard 2020SS Boston, MA
Calvin Hewett Vanderbilt 2020OF Greenland, NH
John Holl Florida International 2021OF Sanford, FL
29 All Tournament Players