1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,626 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM GSB Prospects 2022/2023
HOMETOWN: Central Florida, FL
AGE DIVISION: 14U
ORGANIZATION:
GSB PROSPECTS
PG RECORD: 22-17-2
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2019 PGBA 14U Frozen Ropes Classic 2019 PGBA 14U Frozen Ropes Classic

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 6
2/9/2019    10:30 AM
Field B1 @ BOOMBAH Sports Complex  
  
A
Gm# 28
2/10/2019    8:30 AM
Field B2 @ BOOMBAH Sports Complex  
  
Playoff Game 2
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
Kangaroo Court Roos American 1.000 2 0 0 0 16
CBC 14U Klosterman 1.000 2 0 0 2 15
5 Star National 14U 1.000 2 0 0 3 22
Genesis Baseball 1.000 2 0 0 3 16
GSB Prospects 2022/2023 1.000 2 0 0 3 12
Team Orlando 14U 1.000 2 0 0 3 5
Resmondo FTB 1.000 2 0 0 4 19
Gamblers 1.000 2 0 0 5 11
Orlando Storm 0.750 1 0 1 9 17
FTB Rockets 2023 0.750 1 0 1 10 13
Space Coast Thunder 0.500 1 1 0 3 6
Florida Hurricanes 14U Platinum 0.500 1 1 0 6 14
5 Star National 14U Panhandle 0.500 1 1 0 7 11
Ocala Elite 0.500 1 1 0 8 10
ChandlerWorld 14u Black 0.500 1 1 0 8 4
FTB JAX 14u Welsh 0.500 1 1 0 11 4
Palm Beach Select 14u 0.500 1 1 0 13 10
Figs 14u 0.000 0 2 0 8 3
CBC 14U Montgomery 0.000 0 2 0 10 1
Team Orlando 14U Lake Brantley 0.000 0 2 0 11 1
CBC 14U Fitzpatrick 0.000 0 2 0 16 5
Florida ThrowBacks 0.000 0 2 0 17 6
ChandlerWorld 14u Gold 0.000 0 2 0 17 1
Team Orlando 2023 0.000 0 2 0 18 6
Turn 2 Baseball 0.000 0 2 0 19 5
SBO Florida 14u 0.000 0 2 0 22 3
Pool Playoff Game 2 PCT W L T RA RS
Florida Hurricanes 14U Platinum 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
5 Star National 14U Panhandle 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
GSB Prospects 2022/2023 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
44 Juan Ayala OF RHP 6-0156 R/R 2024Oasis Christian Academy Auburndale, FL  
18 Tyler Biesecker RHP OF 5-4143 R/R 2023Pedro Menendez Elkton, FL  
8 Mason Boice 3B RHP, SS 5-6125 R/R 2023Seabreeze Ormond Beach, FL  
14 Brayden Childers C 5-10160 R/R 2022Acceleration Academy Sanford, FL  
99 Morgan Delagarza OF 2B, RHP, SS 5-4100 R/R 2023Edgewater Orlando, FL  
62 Austin Delgado RHP OF 5-9139 R/R 2022Timber Creek Orlando, FL  
52 Nicholas Gioia C RHP, SS 5-3120 R/R 2023Lake Mary Sanford, FL  
45 Dalton Griffin LHP 5-4117 L/L 2023Undecided Geneva, FL  
29 Joshua Haranda RHP C 5-5160 R/R 2023Winter Haven Senior Winter Haven, FL  
97 Nicholas Kirk OF 2B 5-6102 R/R 2022Seabreeze Ormond Beach, FL  
25 John Martinez SS MIF 5-8145 R/R 2023Trinity Preparatory Orlando, FL  
58 Braxton Moseley OF 5-6145 R/R 2022Apopka Apopka, FL  
21 Nick Pasquale 1B 3B, OF, RHP 6-0190 R/R 2023Lake Brantley Longwood, FL  
39 Lucas Perez C 1B, RHP, SS 5-4130 R/R 2023Oasis Christian Academy Winter Haven, FL  
38 Nicolas Racano C 3B, RHP 5-8168 R/R 2023Pedro Menendez Saint Augustine, FL  
24 Blake Rieli 1B 2B, OF, RHP, SS 5-7165 R/R 2023Apopka Apopka, FL  

STATS

Individual Stats
Individual Stats

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info