1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Lake Brantley Titans 11U
HOMETOWN: Altamonte Springs, FL
AGE DIVISION: 11U
ORGANIZATION:
Lake Brantley Titans
PG RECORD: 5-6-0
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2019 PGBA 11U Florida Elite Invitational 2019 PGBA 11U Florida Elite Invitational

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 8
3/23/2019    2:30 PM
Field C3 @ BOOMBAH Sports Complex  
  
A
Gm# 10
3/23/2019    4:30 PM
Field C3 @ BOOMBAH Sports Complex  
  
A
Gm# 13
3/24/2019    8:30 AM
Field C3 @ BOOMBAH Sports Complex  
  
Playoff Game 2
Gm# 18
3/24/2019    12:30 PM
Field C3 @ BOOMBAH Sports Complex  
  
Quarter Final 4
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS Run Diff RA (-T1) RA (-T2) H-H
Mo Vaughn's Paw Sox 1.000 2 0 0 3 16 13 1 0
Inferno Black 1.000 2 0 0 7 25 9 3 0
Gatorball 11U Johnson 0.750 1 0 1 6 14 7 1 0
Fishhawk Wolves 11U 0.500 1 1 0 13 19 5 5 0
Gulf Coast Monarchs 0.500 1 1 0 8 19 4 0 0
Gatorball 11U Brewer 0.500 1 1 0 8 12 1 1 0
Lake Brantley Titans 11U 0.500 1 1 0 20 21 0 9 0
Central Florida Knights 0.500 1 1 0 14 9 -4 5 0
Hit Factory Pro 11U 0.250 0 1 1 19 5 -7 5 0
ChandlerWorld 11U - Torres 0.000 0 2 0 30 12 -14 11 0
Altamonte Baseball Academy 0.000 0 2 0 36 12 -14 16 0
Pool Playoff Game 2 PCT W L T RA RS Run Diff RA (-T1) RA (-T2) H-H
Lake Brantley Titans 11U 1.000 1 0 0 0 7 0 0 0
ChandlerWorld 11U - Torres 0.000 0 1 0 7 0 0 0 0
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
2 Andrew Barr 1B 2B, 3B 4-1180 L/R 2026Orangewood Christian Longwood, FL  
88 Oliver Baumis OF 4-075 R/R 2026Lyman Longwood, FL  
1 Maurice Brown OF 4-1090 R/R 2025Apopka Apopka, FL  
4 Preston Clark RHP 4-1191 R/R 2026Lyman Altamonte Springs, FL  
8 Kamren Gilliam OF RHP 4-997 R/R 2025Apopka Winter Garden, FL  
24 Max Kalinich 3B C, RHP 4-884 R/R 2026Lake Brantley Longwood, FL  
34 Bryce Mauger SS 2B, 3B, RHP 4-1190 R/R 2025Lake Brantley Altamonte Springs, FL  
7 Miller Morgan C 4-7128 R/R 2025Lake Brantley Longwood, FL  
6 Tanner Morgan 2B 4-380 L/R 2025Lake Brantley Longwood, FL  
3 Ashton Runkel OF 4-375 R/R 2026Lake Brantley Altamonte Springs, FL  
17 Tyler Spaid RHP 5-7100 R/R 2025Apopka Apopka, FL  

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

17 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 17 items in 2 pages
Oliver Baumis 2019 PGBA 11U Kissimmee Shootout 2026 OF Longwood, FL
Maurice Brown 2019 PGBA 11U Kissimmee Shootout 2025 OF Apopka, FL
Max Kalinich 2019 PGBA 11U Kissimmee Shootout 2026 3B Longwood, FL
Bryce Mauger 2019 PGBA 11U Kissimmee Shootout 2025 SS Altamonte Springs, FL
Miller Morgan 2019 PGBA 11U Kissimmee Shootout 2025 C Longwood, FL
Jaxson Turner 2019 PGBA 11U Kissimmee Shootout 2026 RHP Casselberry, FL
Andrew Barr 2019 PG Super25 11U Central Florida Super Qualifier 2026 1B Longwood, FL
Maurice Brown 2019 PG Super25 11U Central Florida Super Qualifier 2025 OF Apopka, FL
Max Kalinich 2019 PG Super25 11U Central Florida Super Qualifier 2026 3B Longwood, FL
Ashton Runkel 2019 PG Super25 11U Central Florida Super Qualifier 2026 OF Altamonte Springs, FL