1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,625 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Banditos Georgia 17u
HOMETOWN: Kennesaw, GA
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
Banditos Baseball Club
PG RECORD: 12-14-1
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2019 PG 18U Firecracker Finale 2019 PG 18U Firecracker Finale

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 4
6/28/2019    3:30 PM
Field 1 @ Joe Cowan Park  
  
A
Gm# 12
6/28/2019    8:30 PM
Field 1 @ Joe Cowan Park  
  
A
Gm# 29
6/30/2019    9:30 AM
Stadium @ Cedartown High School  
  
Gold Quarterfinals
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
Georgia Stars Baseball Academy 18u 1.000 2 0 0 0 19
Knights Baseball 18u Platinum 1.000 2 0 0 1 20
Banditos Georgia 17u 1.000 2 0 0 1 12
P Squared 18U 1.000 2 0 0 5 11
Knights Baseball 18u Premier 1.000 2 0 0 7 13
Baseball's Elite Black Knights 0.500 1 1 0 3 10
Alabama Angels 0.500 1 1 0 5 14
UMGA White 17U 0.500 1 1 0 10 7
Atlanta Aces 0.500 1 1 0 11 6
Line Drive 18U 0.500 1 1 0 15 12
Phenom Southeast 0.500 1 1 0 15 16
Illinois Hawks 18U Hernandez 0.250 0 1 1 10 6
East Cobb Colt .45's 18U 0.250 0 1 1 11 9
Sandy Plains Wildcats 18U 0.000 0 2 0 10 2
Storm Baseball Prospects 0.000 0 2 0 17 4
Team 360 Hawks North 17u 0.000 0 2 0 21 2
Mill Creek 0.000 0 2 0 23 2
Pool Gold Quarterfinals PCT W L T RA RS
Knights Baseball 18u Platinum 1.000 1 0 0 0 8
Baseball's Elite Black Knights 1.000 1 0 0 0 2
Knights Baseball 18u Premier 1.000 1 0 0 3 9
UMGA White 17U 1.000 1 0 0 4 16
Banditos Georgia 17u 0.000 0 1 0 2 0
Alabama Angels 0.000 0 1 0 8 0
P Squared 18U 0.000 0 1 0 9 3
Georgia Stars Baseball Academy 18u 0.000 0 1 0 16 4
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
22 Glen Brown 1B LHP, OF 5-11165 L/L 2020Dacula Dacula, GA  
1 Jack Carter 2B 3B, OF, RHP, SS 5-9145 S/R 2020Cartersville Cartersville, GA  
3 Tucker Czech C 3B, IF, RHP 6-2185 L/R 2020Southeast Bulloch Statesboro, GA  
63 Alex Lewis OF 5-10140 R/R 2020McCallie School Stone Mountain, GA  
2 Markell Myers OF IF 6-1145 R/R 2020South Gwinnett Snellville, GA  
16 Carter Payne C OF, RHP 5-10170 R/R 2020Harrison Acworth, GA  
21 Jose G. Santiago-Rios 1B RHP 6-0200 R/R 2020Lanier Sugar Hill, GA  
8 Mark Siess RHP OF 6-0150 L/R 2020Notre Dame Ooltewah, TN  
4 Ryan Tencza 2B 3B, OF, RHP, SS 5-10150 R/R 2019Creekview Canton, GA Erskine College
5 Alan Thacker OF C, RHP 5-10195 R/R 2020Cartersville Cartersville, GA  
24 Xander Von Ewegen OF UT 6-0178 S/R 2020North Paulding Dallas, GA  

STATS

Individual Stats

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Ryan Tencza Erskine College 20192B Canton, GA
25 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
123
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 25 items in 3 pages
Holden Bedora 2019 PG 18U World Series 2019 C Woodstock, GA
Michael Burke 2019 PG 18U World Series 2020 2B Woodstock, GA
Hayden Davidson 2019 PG 18U World Series 2020 RHP Cartersville, GA
Jacob Mantooth 2019 PG 18U World Series 2020 3B Kennesaw, GA
Carter Payne 2019 PG 18U World Series 2020 C Acworth, GA
Mark Siess 2019 PG 18U World Series 2020 RHP Ooltewah, TN
Alan Thacker 2019 PG 18U World Series 2020 OF Cartersville, GA
Zach Wilson 2019 PG 18U World Series 2020 3B Cartersville, GA
Jack Carter 2019 PG 18U Firecracker Finale 2020 2B Cartersville, GA
Ryan Tencza 2019 PG 18U Firecracker Finale 2019 2B Canton, GA