1,573 MLB PLAYERS | 12,794 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Ninth Inning Royals 14U Bartek
HOMETOWN: Chamblee, GA
AGE DIVISION: 14U
ORGANIZATION:
Ninth Inning Royals
PG RECORD:
8-8-0 Overall 8-8-0 vs. Non-classified
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2019 PG 14U Summer Blowout (Minor) 2019 PG 14U Summer Blowout (Minor)

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 4
6/21/2019    6:00 PM
Sadler @ Brook Run Baseball Fields  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds)
  
A
Gm# 10
6/21/2019    8:15 PM
Crawford @ Brook Run Baseball Fields  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds)
  
A
Gm# 39
6/22/2019    4:30 PM
Crawford @ Brook Run Baseball Fields  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds)
  
Gold Round 1
Gm# 50
6/23/2019    10:50 AM
  
Gold Quarterfinals
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
eXposure 14U Prime 1.000 2 0 0 1 32
Team Georgia 14U Prime 1.000 2 0 0 5 14
Diablos Gold 14U 1.000 2 0 0 6 13
HCChargers 1.000 2 0 0 8 17
Roswell Hornets 14U Green 1.000 2 0 0 9 24
Hoover Ballerz 1.000 2 0 0 10 24
Ninth Inning Royals 14U Dunn 1.000 2 0 0 12 37
Team Elite 14U MVP 1.000 2 0 0 21 24
West Cobb Angels 14U 1.000 2 0 0 21 24
ITP Lightning 14U Shoemake 0.750 1 0 1 4 16
Georgia Bombers 13U Gaines 0.750 1 0 1 6 12
5 Star National Panhandle 0.750 1 0 1 7 17
Low Co Bombers 0.750 1 0 1 11 16
PPD Rockies 0.500 1 1 0 4 13
Ninth Inning Royals 14U Bartek 0.500 1 1 0 10 15
Team Elite 13U Premier 0.500 1 1 0 12 10
Ozone Warriors 14U 0.500 1 1 0 14 12
Barrett Braves 13U 0.500 1 1 0 14 11
Grinders Baseball 0.500 1 1 0 16 11
ITP Lightning 14U Turner 0.500 1 1 0 17 13
Team Elite 14U Futures 0.500 1 1 0 19 14
Hobgood Braves 0.250 0 1 1 12 11
643 DP Cougars 13U 0.250 0 1 1 13 8
Team Elite 14U Select 0.000 0 2 0 16 8
East Cobb Colt 45s 14U Navy 0.000 0 2 0 16 3
Dingers Baseball 0.000 0 2 0 18 12
Medlock Monarchs 14U 0.000 0 2 0 21 10
Bullpen Braves 0.000 0 2 0 21 9
eXposure 14U Louisville Slugger 0.000 0 2 0 22 16
SmarTense Angels 14U Rednour 0.000 0 2 0 22 8
Elite Gamers 14U Hassan 0.000 0 2 0 26 16
Team Elite 13U Prospects 0.000 0 2 0 33 8
East Cobb Braves 14U 0.000 0 2 0 36 5
Pool Gold Quarterfinals PCT W L T RA RS
eXposure 14U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 1 9
Diablos Gold 14U 1.000 1 0 0 4 15
ITP Lightning 14U Shoemake 1.000 1 0 0 6 7
Low Co Bombers 1.000 1 0 0 6 7
5 Star National Panhandle 0.000 0 1 0 7 6
Ninth Inning Royals 14U Bartek 0.000 0 1 0 7 6
Team Elite 14U MVP 0.000 0 1 0 9 1
Hoover Ballerz 0.000 0 1 0 15 4
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
41 Kevin Beirne C 1B 5-10150 R/R 2023St. Pius X Catholic Atlanta, GA  
2 Andrew Buschmann OF RHP 5-7140 R/R 2023Marist Atlanta, GA  
7 Harrison Feldman MIF RHP 5-3115 R/R 2023Marist Atlanta, GA  
88 Marcus Gray RHP 1B 6-1265 R/R 2022Woodward Academy Atlanta, GA  
11 Colin Hendry RHP 1B 5-11180 L/R 2022Undecided Tucker, GA  
22 Lucas Klopp OF RHP 5-292 R/R 2023Pace Academy Atlanta, GA  
8 Joseph Laurite 1B LHP 5-7125 S/L 2023Wesleyan Atlanta, GA  
19 TJ Moore SS RHP, UT 5-9122 R/R 2023Morgan County Eatonton, GA  
34 Sean O'Brien LHP OF 5-2115 L/L 2023Chamblee Charter Atlanta, GA  
32 John Roath 3B OF, RHP, SS 5-8140 S/R 2023Lakeside Decatur, GA  
35 Joe Tapp OF 2B 5-5120 R/R 2023Marist Atlanta, GA  
16 Zavier Tsai OF RHP 5-8120 R/R 2023Chamblee Charter Doraville, GA  
3 Will Waters C 1B, 3B 5-5120 R/R 2023St. Pius X Sandy Springs, GA  
30 Michael Wright OF 2B, RHP 5-10150 R/R 2022Stephenson Lithonia, GA  

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

23 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
123
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 23 items in 3 pages
Andrew Buschmann 2019 PG 14U Summer Blowout (Minor) 2023 OF Atlanta, GA
Harrison Feldman 2019 PG 14U Summer Blowout (Minor) 2023 MIF Atlanta, GA
Colin Hendry 2019 PG 14U Summer Blowout (Minor) 2022 RHP Tucker, GA
Joseph Laurite 2019 PG 14U Summer Blowout (Minor) 2023 1B Atlanta, GA
TJ Moore 2019 PG 14U Summer Blowout (Minor) 2023 SS Eatonton, GA
Sean O'Brien 2019 PG 14U Summer Blowout (Minor) 2023 LHP Atlanta, GA
Zavier Tsai 2019 PG 14U Summer Blowout (Minor) 2023 OF Doraville, GA
Harrison Feldman 2019 PG 14U Summer Shootout 2023 MIF Atlanta, GA
TJ Moore 2019 PG 14U Summer Shootout 2023 SS Eatonton, GA
Sean O'Brien 2019 PG 14U Summer Shootout 2023 LHP Atlanta, GA