1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,625 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Team Elite 18U Premier
HOMETOWN: Winder, GA
AGE DIVISION: 18U
ORGANIZATION:
Team Elite Baseball
PG RECORD: 5-14-0
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2017-2018

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2018 WWBA 2018 Grads or 18U National Championship 2018 WWBA 2018 Grads or 18U National Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 58
6/17/2018    8:00 AM
Field 15 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
E
Gm# 91
6/17/2018    2:00 PM
  
E
Gm# 153
6/19/2018    8:15 AM
Field 13 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
E
Gm# 167
6/19/2018    12:30 PM
Field 16 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
E
Gm# 191
6/20/2018    10:30 AM
Field 14 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
E
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool E PCT W L T RA RS
East Cobb Yankees 0.929 6 0 1 6 53
Nelson Baseball School 18U 0.786 5 1 1 24 43
Next Level Baseball 18U 0.714 5 2 0 10 34
The Memphis Chicks 0.571 3 2 2 17 32
RBA Barons 0.429 3 4 0 41 38
Brushback Baseball Club 0.286 2 5 0 51 19
Team Elite 18U Premier 0.143 1 6 0 46 22
Smartense Angels 17U 0.143 1 6 0 62 16
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
64 Aiden Beckman LHP 1B, OF 6-1165 L/L 2020Lambert Cumming, GA  
34 Jordan Bogle SS 3B 6-3185 R/R 2018Alexander Douglasville, GA West GA Tech
30 Jordan Brown RHP 1B, 3B 6-3200 R/R 2018Cleburne Co Heflin, AL Southern Union State CC
9 Theo Bryant OF RHP 6-1165 R/R 2019Southwest Dekalb Conley, GA Tennessee Tech
6 Dawson Dye 3B 2B, RHP 6-2170 R/R 2019Elbert County Elberton, GA  
42 Hunter Garcia RHP 2B, 3B 6-1158 R/R 2019Moody Talladega, AL  
42 Cole Green SS 3B, MIF, RHP 5-11155 R/R 2018Eastside Social Circle, GA  
4 Jacob Hennen OF RHP 5-10160 R/R 2019Buford Buford, GA  
49 Parker Hildebrecht SS 2B, 3B, MIF, OF, RHP 6-0170 R/R 2018South Forsyth Cumming, GA Indiana Wesleyan University
16 Hunter Howell 2B SS 5-10150 R/R 2019Lee County Leesburg, GA  
9 Blake Hutchins 2B RHP 5-9170 R/R 2018Flowery Branch Flowery Branch, GA  
39 Hawke Johns C 5-9170 R/R 2018Home School Albany, GA  
11 Ty King Richards OF MIF, RHP 5-3150 R/R 2018Brookwood Snellville, GA Southern Wesleyan University
12 Alecsi Lopez LHP OF 5-8180 R/L 2019Apalachee Auburn, GA  
62 Bryce Martin LHP 1B 6-3205 R/L 2018IMG Academy McDonough, GA Covenant College
15 Alandas Mayes C 6-0170 R/R 2018Old Suwanee Christian Buford, GA  
93 Micah Newell RHP 3B, MIF, OF 5-8209 L/R 2019Oxford Oxford, AL  
46 Ryan Nolan LHP 5-10150 R/L 2018South Forsyth Cumming, GA Oglethorpe University
52 Stone Pinson RHP C 6-0170 R/R 2019Baconton Baconton, GA  
38 Cayden Sparks C 2B, 3B, MIF, OF, RHP, UT 5-9160 S/R 2018Oxford Oxford, AL Huntingdon College
27 Dillon Sullivan 1B 3B, OF 6-1185 R/R 2018Home School Parrish, FL Marshalltown CC
55 Peyton Thomas 3B RHP 6-1200 R/R 2018Phil Campbell Phil Campbell, AL North Alabama
26 Marshall Whittington C 1B, UT 6-0190 R/R 2018Lee Scott Academy Auburn, AL Chattahoochee Valley CC
28 Hunter Williamson RHP 1B, 3B 6-2190 R/R 2019Marietta Marietta, GA  

STATS

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

18 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 18 items in 2 pages
Theo Bryant 2018 WWBA 2018 Grads or 18U National Championship 2019 OF Conley, GA
Jacob Hennen 2018 WWBA 2018 Grads or 18U National Championship 2019 OF Buford, GA
Austin Branson 2017 WWBA National Qualifier 2018 RHP Stone Mountain, GA
Ryan Deutsch 2017 WWBA National Qualifier 2018 OF Sandy Springs, GA
Ryan Nolan 2017 WWBA National Qualifier 2018 LHP Cumming, GA
Trace Park 2017 WWBA National Qualifier 2018 OF Yatesville, GA
Jack Schuster 2017 WWBA National Qualifier 2018 2B Snellville, GA
Austin Branson 2017 PG Elite Upperclass Championship 2018 RHP Stone Mountain, GA
Tyler Buckner 2017 PG Elite Upperclass Championship 2018 3B Canton, GA
Andrew Curtin 2017 PG Elite Upperclass Championship 2018 RHP Flowery Branch, GA