1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Diamond Devils 17u Blue
HOMETOWN: Mt. Pleasant, SC
AGE DIVISION: 17U
PG RECORD: 3-4-0
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2017-2018

TEAM SCHEDULE

2018 WWBA 2019 Grads or 17U National Championship 2018 WWBA 2019 Grads or 17U National Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 35
6/29/2018    9:00 AM
Field 1 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
A
Gm# 324
6/30/2018    11:30 AM
Field 2 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
A
Gm# 553
7/1/2018    11:30 AM
Field 2 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
A
Gm# 820
7/2/2018    2:00 PM
Field 1 @ Aviation Sports Complex  No metal cleats on portable mounds
  
A
Gm# 874
7/2/2018    4:30 PM
Field 1 @ Aviation Sports Complex  No metal cleats on portable mounds
  
A
Gm# 979
7/3/2018    9:00 AM
Field 3 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
A
Gm# 1252
7/4/2018    11:30 AM
Field 3 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
A
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
643 DP Cougars 17U 1.000 7 0 0 5 52
Indiana Mustangs 0.714 5 2 0 27 39
Hunter Pence Baseball 17U Heard 0.571 4 3 0 45 35
Next Level Baseball 2019 0.429 3 4 0 33 36
Gatorball 17U 0.429 3 4 0 33 31
Diamond Devils 17U Blue 0.429 3 4 0 43 36
SBO 17U 0.286 2 5 0 54 25
Mid Maryland United 17U 0.143 1 6 0 33 19
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
7 BJ Bailey OF 1B, LHP 6-2153 L/L 2020Woodruff Roebuck, SC  
8 Brendan Bowersox 3B RHP 6-0215 R/R 2019Beaufort Beaufort, SC  
19 Patrick Campbel 3B 5-11165 R/R 2019Walhalla Walhalla, SC  
6 Banks Connolly C RHP 5-11180 R/R 2019Spartanburg Spartanburg, SC Belmont Abbey
17 Nick Couch OF UT 5-10170 R/R 2019J L Mann Greenville, SC  
9 Tucker Dove RHP 6-3205 R/R 2019Richland Northeast Columbia, SC  
16 Jason English 3B RHP, UT 6-0215 R/R 2019Richland Northeast Columbia, SC University of South Carolina-Lancaster
2 Kennedy Fairey SS 6-0170 L/R 2019Patrick Henry Academy Estill, SC  
15 Tank Ford 2B 5-11180 R/R 2019Myrtle Beach Myrtle Beach, SC  
3 Nate Hinson OF RHP 6-2180 R/R 2019Blythewood Blythewood, SC  
4 Chris Horton OF RHP 5-11140 R/R 2019Dutch Fork Irmo, SC  
14 Andy Jackson RHP 6-4215 R/R 2019Gilbert Leesvile, SC  
5 Heath Lachance MIF 5-6140 R/R 2020Calhoun Academy Cayce, SC  
11 Logan McCoy OF 5-10160 L/R 2020Wando Mt Pleasant, SC  
12 Bryce Phillips 2B 3B, RHP, SS 5-10160 R/R 2019A C Flora Columbia, SC  
1 Kobe Williams 2B SS 5-11160 R/R 2019Laurens Dist 55 Gray Court, SC  
13 Barrett Winter C 3B 6-1215 R/R 2019T L Hanna Anderson, SC Erskine College
10 Hunter Woodruff OF 6-0160 R/R 2019Fort Dorchester Summerville, SC  

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Banks Connolly Belmont Abbey 2019C Spartanburg, SC
Barrett Winter Erskine College 2019C Anderson, SC
2 All Tournament Players