1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Power Baseball 2018 Navy
HOMETOWN: Winter Garden, FL
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
Power Baseball
PG RECORD: 9-8-1
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2016-2017

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2017 17U BCS National Championship 2017 17U BCS National Championship

Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool II PCT W L T RA RS
Academy Baseball Canada 17U 1.000 3 0 0 7 18
Florida Pokers Upperclass Carolina 0.333 1 2 0 11 14
Palm Beach Select 2018 Prime 0.333 1 2 0 13 9
Power Baseball 2018 Navy 0.333 1 2 0 15 5
Pool Q PCT W L T RA RS
Power Baseball 2018 Navy 1.000 3 0 0 18 26
Team Elite 17U Nation 0.667 2 1 0 8 29
TCP 17U Bulldogs 0.167 0 2 1 20 7
New York Swarm 0.167 0 2 1 30 14
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
84 Dylan Butler 3B 6-0185 R/R 2018Trenton Horseshoe Beach, FL  
71 Justice Candelario OF 1B 6-2160 R/R 2018Celebration Windermere, FL  
83 Danny Carpenter LHP 6-0193 L/L 2018Mt. Dora Apopka, FL  
17 Matt Cobb RHP 6-1170 R/R 2018Olympia Winter Garden, FL Lake Sumter CC
3 Carter Dahl C 2B 5-10168 R/R 2018Real Life Christian Academy Clermont, FL South Florida CC
43 Josh Davis RHP 1B 6-3195 R/R 2018Apopka Apopka, FL  
4 Alex Del Valle SS 3B, MIF 6-1168 R/R 2018West Orange Winter Garden, FL West Virginia Wesleyan
29 Nick Denove LHP 1B, OF 5-11185 R/L 2018Barron Collier Naples, FL Case Western Reserve University
31 Toshawn Drew RHP 5-10165 R/R 2018East Ridge Clermont, FL  
15 Ethan Eggert OF 2B 6-0185 R/R 2018Lake Brantley Altamonte Springs, FL  
13 Juan Fortique 1B 6-2200 R/R 2018Lake Nona Orlando, FL Concord University
6 August Haymaker SS 2B, 3B 6-0165 R/R 2018Dr. Phillips Orlando, FL Virginia Tech
22 Gerry Kelly LHP OF 5-11165 R/L 2018Real Life Christian Academy Clermont, FL Georgia Southern
19 Adam Larue RHP 2B 6-0160 R/R 2018West Orange Winter Garden, FL  
81 Justin Lorenz RHP MIF 5-10150 R/R 2018Rockledge Senior Rockledge, FL Florida Tech
24 Donovan Lynch OF RHP 5-11170 R/R 2018Apopka Apopka, FL  
5 Gabe Servi LHP OF 5-9165 R/L 2018Lake Brantley Longwood, FL  
16 Tanner Wood C 1B, 3B 6-0205 R/R 2018West Orange Ocoee, FL  

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

28 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
123
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 28 items in 3 pages
Hunter Cole 2017 WWBA Florida Qualifier 2018 OF Winter Garden, FL
Alex Del Valle 2017 WWBA Florida Qualifier 2018 SS Winter Garden, FL
Juan Fortique 2017 WWBA Florida Qualifier 2018 1B Orlando, FL
Frank Grimaldi 2017 WWBA Florida Qualifier 2018 LHP Orlando, FL
Taylor Pridgen 2017 WWBA Florida Qualifier 2018 1B Eustis, FL
Justice Candelario 2017 17U BCS National Championship 2018 OF Windermere, FL
Matt Cobb 2017 17U BCS National Championship 2018 RHP Winter Garden, FL
Alex Del Valle 2017 17U BCS National Championship 2018 SS Winter Garden, FL
Nick Denove 2017 17U BCS National Championship 2018 LHP Naples, FL
Ethan Eggert 2017 17U BCS National Championship 2018 OF Altamonte Springs, FL