1,540 MLB PLAYERS | 12,794 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM MASH Baseball (MN)
HOMETOWN: Eagan, MN
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
MASH Baseball (MN)
PG RECORD:
9-3-0 Overall 9-3-0 vs. Non-classified
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2017-2018

TEAM SCHEDULE

2018 WWBA 2019 Grads or 17U National Championship 2018 WWBA 2019 Grads or 17U National Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 46
6/29/2018    9:00 AM
  
NN
Gm# 365
6/30/2018    2:00 PM
  
NN
Gm# 670
7/1/2018    5:15 PM
Field 9 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
NN
Gm# 741
7/2/2018    9:00 AM
@ North Cobb High School  No Metal Cleats on Mound
  
NN
Gm# 1087
7/3/2018    2:00 PM
  
NN
Gm# 1138
7/3/2018    4:30 PM
  
NN
0
Rawlings Prospects NC 2019
Keaton Merck (North Carolina Wesleyan College)
Joe Arnett (Wake Tech)
6
Gm# 1196
7/4/2018    9:00 AM
  
NN
Gm# 1382
7/4/2018    9:30 PM
Field 16 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Playoffs Round 1
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool NN PCT W L T RA RS
MASH Baseball (MN) 0.857 6 1 0 13 37
D-BAT MCGHEE 0.786 5 1 1 15 29
North East Baseball Rays 0.643 4 2 1 22 39
Georgia Bombers Gaines 17U 0.571 4 3 0 28 39
Rawlings Prospects NC 2019 0.500 3 3 1 22 23
59 Prospects 2019's 0.357 2 4 1 24 17
Staten Island Orioles Scout 0.143 1 6 0 44 12
Florida Stealth Black 2019 0.143 1 6 0 49 21
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
16 Will Anderson LHP 6-0180 L/L 2019St. Michael-Albertville Saint Michael, MN 500 Minnesota
26 Duke Benge 2B 5-11180 S/R 2019Lakeville South Lakeville, MN  
22 Brock Brumley RHP 6-1160 R/R 2019Minnehaha Academy St. Paul, MN  
6 Dylan Drees RHP 6-8170 R/R 2019Benilde-St. Margaret's Eden Prairie, MN High Follow  
5 Kolby Gartner RHP 3B 6-2190 R/R 2020St. Michael-Albertville Albertville, MN High Follow  
44 Peter Hansen SS 6-1175 R/R 2019Duluth Marshall Superior, WI 500 Bradley
12 Cody Kelly C 3B, SS 6-2165 L/R 2020St. Michael-Albertville Saint Michael, MN 500 Minnesota
12 Cody Kelly C 3B, SS 6-2165 L/R 2020St. Michael-Albertville Saint Michael, MN 500 Minnesota
8 Bradley Koskie OF 1B, LHP 5-10160 L/L 2019Providence Academy Medina, MN  
8 Bradley Koskie OF 1B, LHP 5-10160 L/L 2019Providence Academy Medina, MN  
3 Aj Lattery RHP 6-5230 R/R 2019Prior Lake Savage, MN 500 Oregon State
21 Cole Maccoux 1B 6-0195 R/R 2019Duluth Marshall Foxboro, WI  
20 Nicholas Magnuson C OF 5-9200 R/R 2019Rosemount Rosemount, MN High Follow Minnesota-Duluth
23 Michael Swanstrom 3B 5-10180 R/R 2019Apple Valley Burnsville, MN High Follow  
15 Patrick Walsh 3B 5-10170 R/R 2019St. Thomas Academy Inver Grove Heights, MN  
11 Adam Weed OF 6-1200 L/R 2019Farmington Farmington, MN Top 1000 Illinois-Chicago
18 Kyle Wichlinski SS 2B, OF 5-11170 L/R 2019Central St. Paul, MN High Follow St. Thomas
18 Kyle Wichlinski SS 2B, OF 5-11170 L/R 2019Central St. Paul, MN High Follow St. Thomas

STATS

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS