1,846 MLB PLAYERS | 13,890 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Sign in
Create Account
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Team Elite 18U Black
NATIONAL RANK 8
REGIONAL RANK 4 (SE)
HOMETOWN Winder, GA
ORGANIZATION
Team Elite Baseball
AGE DIVISION 18U
MEMBERSHIP YEAR 2019-2020
PG RECORD
11-6-0 Overall
6-5-0 vs.18u Non-classified
5-1-0 vs.17u Non-classified
Need a fix?

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2020 WWBA 2020 Grads or 18U National Championship
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 10
6/20/2020    11:30 AM
  
J
Gm# 70
6/21/2020    5:00 PM
Field 3 @ East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
J
Gm# 84
6/22/2020    9:00 AM
Field 1 @ Aviation Sports Complex  No metal cleats on portable mounds or pregame
  
J
Gm# 128
6/23/2020    8:00 AM
Field 1 @ East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
J
Gm# 140
6/23/2020    10:15 AM
Field 2 @ East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
J
Gm# 186
6/24/2020    10:15 AM
Field 2 @ East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
Playoffs Round 1
Gm# 200
6/24/2020    2:45 PM
Field 2 @ East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
Playoffs Round 2
Gm# 221
6/25/2020    10:15 AM
Field 2 @ East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
Quarterfinals

Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool J PCT W L T RA RS
East Cobb Colt .45's 18U 1.000 5 0 0 5 23
643 DP Cougars 17U Pralgo 1.000 5 0 0 14 33
Team Elite 18U Black 0.600 3 2 0 4 22
Upstate Mavericks ST 0.600 3 2 0 22 35
Sox Baseball 18u 0.400 2 3 0 17 18
Nelson Baseball School 17u Red 0.200 1 4 0 31 21
Canes Georgia 17U Black 0.200 1 4 0 36 18
Gwinnett Spartans 0.000 0 5 0 51 10
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
23 Blake Bortak OF LHP 5-11165 R/L 2020Archer Monroe, GA 500 Samford
77 Darryl Buggs OF 3B, RHP, UT 6-1165 R/R 2020Heritage Stockbridge, GA 500 UAB
88 Collin Caldwell LHP 5-11191 S/L 2020Harrison Powder Springs, GA 408 Georgia
2 Kellum Clark OF 1B, 3B, RHP 6-4221 L/R 2020Brandon Brandon, MS 73 Mississippi State
15 Ty Floyd RHP 3B, OF, SS 6-2190 R/R 2020Rockmart Rockmart, GA 28 Louisiana State
7 Cole Fryman SS RHP 6-3170 R/R 2020J. M. Tate Senior Molino, FL 500 Samford
27 Maurice Gomez OF 5-10165 R/R 2020North Cobb Christian Acworth, GA 500 East Georgia College
33 Fernando Gonzalez C 2B, OF 5-10182 R/R 2020North Cobb Christian Acworth, GA 338 Georgia
87 Zach Green LHP OF 6-0170 R/L 2020Mill Creek Hoschton, GA Top 1000 Louisiana Tech
99 William Haberstock RHP OF 6-3185 R/R 2020Centennial Roswell, GA 500 North Alabama
50 Parks Harber 3B IF, OF, RHP 6-4210 R/R 2020The Westminster Schools Atlanta, GA 116 Georgia
76 Reid Howard LHP 1B 6-2185 L/L 2020Lambert Cumming, GA High Follow University of North Georgia
1 Garrett Howe SS 2B 5-7160 L/R 2020Hebron Christian Academy Dacula, GA Top 1000 Samford
20 Jarrett Jenkins SS 2B, 3B, RHP 5-11195 R/R 2020Dacula Auburn, GA 500 Georgia Southern
4 Logan Jones RHP 1B 6-4220 L/R 2020Milton Land O Lakes, FL 500 Samford/Pasco-Hernando CC
5 Max Luke RHP 1B 6-3200 L/R 2020North Gwinnett Suwanee, GA Top 1000 University of North Georgia/Georgia Highlands
56 Hunter Marsh 3B 1B, RHP 6-1205 R/R 2020Winder-Barrow Hoschton, GA 500 Chattahoochee Valley CC
35 William Pearson SS RHP 6-2168 R/R 2020North Oconee Watkinsville, GA 500 Georgia
17 Joseph Salvo C 3B 5-11185 R/R 2020Buford Seabrook Island, SC 500 Samford
3 Carter Sanford C 3B 6-0205 L/R 2020Fayette Co Fayette, AL 500 South Alabama
85 Cole Smith SS MIF 5-11180 R/R 2020North Gwinnett Suwanee, GA 500 South Georgia College
21 Garrett Staton SS 3B, MIF, OF 6-1190 R/R 2020North Forsyth Gainesville, GA 500 Samford
18 Clay Stephenson C 2B 5-7145 R/R 2020Trinity Christian Fairburn, GA Follow University of North Georgia
98 Liam Sullivan LHP 1B 6-6230 L/L 2020Marist Sandy Springs, GA 500 Georgia
14 Jaden Woods LHP OF 6-2190 L/L 2020Houston County Warner Robins, GA 376 Georgia
52 Brendan York SS 2B, 3B, OF 5-11165 R/R 2020Mill Creek Buford, GA 500 Chattahoochee Valley CC

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

Find Player's Season age
Player DOB
Event Season Year
e.g. 2023 season = events between 8/15/2022 and 8/14/2023
Sport Type

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

21 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
123
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 21 items in 3 pages
Kenneth Mallory Jr 2019 WWBA World Championship 2021 OF Lawerenceville, GA
Garrett Howe 2019 WWBA World Championship 2020 SS Dacula, GA
Rob Gordon 2019 WWBA World Championship 2021 SS Smyrna, GA
Camron Hill 2019 WWBA World Championship 2021 LHP Fayetteville, GA
Charlie Taylor 2019 WWBA World Championship 2020 C Dunwoody, GA
Jake Haynes 2019 WWBA World Championship 2020 RHP Buford, GA
Logan Jones 2020 PG 18U Battle of the Southeast 2020 RHP Land O Lakes, FL
Jarrett Jenkins 2020 PG 18U Battle of the Southeast 2020 SS Auburn, GA
Parks Harber 2020 PG 18U Battle of the Southeast 2020 3B Atlanta, GA
Max Luke 2020 PG 18U Battle of the Southeast 2020 RHP Suwanee, GA