2,034 MLB PLAYERS | 14,472 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Create Account
Sign in Create Account
Team Elite 18U Black
NATIONAL RANK 8
REGIONAL RANK 4 (SE)
HOMETOWN Winder, GA
ORGANIZATION
Team Elite Baseball
AGE DIVISION 18U
MEMBERSHIP YEAR 2019-2020
PG RECORD
11-6-0 Overall
6-5-0 vs.18u Non-classified
5-1-0 vs.17u Non-classified
-- Pool Play
-- Bracket Play
-- Home
-- Away
6-4-0 Last 10
Need a fix?
TEAM LEADERS
Batting Average (AB >= 25.5)
Earned Run Average (Outs >= 6)
FULL ROSTER
NoNamePosB/TGradHtWtHSHometownRankCommitment
23 Blake Bortak OFR/L20205-11165Archer Monroe, GA Samford
77 Darryl Buggs OFR/R20206-1165Heritage Stockbridge, GA University of Alabama at Birmingham
88 Collin Caldwell LHPS/L20205-11191Harrison Powder Springs, GA Georgia
2 Kellum Clark OFL/R20206-4221Brandon Brandon, MS Mississippi State
15 Ty Floyd RHPR/R20206-2190Rockmart Rockmart, GA Louisiana State
7 Cole Fryman SSR/R20206-3170J. M. Tate Senior Molino, FL Samford
27 Maurice Gomez OFR/R20205-10165North Cobb Christian Acworth, GA Keiser University East Georgia College
33 Fernando Gonzalez CR/R20205-10182North Cobb Christian Acworth, GA Georgia
87 Zach Green LHPR/L20206-0170Mill Creek Hoschton, GA Louisiana Tech
99 William Haberstock RHPR/R20206-3185Centennial Roswell, GA Florida Gulf Coast
50 Parks Harber 3BR/R20206-4210The Westminster Schools Atlanta, GA North Carolina
76 Reid Howard LHPL/L20206-2185Lambert Cumming, GA University of North Georgia
1 Garrett Howe SSL/R20205-7160Hebron Christian Academy Dacula, GA Samford
20 Jarrett Jenkins SSR/R20205-11195Dacula Auburn, GA Georgia Southern
4 Logan Jones RHPL/R20206-4220Milton Milton, GA Jacksonville Pasco-Hernando CC
5 Max Luke RHPL/R20206-3200North Gwinnett Suwanee, GA Emmanuel College (Georgia) Georgia Highlands
56 Hunter Marsh 3BR/R20206-1205Winder-Barrow Hoschton, GA Emmanuel College (Georgia) Chattahoochee Valley CC
53 Cade Mitchell LHPL/L20216-3210Eastside Covington, GA Ecclesia College Chattahoochee Valley CC
35 William Pearson SSR/R20206-2168North Oconee Watkinsville, GA Georgia
17 Joseph Salvo CR/R20205-11185Buford Seabrook Island, SC Samford
3 Carter Sanford CL/R20206-0205Fayette Co Fayette, AL Mercer
85 Cole Smith SSR/R20205-11180North Gwinnett Suwanee, GA Jacksonville State South Georgia College
21 Garrett Staton SSR/R20206-1190North Forsyth Gainesville, GA Samford
18 Clay Stephenson CR/R20205-7145Trinity Christian Fairburn, GA University of North Georgia
98 Liam Sullivan LHPL/L20206-6230Marist Sandy Springs, GA Georgia
14 Jaden Woods LHPL/L20206-2190Houston County Warner Robins, GA Georgia
52 Brendan York SSR/R20205-11165Mill Creek Buford, GA Chattahoochee Valley CC
AWARDS
21 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
123
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 21 items in 3 pages
Kenneth Mallory Jr 2019 WWBA World Championship 2021 OF Lawerenceville, GA
Garrett Howe 2019 WWBA World Championship 2020 SS Dacula, GA
Rob Gordon 2019 WWBA World Championship 2021 SS Smyrna, GA
Camron Hill 2019 WWBA World Championship 2021 LHP Fayetteville, GA
Charlie Taylor 2019 WWBA World Championship 2020 C Dunwoody, GA
Jake Haynes 2019 WWBA World Championship 2020 RHP Buford, GA
Logan Jones 2020 PG 18U Battle of the Southeast 2020 RHP Land O Lakes, FL
Jarrett Jenkins 2020 PG 18U Battle of the Southeast 2020 SS Auburn, GA
Parks Harber 2020 PG 18U Battle of the Southeast 2020 3B Atlanta, GA
Max Luke 2020 PG 18U Battle of the Southeast 2020 RHP Suwanee, GA